blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Thursday 3/8 & Friday 3/9 & Saturday 3/10 LIVE MUSIC

Island Time Weather

Thursday 3/8 & Friday 3/9 & Saturday 3/10 LIVE MUSIC

WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


North of Gulf Shores
   6:00 David Chastang / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne
   7:00 Josh Ewing / Manci's Antique Club Daphne
   7:30 Leavin Brothers Duo / El Camino Taco Shack-Fairhope

Gulf Shores
   5:00 BUST / LuLu's
   6:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Sunset Cork Room
   6:00 Legend Band / One Club
   8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's*
  
Orange Beach & The Wharf
   3:00 Tony Ray Thompson w/ Bruce Smelley / Bubba's Seafood
   4:00  / The Intracoastal
   5:00 Ryan Balthrop / Anchor Bar & Grill
   5:00 Scott Koehn / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
   6:00 Medicine Man Brennan Crim / Moe's BBQ
   6:00 Lonesome Mel / Gilbey's
   6:00 Alabama LIghtening / Flippers*
   6:00 LeaAnne Creswell & Lisa Zanghi / Francos*
   6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers*
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
   9:00 James Hayden / Our Cigar Bar


       2:00 Zach Diedcrich / Main
       5:00 Albert Simpson & John Kulinich
       5:30 Frankie & Steve Dueling Pianos / Dome
       6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel 
               & Jose Santiago / Main*
       9:30 Ja Rhythm / Tent
     10:00 Jerry Jacobs Band / Dome
     10:15 Mario Mena Duo  / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point  & Lillian
    6:00 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo / Purple Parrot Tiki*
    6:00 Raising Karma / Hub Stacey's
    6:00 Gary Story hosting Open Mic / Lillian's Front Porch
    6:00 / The Original Point (courtyard)
    6:30 Ole River String Band / The Original Point* (inside)

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
    5:00 Hippy Jim / Red Fish Blue Fish   
    6:00 Tribe Zion (Support for Seadog Benefit) / Paradise Bar & Grill
    7:00 Paxton Norris / Hub Stacey's
    7:00 Devin The Dude
            w/ Cutthroat, Corey Bigbie, Rello 4 Prez / Vinyl
    7:00 Paxton Norris / Hub Stacey's
    7:00 Dave Meadows / Bamboo Willie's
    8:00 New Earth Army / Seville Quarter
    8:00 Joshua Tyrone / Paddy O'Leary's
    8:00 Jeff Ivanoff / Flounders
    8:00 Heavy Drop / Sandshaker




FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY
North of Gulf Shores
    6:00 Sugarcane Jane / Fairhope Brewing Co.
    6:00 Radney Foster / Page & Palette - Fairhope
6:00 Poarch Ninjas & Mac Walter / District Hall - Fairhope
    7:00 REX / The Office Lounge - Foley
7:30 Grayson Capps & Corky Hughes / Manci's Antique Club-Daphne
    7:30 Hundred Dollar Car / Groovy Goat - Fairhope
7:30 Johnny Hayes / El Camino Taco Shack -Fairhope
    8:00 Doc Johnson Band / Cocktails & Dreams - Foley
9:00 The Defrosters / Good Time Charley's

Gulf Shores 
    3:30 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
    5:00 Cadillac Attack / LuLu's 
    5:30 Strickly Isbell / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 The Legend Band / One Club 
    6:30 Dueling Pianos Steve Wilkerson & Frankie G.
             / Big Beach Brewing Co.
    7:30  / Papa Rocco's

Orange Beach & The Wharf
    5:30 Christina Christian & Kevin Swanson / Anchor Bar & Grill
    6:00 Hippy Jim / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 / Franco's*
    6:00 / Gilbey's 
    6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
    6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
    6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    6:00 Jason Abel / Intracoastal
    7:00  / Flying Harpoon 2
    9:00 James Hayden / Our Cigar Bar*

