blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: FRI, SAT, SUN, MON, TUES, WED 4/27-5/2 LIVE MUSIC

Island Time Weather

FRI, SAT, SUN, MON, TUES, WED 4/27-5/2 LIVE MUSIC





North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Rock Bottom Duo / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill
6:00 Lefty Collins  / Moe's BBQ - Foley
6:00  The Groovinators / Music & a Movie Heritage Park-Foley
7:00 Josh Ewing / Manci's
8:00 Kelly Poole & The Swingset / Cocktails & Dreams - Foley
9:00 Tony Ray Thompson & Kevin Swanson / The Office Lounge - Foley

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
3:30 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
5:00 JERI / LuLu's
6:30 Johnny No / Big Beach Brewing Co.
7:00 Petty & Pace / Delta Blue Bar & Grill*


Orange Beach & The Wharf
6:00 Jason Abel Project Duo / Intracoastal
5:30 Platinum Premier / Perdido Queen Dinner Cruise
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Fin & Fork*
6:00 Beave & Cleave / Gilbey's
6:00  / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar
6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
6:00 Chase Brown / Bayes*
7:00 / Flippers
9:00 The Defrosters / Flying Harpoon 2
9:30 The James Hayden Band / Our Cigar Bar

Flora-Bama
Mullet Toss Weekend
1:00 Wes Loper Duo / Dome
2:00 Sugarcane Jane / Main
2:00 JoJo Pres / Tent
4:00 Davis Nix / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
6:00 Brian Hill Band / Tent
6:00 Dave McCormick / Yacht Club
6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
8:00 Ryan Balthrop Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 River Dan Band / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main
10:30 Foxy Iguanas / Tent
No automatic alt text available.
Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Henry Burt / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
6:00 Bubba n' Them / The Point Restaurant*
7:00 Crosstown Band / Hub Stacey's
7:00 Southern Star / Lillian Community Club
8:00  Whyte Caps / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
4:00 Hippy Jim / Hampton Inn
5:00 Runaway Jane / Flounders Chowder House
5:00 Adam Holt / Seville Quarter
6:00 Cadillac Attack (HotRod & Bike Night) / Brothers BBQ
Image may contain: 1 person, smiling, text


6:00 Three Bean Soup / Peg Leg Pete's
6:00 True Blue Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
6:00 Beats Antique / Vinyl
6:00 Sonny Throckmorton, Bo Roberts + Friends / New Malibu
7:00 Phil Vassar / Wild Greg's Saloon
7:00 Christina Christian & Chance Boyington / LaPlayita
8:00 Grape Drink / Flounders Chowder House
8:00 Seeking Shake / The Boatyard Bar & Grill
8:30 Bridget Kelly Band / Hub Stacey's
9:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / The Lion's Den
9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker
9:00 PHILO / Bamboo Willies
9:00 Dirty South Band / Paddy O'Leary's
8:00 El Dub / World of Beer
8:30 Apostasy / The Handlebar
9:00 JoJo Pres / Whiskey Runners Saloon
9:30 Gretch and Band / Seville Quarter

East of Pensacola Beach
1:00 Honky Tonk Misfits / Lucky 13 - PCB
7:00 Southern Breeze / Bands on the Blackwater - Milton
9:00  Georgia Clay Band / Ms Newby's - PCB

Saturday - Saturday - Saturday - Saturday - Saturday

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
4:00 Mac Walter / Big Daddy's Grill - Fairhope
6:00 Delta Smoke / Manci's - Daphne
6:00 Adam Holt Duo / Boudreaux's - Daphne
6:30 Lonesome Mel / Old 27 Grill-Daphne
8:00 Dakota / Bama Buds - Foley
8:00 L.A. South / Cocktails & Dreams - Foley

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
5:00 Ronnie Presley / LuLu's
5:30 Three Bean Soup / Tacky Jacks
6:00 Delta Donnie & BC Dueitt / Delta Blue Bar & Grill*
6:30 El Dub / Big Beach Brewing Co.


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
2:00 Smokin' Budz / Flying Harpoon 2
4:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flipdaddy's*
6:00 Jason Abel Project Duo / Intracoastal
5:00 The Groovinators / Cobalt the Restaurant*
5:00 Poarch Ninjas / GT's on the Bay
5:30 Christina Christina & Darrel Roberts / Anchor Bar & Grill
5:30 Rebecca Barry / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
6:00 Jonathan Puzan / Gilbey's
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
6:00 Wylie Pete / Bayes
7:00 Alabama Lightning + Adam Tyler Brown / Flippers
7:00 Gary Story / Flipdaddy's
7:30 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Fin & Fork*

Orange Beach continued
9:00 The Defrosters / Flying Harpoon 2

Flora-Bama 
Mullet Toss Weekend
11:00 Jay Williams Band / Tent
11:00 LeaAnne Creswell, Darrel Roberts / Main
11:00 Nick & the Ovorols / Dome
1:00 Brian Hill Duo / Yacht Club
1:00 Hung Jury / Dome
2:00 Al & Cathy / Main
2:00 Whyte Caps / Tent
4:00 Kevin Swanson / Ole River Grill
5:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Yacht Club
5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
  6:00 The Magic Johnsons / Main
  6:00 Oliver's Twist / Tent
  8:00 Davis Nix Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Anthony Orio / Dome
10:15 JoJo Pres / Main
10:30 Mario Mena Band / Tent
No automatic alt text available.


