blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Wednesday 3/14, Thursday 3/15 & Friday 3/16 - LIVE MUSIC

Island Time Weather

Wednesday 3/14, Thursday 3/15 & Friday 3/16 - LIVE MUSIC



North of Gulf Shores
    6:00 Ryan Balthrop / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne
    6:00 Ronnie Presley / Gelato Joe's - Foley

Gulf Shores, Orange Beach, The Wharf
    3:00 Shelby Brown / The Intracoastal
    5:00 Adam Holt / LuLu's
    5:00 Platinum Premier Band / Flip Daddy's*
    6:00  / Barefoot Island Grill
    6:00 Frankie G. from Tennessee & special guest 
Keith Burns (Trick Pony) / Franco's*
    6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
    6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers*
    6:30 Scott Koehn / Flippers*

    2:00 Neil Dover / Main
    5:30 Mario Mena Duo / Dome
    6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Main*
    8:30 Red Clay Stray's / Tent
  10:00 Ja Rhythm / Dome
  10:15 Andy Wescott / Main

Perdido Key / Innerarity Point / Lillian
    5:00  / Lillian's Front Porch
    6:00 The Beachbilly's / Perdido Sportsbar*
    6:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Hub Stacey's*
    6:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall hosting Open Mic / Purple Parrot
    6:30 Zachary Thomas Diedrich & Jonathan Puzan / The Original Point
     
Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
   6:00 Ben Parsons & Danica / Peg Leg Pete's
   6:00 Harris Sweetwater Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
   7:00 Corey Smith / Wild Greg's Saloon
   7:00 Rocky D's Blues Jam / Rocky D's BBQ & Blues*
   8:00 JJ's Revival / The Boatyard Bar & Grill
   8:00 Tyler Mac Band / Sandshaker*
   9:00 Jordan Richards / End o' the Alley @Seville Qtr.*
   9:00 open mic jam / Paddy O'Leary's


THURSDAY - THURSDAY - THURSDAY - THURSDAY - THURSDAY



WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


North of Gulf Shores
   6:00 David Chastang / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne
   6:00 Zachary Lazar / Page & Palette- Fairhope
7:00 Ross Newell / Manci's Antique Club Daphne

Gulf Shores
   5:00 Brandon  / LuLu's
   6:00  / Sunset Cork Room
   6:00 Legend Band / One Club*
   8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's*
  
Orange Beach & The Wharf
 12:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flipdaddy's
   3:00  / Bubba's Seafood
   5:00 Platinum Premier Band / Flipdaddy's
   5:00 Lefty Collins / Cosmos
   5:00 Scott Koehn / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
   6:00 Lonesome Mel / Luna's Eat & Drink
   6:00 Alabama LIghtening / Flippers*
   6:00 / Francos*
   6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers*
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
   9:00 James Hayden / Our Cigar Bar*


       2:00 Davis Nix  / Main
       4:00 Ryan Balthrop / Ole River Grill
       5:00 Lee Yankie / Yacht Club
       5:30 Frankie & Steve Dueling Pianos / Dome
       6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel 
               & Jose Santiago / Main*
       8:00 Andy Wescott / Ole River Grill
       9:00 Ben Gallagher / Tent
     10:00 Mustache the Band / Dome
     10:15 JoJo Pres  / Main
     11:00 Mario Mena Band / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point  & Lillian
    6:00 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo / Purple Parrot Tiki*
    6:00 Paxton Norris / Hub Stacey's
    6:00 Gary Story hosting Open Mic / Lillian's Front Porch
    6:00 Medicine Man Brennan Crim open mic jam
           / The Original Point (courtyard)
    6:30 Ole River String Band / The Original Point* (inside)

