blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday, Sunday & Monday 3/24, 25 & 26 LIVE MUSIC

Island Time Weather

Saturday, Sunday & Monday 3/24, 25 & 26 LIVE MUSIC


North of Gulf Shores
8:00 / Kelly Poole & The Swing Set / Cocktails & Dreams-Foley
9:00 Tony Ray Thompson & Palmetto Drive / The Office Lounge-Foley


Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
5:00 Ronnie Presley / LuLu's
5:30 Mason Henderson / Tacky Jack's
6:00 / Sunset Cork Room
6:00 The Legend Band / One Club*
7:00  / Papa Rocco's
8:00 Cadillac Attack / The Cove


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
WHARF BOAT & YACHT SHOW
 Live Music is being hosted in many venues throughout the festival.
Image may contain: text
Wonder what kind of boat is best for you?
Image may contain: sky and outdoor

10:00 Destiny Brown / Wharf Boat & Yacht Show
11:00 Damien Joe Lamb & John Joiner / Tacky Jacks
12:00 Pat McCann / Flippers
1:00  / Tides Hotel
2:00 Tony T-Bone Montgomery & Mac Walter / Best Western Hotel
2:00 David Jones / Red or White Wine & Gourmet
4:00 Rhonda Hart & James Hayden / Flipdaddy's*
          (Rhonda will be in her afternoon heels with a fun spirit and great music) 
5:00 The Magic Johnsons feat. Rhonda Hart (Chichago Bob's Birthday)
         / Cobalt the Restaurant
            (the timing, the venue, the music, the sunset and evening sky... perfection  ..  oh yeah - Rhonda in heels too) 
             p.s. Try the Wedge. yum.
5:00 Spearman Brewers / GT's on the Bay
5:00 JERI / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
6:00 Petty & Pace / The Intracoastal
        (Gurls & Guitars)
6:00 Lonesome Mel / Gilbey's
6:00 Woody Pierce, Adam Tyler Brown & Scotty Parker / Flippers*
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
6:00 Neil Dover Band + Mac Walter / Perdido Beach Resort
9:00 Thunderbunny / Flying Harpoon 2
           New Band we can't wait to hear including Gary and Kelly West , Judson Lenard & Brandon Cates 
     No automatic alt text available.

Flora-Bama 
11:00 J Hawkins Trio / Main 
              (one of Flora-Bama and the Gulf Coast's original Songwriters and Song Artist)
  1:00 Brian Hill + Tony Ray Thompson / Dome
  1:00 Ryan Balthrop &  Jon Cook / Yacht Club
            (two incredibly talented artists)
  2:00 Big Muddy & the King Sized Boogiemen / Tent
                (a wonderful show with song's you'll remember the rest of your life
                  *tip - buy any CD they have available)
  2:00 Hal Bruni, Evan Walker & Jaryd Lane / Main
  5:00 Sean Gasaway / Yacht Club
  5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
              (craziest show on the coast, Rated R)
  6:00 Al & Cathy / Main
  6:00 Jason Abel / Tent
  8:00 Smokey Otis Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Mario Mena Band / Dome
10:15 Josh Newcom / Main
             (incredible artist touring)
10:30 Anthony Orio / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Bubba N' Them / The Point Restaurant - inside*
            (Bluegrass on the island for 20+ years at the Point)
6:00 Christina Christian, Jonathan Puzan & 
         Nick Biebricher / Purple Parrot
         (a true songbird and her songwriting friends)
6:30 Brennan Crim Medicine Man / The Point Restaurant courtyard
7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's
           (enjoy dancing? / bring your best flip flops - Soul Jazz, Blues)

