blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Easter Sunday & Monday's LIVE MUSIC 4/1 & 4/2

Island Time Weather

Easter Sunday & Monday's LIVE MUSIC 4/1 & 4/2

Image result for musical happy easterImage result for musical happy easter

WHO is Playing WHEN and WHERE
Showtimes change throughout the day

Gulf Shores & North
6:30 John Lee Sanders and a Gospel Choir 
    / Easter Sunrise Service at GSP Pavillion
12:00 Mac Walter / Moe's BBQ-Foley
2:00 Lisa Christian / Tacky Jacks
5:00 Jimmy Lumpkin / LuLu's

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Hilton Garden Inn
11:00 Christina Christian & Justin Sable Fobes / Cobalt*
11:00 Gerry Gambino / Tacky Jacks
11:00 Platinum Premier Band / Ginny Lane*
12:00 Tony Ray Thompson / Turquoise Place poolside
1:00 Rusty Tabor / The Intracoastal
4:00 Pale Moon Rising / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
4:00 Smokin' Budz / Flying Harpoon
5:00 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
5:00 Lefty Collins / GT's on the Bay
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Voyagers*

Flora-Bama 
Worship on the Water service times 9:00 & 11:00
   12:00 Smokey Otis Trio / Yacht Club
     1:00 Dallas Moore / Dome
     1:30 Songs of Rusty McHugh w/Jason Justice / Main
     2:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel & Dave Caluger / Tent Stage
     2:00 Mason Henderson / Ole River Grill
     5:00 Bruce Smelley / Yacht Club
     5:30 JoJo Pres / Dome
     6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
   10:00 Braxton Calhoun / Dome
   10:15 Dallas Moore / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    3:00 Mac Walter / Lillian Community Club
    4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's
    5:00 Gary Story & RickStar / Purple Parrot
    5:00 Medicine Man Brennan Crim / The Point Restaurant

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 JJ's Revival / RedFish BlueFish
3:00 Victor Wainwright & The Train / Paradise Bar & Grill
4:00 The Full Monte / Sandshaker
5:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / The Oar House
6:00 Three Bean Soup / Peg Leg Pete's

* indicates show repeats weekly



WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores & North
     2:00  / Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill
     5:00 Brent Burns / LuLu's*
6:00 Velcro Pygmies / The Hangout
6:30 Lefty Collins / Felix's Fish Camp
     7:00 Bryan Bailey / Cocktails & Dreams-Foley*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
     3:00 Mark LaBorde and Smokey Otis / The Intracoastal*
     6:00 Platinum Premier / Franco's*
6:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's

Flora-Bama
     2:00 Gove Scrivenor / Main
     5:30 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Dome
     6:00 Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace / Main*
   10:00 Mario Mena Band / Dome
   10:15 Petty & Pace / Main

Perdido Key
    6:30  / Worship on the Water Monday Night Replay

Pensacola / Pensacola Beach
     6:00 Victor Wainwright & The Train / Paradise Bar & Grill*
     6:00 Ben Parsons / Peg Leg Pete's
     7:00 Smokie Jones / LaPlayita
     8:00  / Seville Quarter

East of Pensacola Beach

7:00 Monday Night Blues Jam / The Beachcomber - Destin*










Image may contain: 1 person, text








Image may contain: Jo Billups and Karen Harvill, people smiling


Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com

850-888-2485

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!