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
    5:00 Hippy Jim / Red Fish Blue Fish   
    6:00 Anthony Gomes / Paradise Bar & Grill
    5:00 Mike Magazinne / Peg Leg Pete's
    7:00 Greg Lyon / Hub Stacey's
    7:00 Jennifer Westwood And The Handsome Devils
            / Bamboo Willie's
7:00 The Irish Claddagh / Paddy O'Leary's
    8:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / Back Porch Bar & Grill
    8:00 Yeah, Probably / Seville Quarter
    8:00  Jay Williams Band/ Flounders
    8:00  Southern Breeze / Sandshaker

East or North of Pensacola Beach
    5:00 Three Bean Soup / LuLu's - Destin



FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY


WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.
North of Gulf Shores
2:00 The Bodi Trio / Page & Palette - Fairhope
3:00 Brittany Grimes / Fairhope Brewing Co.
6:00 Christina Christian / Moe's BBQ-Foley
7:00 Paw Paw's Medicine Cabinet / Fairhope Brewing Co.
7:00 Jesh Yancey / Main Street Cigar
7:00 / The Office Lounge - Foley
7:00 Chris Powell / Manci's Antique Club-Daphne
7:30 / Groovy Goat - Fairhope
7:30 Johnny Hayes / El Camino Taco Shack -Fairhope
7:30 / Moe's BBQ - Daphne
8:00 LA South / Cocktails & Dreams - Foley
9:00 The Defrosters / Good Time Charley's
9:00 / The Plow - Fairhope

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
2:00 Lefty Collins / Beach Club - Ft. Morgan
3:30 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
5:00 Cadillac Attack/ LuLu's
5:30 Soul Food Junkies / Tacky Jacks
6:00 The Legend Band / One Club*
6:30 REX / Big Beach Brewing Co.
7:30 / Papa Rocco's
8:00 Jimmy and The Parrots / Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill

Orange Beach & The Wharf
5:30 / Anchor Bar & Grill
6:00 Kyle Brady / Tacky Jacks
6:00 / Franco's*
6:00 / Gilbey's
6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
6:00 / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
6:00 Jason Abel / Intracoastal
7:00 / Flying Harpoon 2
9:00 James Hayden / Our Cigar Bar*

Flora-Bama
1:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Dome
2:00 Dublin Down / Main
4:00 Dave McCormick / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
6:00 Bruce Smelley / Yacht Club
6:00 Brandon White Duo / Main
6:00 Big Muddy / Tent
8:00 Andy Wescott / Ole River Grill
10:00 Mustache the Band / Dome
10:15 Smokey Otis Trio / Main
11:00 Davis Nix Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar*
6:00 Bubba n' Them / The Point Restaurant*
7:00 Grayson Capps / The Point Restaurant
7:00 Simply D'Vyne & Ed Mo Project / Hub Stacey's
8:00 Dakota / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
GALLERY NIGHT
3:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / Smokin' in the Square
5:00 Bob Cushing / Flounder's Chowder House
6:00 Tommy Mazzullo / Brothers BBQ
6:00 The Scenic Heights / Paradise Bar & Grill
7:00 / LaPlayita
7:00 / Grand Lagoon Yacht Club
7:00 Kelly Poole & The Swing Set / Olive Drop Martini Bar
7:00 Three Bean Soup / Gallery Night
8:00 The Expanders / Vinyl
8:00 Infusion / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
8:30 Platinum Premier Band / Hub Stacey's
9:00 / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Fly By Radio / Flounder's Chowder House
9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker
9:00 Whiskey Kiss / Bamboo Willie's
9:00 Yeah Probably / Seville Quarter
9:00 Tyler Livingston & The Absolutes / Seville Quarter
9:00 Last Call Rodeo / Whiskey Runners Saloon'
9:00 Concave / Chasers Lounge
10:00 / The Break Beach Bar

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....


March 16th






Saturday April 7th, 10am-4pm
 
Select Sunday's May - August




Frank Brown International Songwriters' Festival
Image may contain: text


Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com
850-888-2485



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!


Looking for your perfect vacation location?