blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 3/17 & Sunday 3/18 LIVE MUSIC

Island Time Weather

Saturday 3/17 & Sunday 3/18 LIVE MUSIC









North of Gulf Shores
11:00 The Defrosters / Foley BBQ Blues Festival
3:00 The Leavin Brothers / El Camino Taco Shack
4:00 Lonesome Mel / Big Daddy's Grill-Fairhope
6:00 Lauren Murphy / BlueGill
7:00 / Manci's Antiques - Daphne
8:00 / Kelly Poole & The Swing Set / Cocktails & Dreams-Foley
9:00 Chillbillies / The Porch in Silverhill
9:30 Journey 2 Mars / Ppour Nelsons-Daphne

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
5:00 Rick Carter / LuLu's
5:30 Strickly Isbell / Tacky Jack's
6:00 / Sunset Cork Room
6:00 The Legend Band / One Club*
6:30 Wyatt Edmonson / Big Beach Brewing Co.
7:00 Jonathan Puzan & Jerrod Campbell / Papa Rocco's

Orange Beach & The Wharf 
1:00 Damien Joe Lamb & James Edgar Boring / Tides Hotel
2:00 The Defrosters / Flying Harpoon 2
3:00 Rebecca Barry / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
4:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flipdaddy's*
4:30 Platinum Premier Band / Perdido Queen Dinner Cruise
5:00 The Groovinators / Cobalt the Restaurant*
5:00 Pale Moon Rising / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
6:00 Rick Whaley & Jon Cook / The Intracoastal
6:00 / Moe's BBQ
6:00 Hippy Jim / Tacky Jacks
6:00 Woody Pierce, Adam Tyler Brown & Scotty Parker / Flippers*
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
8:30 The James Hayden Band / Our Cigar Bar*

Flora-Bama 
11:00 J Hawkins Trio / Dome
11:00 Lea Anne Creswell & Darrel Roberts / Main
1:00 Tony Ray Thompson Duo / Yacht Club
1:00 Hung Jury / Dome
2:00 Ole River String Band / Main
2:00 Lucky Doggs / Tent
4:00 Davis Nix / Ole River Grill
5:00 Nick Peraino / Yacht Club
5:00 Yeah Probably, Tent
5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
6:00 Andy Wescott / Main
8:00 Smokey Otis Duo / Ole River Grill
9:00 Adam Doleac / Tent
10:00 River Dan Band / Dome
10:15 Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson / Main
11:00 Casey Jamerson / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Bubba N' Them / The Point Restaurant - inside*
6:00 Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu / Purple Parrot
6:30 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / The Point Restaurant courtyard
7:00 Tommy Mazzullo / Playa Del Rio

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 JJ's Revival / Red Fish Blue Fish
2:00 / Paddy O'Leary's
3:00 Whiskey Kiss / Bamboo Willie's
5:00 Slight Return / Flounder's Chowder House
6:00 Cadillac Attack / Brothers BBQ
6:00 Raising Karma / The Sandbar
6:00 The Scenic Heights / Paradise Bar & Grill
7:00 Crosstown Band / Hub Stacey's
7:00 Raising Karma / Sabine Sandbar
9:00 / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker
9:00 Fly By Radio / Flounder's Chowder House
9:00 Jay Williams Band / Whiskey Runners Saloon
9:00 Mo Jiles / Capt'n Fun Nightclub

No automatic alt text available.

Farther East or North
7:30 Three Bean Soup / Vine Wine Bar - Navarre
9:00 Tribe Zion / KC's Sandbar - Ft. Walton Beach




SUNDAY - SUNDAY - SUNDAY - SUNDAY - SUNDAY


WHO is Playing WHEN and WHERE

Showtimes change throughout the day


North of Gulf Shores
  11:00 h / Tamara's Downtown - Fairhope
  11:30  / Old 27 Grill - Fairhope

Gulf Shores
    5:00  / LuLu's
    7:30  / Papa Rocco's

Orange Beach & The Wharf

   11:00 Christina Christian & Justin Sable Fobes / Cobalt*
   11:00 Platinum Premier Band / Ginny Lane*
     2:00 David Jones / Red or White Wine Bar
     2:00 Tony Ray Thompson / The Intracoastal
     4:00  / Flying Harpoon 2
     4:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Mac Walter / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
     4:00 / Flip Daddy's
     5:00 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
     6:00 John Lee Sanders / Voyagers*



Flora-Bama   
    Worship on the Water service times 9:00 & 11:00
   12:00 Smokey Otis Trio / Yacht Club
     1:00 Al & Cathy / Dome
     1:30 Jason Justice & Friends -Songs of Rusty McHugh / Main
     2:00 Kevin Swanson / Ole River Grill
     5:00 Brandon White / Yacht Club
     5:30 JoJo Pres/ Dome
     6:00 Casey Jamerson / Tent
     6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
   10:00 River Dan Band / Dome
   10:15 Bruce Smelley / Main
   
Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian 
     4:00 John Joiner & Friends / Hub Stacey's
     5:00 Gary Story, Rickstar & Wild Bill / Purple Parrot
     6:30  / The Point Restaurant

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
   11:00 Hippy Jim / Single Fin Cafe
   12:00 Reggie Steward / Peg Leg Pete's
     3:00 Sally & George / Paradise Bar & Grill
     4:00  / Paddy O'Leary's Irish Pub
     6:00 The Dave & Joe Show / Peg Leg Pete's

North or East of Pensacola Beach
   10:00 / Brotula's-Destin
* indicates show repeats weekly





Image may contain: text







Saturday April 7th, 10am-4pm
 
Select Sunday's May - August




Frank Brown International Songwriters' Festival
Image may contain: text


Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com
850-888-2485



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!


Looking for your perfect vacation location?


Sunday's LIVE MUSIC coming soon!!