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Nick Biebricher & Troy Martin hosting open songwriters mic 
        / The Point Restaurant courtyard
6:30 Bubba n' Them / The Original Point inside stage
6:00  / Lillian's Front Porch
6:00 The Mac's / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's
8:00 Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
11:00 Adam Holt / Nick's Boathouse
5:00 Bob Cushing / Flounders Chowder House
6:00 Platinum Premier / Peg Leg Pete's
6:00 Bridget Kelly Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
6:00 Sonny Throckmorton - CD Release Party / The New Malibu Lounge


7:00 Spearman Brewers / Olive Drop Martini Bar
7:00 Cadillac Attack / Elk's Lodge of Warrington
8:00 Hippy Jim / D&R Lounge
9:00 Grape Drink / Flounder's Chowder House
9:00 PHILO / Bamboo Willies
9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker
9:00 / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Rick Monroe / Whiskey Runners Saloon
9:00 Whyte Caps / Flounders's Chowder House
9:30 Gretch and Band / Seville Quarter

East of Pensacola Beach
5:00 Webb Dalton / uLu's - Destin
9:00  Georgia Clay Band / Ms Newby's - PCB

SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNADY

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores & North
2:00 Lisa Christian / Tacky Jacks*
3:00 Sugarcane Jane / Big Beach Brewery
5:00 Brent Burns / LuLu's
6:00 Jimmy Lumpkin / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne
8:00  / Papa Rocco's

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Christina Christian & Justin Sable Fobes / Cobalt*
12:00 The Defrosters / Flying Harpoon 2
11:00 Platinum Premier Band / Ginny Lane*
5:00 JERI / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
5:00 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Voyagers*

Flora-Bama 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
   11:00 Red Clay Stray's / Tent
12:00 Smokie Otis Trio / Yacht Club
1:00 Jimmy Lumpkin & the Revival
1:30 Jason Justice - Songs of Rusty McCugh / Main
2:00 Dave McCormick / Ole River Grill
2:00 Ja Rhythm / Tent
5:00 Mario Mena / Yacht Club
530 Jason Abel Project / Dome
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
5:00 Rebecca Barry & Bust / Tent
10:00 Anthony Orio / Dome
10:15 Brian Hill Trio / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    3:00 Mac Walter / Lillian Community Club
    4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's
    5:00 Gary Story & RickStar / Purple Parrot
    6:00  / The Point Restaurant

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 Chris Houchin / Peg Leg Pete's
12:00 Tim Spencer / Flounder's Chowder House
3:00 Josh Garret Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
4:00 Tyler Mac / Sandshaker
4:00 Sonny, Bo, Rock & Friends / The New Malibu Lounge 
5:00 Trevan Bowan / LaPlayita
6:00 Nick Andrews / Peg Leg Pete's
        Dusty Sanderson / Bamboo Willie's


East of Pensacola Beach


* indicates show repeats weekly

MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY

WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores & North
     5:00 BAT / LuLu's
6:00 Matt Neese / Boudreaux's Cajun Gill

Orange Beach & The Wharf
     6:00 Platinum Premier / Franco's*

Flora-Bama
     2:00 Gove Scrivenor / Main
     6:00 Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace / Main*
   8:00 Mason Henderson / Top Deck
   10:15 Petty & Pace / Main

Perdido Key
    6:30  / Worship on the Water Monday Night Replay

Pensacola / Pensacola Beach
     6:00 Ben Parsons / Peg Leg Pete's
7:00 Smokie Jones / LaPlayita
     8:00  / Seville Quarter

East of Pensacola Beach
7:00 Monday Night Blues Jam / The Beachcomber - Destin*

TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY

FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Ryan Balthrop / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne

Gulf Shores
5:00 Lefty Collins / LuLu's
6:00 Lisa Christian / Sunset Cork Room*


Orange Beach
4:30 Sugarcane Jane / Fin & Fork*

Flora-Bama
2:00 T-Bone Montgomery / Main
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main*
8:00 Kevin Swanson / Top Deck
10:15 Zachary Thomas Diedrich Smelley Duo / Main

Innerarity Point
6:00  / The Point Restaurant

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Josh Garret Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
6:30 Misty Lane / Seville Quarter*
7:00 Hippy Jim / LaPlayita
7:00 Nick Andrews / Bamboo Willies
7:00 13 Hourglass / Bands on the Beach / Casino Beach

*indicates a show that repeats weekly

WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY
FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
6:00 David Chastang / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne*

Gulf Shores, Orange Beach
5:00 Adam Holt / LuLu's
5:00 Brent Burns / Fin & Fork
5:00 Lisa Christian / Cosmo's*
5:30  / Flipdaddy's
6:00  / Luna's
6:00 Frankie G. from Tennessee / Franco's*
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers*
6:30 Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi / Flippers*

Flora-Bama
2:00 Neil Dover / Main
5:30 Brian Hill Duo / Dome
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Main*
10:00 JoJo Pres / Dome
10:15 Johnny B. Duo / Main

Perdido Key / Innerarity Point / Lillian
6:00 The Beachbilly's / Perdido Sportsbar*
6:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Hub Stacey's*
6:00 Hippy Jim hosting Open Mic Jam / Purple Parrot
6:00  / The Point Restaurant

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Jamey Johnson / Flounder's Chowder House
7:00 Rocky D's Blues Jam / Rocky D's BBQ & Blues*
7:00 Paul Killough / Bamboo Willie's
8:00 Tyler Mac / Sandshaker*
9:00 Jordan Richards / End o' the Alley @Seville Qtr.*
9:00 open mic jam / Paddy O'Leary's




No automatic alt text available.



Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



850-888-2485

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!