blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 3/2/18 & Saturday 3/3/18 LIVE MUSIC

Island Time Weather

Friday 3/2/18 & Saturday 3/3/18 LIVE MUSIC



WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.




North of Gulf Shores
    6:30 The Bodhi Trio / Page & Palette - Fairhope
    7:00 The Modern Eldorados / Manci's Antique Club-Daphne
    7:00 Hippy Jim & Stephen Boyer / The Office Lounge
    7:00 Jimmy Lumpkin and The Revival / Fairhope Brewing Co.
    7:30 Molly Thomas / El Camino Taco Shack -Fairhope
    8:00 Titanium Blue / The Bone and Barrel - Fairhope
    8:00 LA South / Cocktails & Dreams - Foley

Gulf Shores 
    3:30 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
    5:00 Ryan Balthrop / LuLu's 
    6:00 The Legend Band / One Club 
    6:30 The Crackerjack Diamonds / Big Beach Brewing Co.
    7:30 JJ's Revival / Papa Rocco's

Orange Beach & The Wharf
    6:00 Frankie G. & Lauren Kay / Franco's*
    6:00 Mac Walter / Gilbey's 
    6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
    6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
    6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    6:00 Ryan Conner / Intracoastal
    7:00 Smokin' Budz / Flying Harpoon 2
    9:00 James Hayden / Our Cigar Bar*

Flora-Bama
    1:00 J Hawkins Duo / Dome
    2:00 LeaAnne Creswell & Darrel Roberts / Main
    4:00 Zach Deidrich / Ole River Grill
    5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
    6:00 Brandon White / Yacht Club
    6:00 Kyle Wilson / Main
    6:00 Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah / Tent
    8:00 Mason Henderson / Ole River Grill
  10:00 Andy Brasher Band / Dome
  10:15 Mario Mena Duo / Main
  10:30 Foxy Iguanas / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
    6:00 Rhonda Hart, Justin Sable Fobes & Friends / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar*
    6:00 Bubba n' Them / The Point Restaurant*
    6:00 Jesh Yancey / The Point Restaurant - courtyard
    8:00 Raising Karma / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
    6:00 Ric McArthur / The Vinyard (East Hill)
    6:00 Andrew Jr. Boy Jones Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
    6:00 Platinum Premier / Peg Leg Pete's
    7:00 Hippy Jim / LaPlayita
    8:00 KICK -INXS tribute band / Vinyl
    8:00 Cristi Dees Bad JuJu / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
    8:00 Joshua Tyrone w/ Blues N Trouble / Paddy O'Leary's
    9:00 Tony Ray Thompson and Palmetto Drive / Flounders 
    9:00 Philo / The Sandshaker
    9:00 Whyte Caps / Bamboo Willie's
    9:00 Tyler Mac / Seville Quarter
    9:30 JoJo Pres / Whiskey Runners Saloon
  10:00 Tribe Zion / The Break Beach Bar


SATURDAY - SATURDAY - SATURDAY - SATURDAY

WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


North of Gulf Shores
    6:00  / Moe's - Foley
    7:00 Karl Langley & Brandon White / Manci's Antiques - Daphne
    8:00 Kelly  Poole & The Swingset / Cocktails & Dreams-Foley


Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
    5:00 Chris Bryant / LuLu's
    6:00 / Sunset Cork Room
    6:00 The Legend Band / One Club 
    6:30 John Hart Project / Big Beach Brewing Co.
    6:30 Hot Sand 2.0 / ByWater Bistro
    7:00  / The Hangout

Image may contain: text



Orange Beach & The Wharf
    4:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flip Daddy's
    5:00 Greg Brown / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    6:00  / The Intracoastal
    6:00 Poarch Ninjas & Mac Walter / Moe's BBQ
    6:00 Lauren Kay & Frankie G / Franco's*
    6:00 Woody Pierce, Adam Tyler Brown & Scotty Parker / Flippers*
    6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
    8:30 The James Hayden Band / Our Cigar Bar*
9:00 Three Old Geezers / Flying Harpoon 2


Flora-Bama 
     1:00 Big Muddy / Dome
     1:00 Greg Lyons / Yacht Club
     2:00 Hung Jury / Tent
     2:00 Sugarcane Jane / Main
     4:00 Brittany Grimes / Ole River Grill
     5:00 Dave Chastang / Yacht Club
     5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
     6:00 Al & Cathy / Main
     6:00 Lucky Doggs / Tent
     8:00 Smokey Otis & Chicago Bob / Ole River Grill
   10:00 Kyle Wilson / Dome
   10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main
   10:30 Yeah, Probably / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
 12:00 The Medicine Man Show / The Point Restaurant
   6:00 Bubba N' Them / The Point Restaurant - inside*
   6:00 John Fowler / Lillian's Front Porch
   6:00 Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu / Purple Parrot
   7:00 Whyte Caps / Hub Stacey's


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
    5:00 JJ's Revival / Red Fish Blue Fish
    6:00 Xaris / Lucy's
    6:00 Freeway 98 Band / Peg Leg Pete's
    6:00 Cadillac Attack / The Sandbar
    6:00 The Steepwater Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
    6:00 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo / Brothers BBQ
    7:00 Wayward Sister / The Olive Drop
    7:30 Pensacola Symphony Orchestra / Saenger Theatre
    8:00 Under Pressure / Bamboo Willies
    9:00 The Dirty South Band / Paddy O'Leary's
    9:00 PHILO / The Sandshaker
    9:00 Tony Ray Thompson w/Palmetto Drive / Flounders
    9:30 Radio Romance / Whiskey Runners Saloon

Farther East or North
   5:00 Chris Bryant / LuLu's - Destin
   8:00 Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu / Back Alley Sports Bar - Pace
* indicates show repeats weekly



Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....


March 4th - Sunday - 12:00pm - 10:00pm
No automatic alt text available.Image may contain: text
No automatic alt text available.

March 16th




Saturday April 7th, 10am-4pm
 
Select Sunday's May - August



April 13 / Bands on the Backwater
No automatic alt text available.

Frank Brown International Songwriters' Festival
Image may contain: text


Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com
850-888-2485



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!