8:00 Roadside Glorious / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / Peg Leg Pete's
12:00  / Red Fish Blue Fish
3:00 Muskogee Ridge / Bamboo Willie's
4:00 Lectric Mullett / Hub Stacey's
            (a special treat / don't miss this one)
5:00 Al Martin & Friends / Deviller's Square
6:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / Brothers BBQ
6:00 Platinum Premier Band / Peg Leg Pete's
         (Lauren's Birthday weekend)
6:00  / The Sandbar
6:00 John Hart Project / Paradise Bar & Grill
7:00 ADD / Castaways
7:00 Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu / Sabine Sandbar
8:00 Pop Fiction / Bamboo Willies
8:00 Hippy Jim / D&R Lounge
8:30 Sundance Head / Flounder's Chowder House
9:00 Raising Karma / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Buzzcutt / The Sandshaker
9:00 Sabin Sharpe / Whiskey Runners Saloon


Farther East or North


Sunday - Sunday - Sunday - Sunday - Sunday



WHO is Playing WHEN and WHERE
Showtimes change throughout the day

Gulf Shores & North

12:00 Mac Walter / Moe's-Foley
(oh what a musician - get some BBQ & enjoy!)
2:00 Coconut Radio / Sassy Bass Amazin Grill
2:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / The Porch-Silverhill
3:00 Poarch Ninjas + Mac Walter / Big Beach Brewery
4:00 / Flying Harpoon
4:00 / Tacky Jacks
5:00 Light Travelers / LuLu's
7:00 Destiny Brown / Papa Rocco's


Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Christina Christian & Justin Sable Fobes / Cobalt*
11:00 Hippy Jim / Tacky Jacks
12:00 Pat McCann / Flippers
11:00 Platinum Premier Band / Ginny Lane*
2:00 Jason Abel / The Intracoastal
2:00 / Anchor Bar & Grill
4:00 Rebecca Barry / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
4:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Flying Harpoon
5:00 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
5:00 Spearman Brewers / GT's on the Bay
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Voyagers*

Flora-Bama 
Worship on the Water service times 9:00 & 11:00
   12:00 Smokey Otis Trio / Yacht Club
     1:00 Chad Parker Duo / Dome
     1:30 Songs of Rusty McHugh w/Jason Justice / Main
     2:00 The Beachbilly's / Tent Stage
(Honky Tonk Beach Music for a fun afternoon at the Bama)
2:00 Brittany Grimes / Ole River Grill
     5:00 Brandon White / Yacht Club
     5:30 Red Clay Strays/ Dome
     6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
(if you haven't heard them you need to)
   10:00 Anthony Orio / Dome
   10:15 Mario Mena Duo / Main
   
Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    3:00 The Hart Strings Band  / Lillian Community Club
 4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's
(Coastal favorites of many and a great venue)
     5:00 Gary Story, Rickstar & Wild Bill / Purple Parrot

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 Richard Madden / Peg Leg Pete's
3:00 Johnny Sketch & The Dirty Notes / Paradise Bar & Grill
4:00 The Full Monte / Paddy O'Leary's Irish Pub
6:00 Three Bean Soup / Peg Leg Pete's

North or East of Pensacola Beach 
 11:00 Three Bean Soup / Brotula's-Destin
* indicates show repeats weekly


MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY


WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores & North
     5:00 Brent Burns / LuLu's*
     7:00 Bryan Bailey / Cocktails & Dreams-Foley*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
     3:00 Mark LaBorde and Smokey Otis / The Intracoastal*
     5:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Cobalt the Restaurant
     5:30  / Flipdaddy's
     6:00 / Franco's*
     6:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's
     6:30 TBA / Flippers

Flora-Bama
     2:00 Gove Scrivenor / Main
     5:30 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Dome
     6:00 Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace / Main*
   10:00 JoJo Pres / Dome
   10:15 Petty & Pace / Main

Perdido Key
    6:30  / Worship on the Water Monday Night Replay

Pensacola / Pensacola Beach
     6:00 Paxton Norris & Friends / Paradise Bar & Grill*
     6:00 Mike V / Peg Leg Pete's
     7:00  / LaPlayita
     8:00  / Seville Quarter






Saturday April 7th, 10am-4pm
 
Select Sunday's May - August

Sandy Roots Songwriter Series


May

Image may contain: 1 person, text
Image may contain: 1 person, textFrank Brown International Songwriters' Festival
Image may contain: text


Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com
850-888-2485



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!


Looking for your perfect vacation location?