Flora-Bama
    1:00 J Hawkins Duo / Dome
    2:00 LeaAnne Creswell & Darrel Roberts / Main
    4:00 Brittany Grimes / Ole River Grill
    5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
    6:00 Brandon White / Yacht Club
    6:00 Scott Koehn, Lisa Zhangi & Doug Habbena / Main
    6:00 Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah / Tent
    8:00 Smokey Otis, Bob Ravenscraft / Ole River Grill
  10:00 Yeah, Probably / Dome
  10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main
  10:30 Jerry Jacobs Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
    6:00 Rhonda Hart, Justin Sable Fobes & Friends / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar*
    6:00 Bubba n' Them / The Point Restaurant*
    6:00 Medicine Man Brennan Crim / The Point Restaurant - courtyard
    8:00 Jay Williams Band / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
    6:00 John Hart Project / Paradise Bar & Grill
    7:00 Hippy Jim / LaPlayita
    7:00 Platinum Premier Band / Grand Lagoon Yacht Club
    8:00 Shoot to Thrill (female AC/DC Tribute Band) / Vinyl
    8:00 True Blue / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
    8:30 Christi Dee's Bad JuJu / Hub Stacey's
    9:00 Tribe Zion / Paddy O'Leary's
    9:00 Whyte Caps + Tony Ray Thompson / Flounders 
    9:00 Shazam / The Sandshaker
    9:00 Oliver's Twist / Bamboo Willie's
    9:00 Modern Eldorados / Seville Quarter
    9:00 High Horse / Whiskey Runners Saloon
  10:00  / The Break Beach Bar


SATURDAY - SATURDAY - SATURDAY - SATURDAY - SATURDAY

North of Gulf Shores
    4:00 Mac Walter / Big Daddy's Grill-Fairhope
    7:00 Delta Smoke / Manci's Antiques - Daphne
    8:00 Kelly Poole and The Swingset / Cocktails & Dreams-Foley
    8:00 Disciples of the Crow / Bone and Barrel

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
    5:00 Ronnie Presley / LuLu's
    6:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Sunset Cork Room
    6:00 The Legend Band / One Club 
    6:30 The Spearman Brewers / Big Beach Brewing Co.


Orange Beach & The Wharf
    2:00 The Defrosters / Flying Harpoon 2
    4:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flipdaddy's*
    5:00 The Groovinators / Cobalt the Restaurant*
    5:00  / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    6:00 Ryan Conner / The Intracoastal
    6:00  / Moe's BBQ
    6:00 Lauren Kay & Frankie G / Franco's*
    6:00 Woody Pierce, Adam Tyler Brown & Scotty Parker / Flippers*
    6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
    8:30 The James Hayden Band / Our Cigar Bar*
No automatic alt text available.


Flora-Bama 
     1:00 Al & Cathy / Dome
     1:00 Spencer Maige / Yacht Club
     2:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel & Dave Caluger / Main
     2:00 JoJo Pres / Tent
     4:00 David Swanson / Ole River Grill
     5:00 Dave McCormick / Yacht Club
     5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
     6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
     6:00 Mackenna & Brock / Tent
     8:00 Greg Lyons / Ole River Grill
   10:00 Foxy Iguanas / Dome
   10:15 Brandon White Duo / Main
   10:30 Red Clay Strays / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
 12:00  / The Point Restaurant
   6:00 Bubba N' Them / The Point Restaurant - inside*
   6:00 / Lillian's Front Porch
   6:00  / Purple Parrot
   7:00  / Hub Stacey's
   9:00 Whyte Caps / Perdido Sportsbar


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
    2:00 The Claddagh / Paddy O'Leary's
    5:00  / Red Fish Blue Fish
    5:00 Christina Christian / Lucy's in the Square
    6:00 Platinum Premier Band / Peg Leg Pete's
    6:00  / The Sandbar
    6:00 Paxton Norris Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
    7:00  / The Olive Drop
    7:30 Tao Drum Heart / Saenger Theatre
    8:00 JJ's Revival / D&R Lounge
    8:00 Oliver's Twist / Bamboo Willies
    9:00 The Claddagh / Paddy O'Leary's
    9:00 Shazam / The Sandshaker
    9:00 Tyler Mac / The Break Beach Bar
    9:00 The Scenic Heights / Flounders
    9:30 Modern Eldorados / Seville Quarter
    9:30 High Horse / Whiskey Runners Saloon

Farther East or North
   5:00 BUST / LuLu's Destin
* indicates show repeats weekly

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....


March 16th





Saturday April 7th, 10am-4pm
 
Select Sunday's May - August

Frank Brown International Songwriters' Festival
Image may contain: text


Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com
850-888-2485



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!


Looking for your perfect vacation location?