blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Tuesday 3/13, Wednesday 3/14 & Thursday 3/15 LIVE MUSIC

Island Time Weather

Tuesday 3/13, Wednesday 3/14 & Thursday 3/15 LIVE MUSIC


WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


North of Gulf Shores
    6:00 Ryan Balthrop / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne
    7:00 Lee Yankie / California Dreaming - Spanish Fort

Gulf Shores
    5:00 Lefty Collins / LuLu's
    7:00 The Velcro Pygmies / The Hangout

Orange Beach & The Wharf
   3:00 Brent Burns / The Intracoastal*
   3:00 / Bubba's Seafood House 
   6:00 Lea Anne Creswell & Frankie G. / Franco's*

Flora-Bama
   2:00 T-Bone Montbomery & Mac Walter / Main
   5:30 J Hawkins Duo / Dome
   6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main*
   9:30 Spunk Monkees / Tent
 10:00 Yeah, Probably / Dome
 10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main

Innerarity Point
   6:00 The Mac's + Mac Walter  / The Original Point Restaurant


Pensacola  
   6:30 Gino Rosaria Quartet Jazz Jam / Seville Quarter*
   6:00 Nick Black Band / Paradise Bar & Grill 
   6:00 Mike V / Peg Leg Pete's
   7:00 Hippy Jim / LaPlayita
*indicates that show repeats weekly




WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY
North of Gulf Shores

    6:00 Ryan Balthrop / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne


Gulf Shores, Orange Beach, The Wharf
    3:00 Shelby Brown / The Intracoastal
    5:00 Adam Holt / LuLu's
    5:00 Platinum Premier Band / Flip Daddy's*
    6:00  / Barefoot Island Grill
    6:00 Frankie G. from Tennessee & special guest 
Keith Burns (Trick Pony) / Franco's*
    6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
    6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers*
    6:30 Scott Koehn / Flippers*

Flora-Bama
         2:00 Neil Dover / Main
     5:30 Mario Mena Duo / Dome
     6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Main*
   8:30 Red Clay Stray's / Tent
10:00 Ja Rhythm / Dome
   10:15 Andy Wescott / Main

Perdido Key / Innerarity Point / Lillian
    5:00  / Lillian's Front Porch
    6:00 The Beachbilly's / Perdido Sportsbar*
    6:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Hub Stacey's*
6:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall hosting Open Mic / Purple Parrot
6:30 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / The Original Point
     
Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
   6:00 Ben Parsons & Danica / Peg Leg Pete's
   6:00 Harris Sweetwater Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
7:00 Corey Smith / Wild Greg's Saloon
7:00 Rocky D's Blues Jam / Rocky D's BBQ & Blues*
   8:00 JJ's Revival / The Boatyard Bar & Grill
8:00 Tyler Mac Band / Sandshaker*
   9:00 Jordan Richards / End o' the Alley @Seville Qtr.*
   9:00 open mic jam / Paddy O'Leary's


THURSDAY - THURSDAY - THURSDAY - THURSDAY - THURSDAY



WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


North of Gulf Shores
   6:00 David Chastang / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne
   7:00 Ross Newell / Manci's Antique Club Daphne
   9:00 Whyte Caps / Salty Goat Saloon

Gulf Shores
   5:00 Brandon  / LuLu's
   6:00  / Sunset Cork Room
   6:00 Legend Band / One Club*
   8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's*
  
Orange Beach & The Wharf
 12:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flipdaddy's
   3:00  / Bubba's Seafood
   5:00 Platinum Premier Band / Flipdaddy's
   5:00 Lefty Collins / Cosmos
   5:00 Scott Koehn / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
   6:00 Lonesome Mel / Luna's Eat & Drink
   6:00 Alabama LIghtening / Flippers*
   6:00 LeaAnne Creswell & Lisa Zanghi / Francos*
   6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers*
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
   9:00 James Hayden / Our Cigar Bar*


       2:00 Davis Nix  / Main
       4:00 Ryan Balthrop / Ole River Grill
       5:00 Lee Yankie / Yacht Club
       5:30 Frankie & Steve Dueling Pianos / Dome
       6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel 
               & Jose Santiago / Main*
       8:00 Andy Wescott / Ole River Grill
       9:00 Ben Gallagher / Tent
     10:00 Mustache the Band / Dome
     10:15 JoJo Pres  / Main
     11:00 Mario Mena Band / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point  & Lillian
    6:00 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo / Purple Parrot Tiki*
    6:00 Paxton Norris / Hub Stacey's
    6:00 Gary Story hosting Open Mic / Lillian's Front Porch
    6:00 Medicine Man Brennan Crim open mic jam
           / The Original Point (courtyard)
    6:30 Ole River String Band / The Original Point* (inside)

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
    5:00 Hippy Jim / Red Fish Blue Fish   
    6:00 Anthony Gomes / Paradise Bar & Grill
    5:00 Mike Magazinne / Peg Leg Pete's
    7:00 Greg Lyon / Hub Stacey's
    7:00 Jennifer Westwood And The Handsome Devils
            / Bamboo Willie's
7:00 The Irish Claddagh / Paddy O'Leary's
    8:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / Back Porch Bar & Grill
    8:00 Yeah, Probably / Seville Quarter
    8:00  Jay Williams Band/ Flounders
    8:00  Southern Breeze / Sandshaker

East or North of Pensacola Beach
    5:00 Three Bean Soup / LuLu's - Destin



Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....


March 16th






Saturday April 7th, 10am-4pm
 
Select Sunday's May - August




Frank Brown International Songwriters' Festival
Image may contain: text


Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com
850-888-2485



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!


Looking for your perfect vacation location?