blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 4/6 & Saturday 4/7 LIVE MUSIC

Island Time Weather

Friday 4/6 & Saturday 4/7 LIVE MUSIC


FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Boudreaux's Zydeco / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill
9:00 Tony Ray Thompson & Kevin Swanson / The Office Lounge

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
2:00 Christina Christian / The Beach Club Poolside
3:30 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
5:00 Brandon White / LuLu's
5:30 Three Bean Soup / Tacky Jacks
6:00 The Legend Band / One Club*
6:30 C-dub & the Money Moneys / Big Beach Brewing Co.


Orange Beach & The Wharf
2:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Hilton Garden Inn
5:00 Jason Justice / Intracoastal
5:00  / Fin & Fork
5:00  / GT's on the Bay
6:00 Mac Walter / Luna's
6:00 Lisa Zanghi Duo / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar
6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
9:00 Robreaux & Les / Flying Harpoon 2

Flora-Bama
1:00 J Hawkins Duo / Dome
2:00 Lea Anne Creswell & Darrel Roberts / Main
4:00 David Chastang / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
6:00 Greg Lyons / Yacht Club
6:00 Beachbilly's / Main
6:00 Nick & The Ovorols / Tent
8:00 Magic Johnsons Duo (Smokey Otis & Chicago Bob)
        / Ole River Grill
10:00 Lee Yankie & the Hellz Yeah / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main
10:30 Josh Buckley Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar*
6:00 Bubba n' Them / The Point Restaurant*
6:30  / The Point Restaurant
7:00 Webb Dalton / Lillian Community Club
8:00 JoJo Pres / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 JJ's Revival / Flounders Chowder House
6:00 Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson / Brothers BBQ
6:00 Jeff Jensen / Paradise Bar & Grill
8:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / The Shack
8:30 Platinum Premier / Hub Stacey's
9:00 I'magene / Flounders
9:00 PHILO / The Sandshaker
9:00 Local Broadcast / Bamboo Willie's
9:00 Mikele Buck / Whiskey Runners Saloon'


East of Pensacola Beach
5:00 Lefty Collins / LuLu's - Destin


Saturday Saturday Saturday Saturday Saturday

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores

10:00 Stapleton Bluegrass Festival / - Stapleton, AL

North of Gulf Shores continued
4:00 Lefty Collins / Moe's BBQ - Daphne
6:00 Matt Neese Duo / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill
8:00  Kelly Poole and The Swingset/ Cocktails & Dreams-Foley
9:00 The Jason Abel Project / The Office Lounge - Foley

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
2:00 Robbeaux & Les / Flying Harpoon
5:00 Adam Holt / LuLu's
6:00 The Legend Band / One Club*
6:30 Brigham Cason & Charles Wilson / Big Beach Brewing Co.
8:00  JJ's Revival / Papa Rocco's


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
11:00 Jason Justice / Tacky Jacks
1:00 Mac Walter / Best Western
2:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Holiday Inn Express
4:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flipdaddy's*
5:00 The Groovinators / Cobalt the Restaurant*
5:00 Poarch Ninjas / GT's on the Bay
5:00 Shaggy J & Hannah Wood / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
5:00 Rick Whaley & Jon C / The Intracoastal
6:00 Woody Pierce, Adam Tyler Brown & Scotty Parker / Flippers*
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
7:30 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Fin & Fork
No automatic alt text available.


Orange Beach continued
8:00
 / Flipdaddy's
9:00 The Defrosters / Flying Harpoon 2


Flora-Bama 
1:00 Kim Carson and the Real Deal / Dome
1:00 Tony Ray Thompson / Yacht Club
2:00 Al & Cathy / Tent
2:00 J Hawkins Trio / Main
4:00 Destiny Brown / Ole River Grill
  5:00 Stephen Sylvester / Yacht Club
  5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
  6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
  6:00 Big Muddy / Tent
  8:00 Kevin Swanson & Jon Puzan / Ole River Grill
10:00 Red Clay Strays / Dome
10:15 JoJo Pres / Main
10:30 JaRhythm / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Bubba N' Them / The Point Restaurant - inside*
6:00 Songwriters Night (Happy Birthday Nick) / The Point Restaurant courtyard
Image may contain: 2 people, people smiling

Perdido Key continued
6:00 Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
7:00   / Hub Stacey's
8:00 Poarch Ninjas + Mac Walter / Perdido Sportsbar


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
 12:00 Nic Andrews / Peg Leg Pete's
3:00 Panzacola / Bamboo Willie's
5:00 David Dunn / Flounder's Chowder House
6:00 Tommy Mazzullo & Gove Scrivenor / Brothers BBQ
6:00 Freeway 98 Band / Peg Leg Pete's
6:00 Swingtown Steve Miller Tribute / Paradise Bar & Grill
7:00 Spearman Brothers / Sabine Sandbar
8:00 Local Broadcast / Bamboo Willies
9:00 Slight Return / Flounders Chowder House
9:00 PHILO / The Sandshaker
9:00 Moderate Chop / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Tequila Bend / Whiskey Runners Saloon

East of Pensacola Beach
5:00 Webb Dalton / LuLu's - Destin
7:30 Three Bean Soup / VINE Wine Bar - Navarre
Okaloosa Revfest VI / KG's Sandbar - FWB
Image may contain: text







Image may contain: 1 person, text



Image may contain: Jo Billups and Karen Harvill, people smiling




Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com

850-888-2485

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!