blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday, Saturday & Sunday's LIVE MUSIC 3/30-4/1

Island Time Weather

Friday, Saturday & Sunday's LIVE MUSIC 3/30-4/1


WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
5:30 Poarch Ninjas / The Groovy Goat-OWA
6:00 Mac Walter / Tamara's Downtown - Fairhope
6:00 Lefty Collins / Moe's BBQ-Foley
6:00 Tim Kinsey / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill
6:30 Sugarcane Jane / Old 27 Grill-Fairhope
8:00 Kelly Pool & The Swingset / Cocktails & Dreams - Foley

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
3:30 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
5:00 John Hart / LuLu's
5:30 Three Bean Soup / Tacky Jacks
6:00 The Legend Band / One Club*
6:30  The Waxing Moon / Big Beach Brewing Co.
Image may contain: textNo automatic alt text available.

Orange Beach & The Wharf
12:00 Christ Bryant & Lee Yankie / Perdido Beach Resort - Splash Bar & Grill
5:00 Brent Burns / Fin & Fork
5:00 Christina Christian & Amanda Pruitt / GT's on the Bay
6:00 Lisa Zanghi Duo / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar
6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
6:00 Ryan Conner / Intracoastal
9:00 Smokin' Budz / Flying Harpoon 2

Flora-Bama
1:00 Josh Newcom / Dome
2:00 Lea Anne Creswell & Darrel Roberts / Main
4:00 Dallas Moore / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
6:00 Dave McCormick / Yacht Club
6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
6:00 Hung Jury / Tent
8:00 Magic Johnsons Duo (Smokey Otis & Chicago Bob)
        / Ole River Grill
Image may contain: 2 people, text

10:00 Red Clay Strays / Dome
10:15 Wes Loper / Main
10:30 Kyle Wilson Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar*
No automatic alt text available.Image may contain: outdoorImage may contain: 2 people, including Dallas Moore, people smiling, people on stage and people playing musical instruments

6:00 Bubba n' Them / The Point Restaurant*
6:30 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / The Point Restaurant
7:00 Webb Dalton / Lillian Community Club
7:00 Platinum Premier Band / Hub Stacey's
8:00 Dakota / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 Bob Cushing / Flounders Chowder House
5:00 Tommy Mazzullo & Rick Whaley / Brothers BBQ
Image may contain: one or more people, people on stage, people playing musical instruments and indoorNo automatic alt text available.Image may contain: carImage may contain: text

6:00 Prestage Brothers / Paradise Bar & Grill
6:00 Nick Andrews / Peg Leg Pete's
7:00 Josiah / LaPlayita
7:00 Raising Karma / The Olive Drop
7:00 Phil Vasser / Wild Greg's Saloon $20
7:00 Nikki Talley & Jason Sharp 
        / From The Ground Up Community Garden / Innisfree Hotel
7:00 ADD / The Dock 
8:00 Eric Lindell / Vinyl Music Hall  (Tyler Mac opens)
8:00  / Paddy O'Leary's
8:00 Glenn Parker / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's
9:00 The Molly Ringwalds / Seville Quarter
9:00 Coastal Fire / Chasers
9:00 Shazam / The Sandshaker
9:00 MoJiles / Bamboo Willie's
9:00 The Dusty Sanderson Band / Whiskey Runners Saloon'
SATURDAY - SATURDAY - SATURDAY - SATURDAY - SATURDAY


North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Jimmy and Talia / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill
6:30 Lonesome Mel / Old 27 Grill
7:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / Joe's Tiki Bar-Foley
8:00 Journey 2 Mars / Cocktails & Dreams-Foley

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
6:30 John Lee Sanders and a gospel choir 
    / Easter Sunrise Service at GSP Pavillion
5:00 Slide Bayou / LuLu's
5:30 Soul Food Junkies / Tacky Jack's
6:00 / Sunset Cork Room
6:00 The Legend Band / One Club*
6:30 Chillbillies / Big Beach Brewing Co.
7:00  / Papa Rocco's
8:00  / The Cove

Orange Beach & The Wharf 
11:00 Mac Walter / Tacky Jacks
1:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Ed Rice / Tides Hotel
2:00 Smokin' Budz / Flying Harpoon 2
4:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flipdaddy's*
5:00 / Cobalt the Restaurant
5:00 Poarch Ninjas / GT's on the Bay
5:00 JJ Mack / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
5:00 Troy Martin / The Intracoastal
6:00  / Gilbey's
6:00 Mac Walter / Luna's
6:00 Woody Pierce, Adam Tyler Brown & Scotty Parker / Flippers*
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
7:30 Rhonda Hart & Friends / Fin & Fork
No automatic alt text available.

8:00 Gary Story / Flipdaddy's
9:00 The Waxing Moon Band / Flying Harpoon 2


Flora-Bama 
  1:00 Lauren Murphy & The Psychedelics / Dome
  1:00 Ryan Balthrop Duo / Yacht Club
  2:00 Al & Cathy / Tent
  2:00 Josh Newcom / Main
  2:00 Brittany Grimes / Ole River Grill
  5:00 Brandon White / Yacht Club
  5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
  6:00 Wes Loper / Main
  6:00 Jay Williams Band / Tent
  8:00 Dallas Moore / Ole River Grill
10:00 Braxton Calhoun / Dome
10:15 The Magic Johnsons / Main
10:30 Olivers Twist / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Bubba N' Them / The Point Restaurant - inside*
6:00 Brennan Crim Medicine Man / The Point Restaurant courtyard
7:00 Beyond the Break / Hub Stacey's
8:00 Cristi Dees Bad JuJu / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
 12:00 Melissa Joiner / Peg Leg Pete's
3:00 Scenic Heights / Bamboo Willie's
5:00 Slight Return / Flounders Chowder House
5:30 Three Bean Soup / The Bridge Bar
6:00 Cadillac Attack / Brothers BBQ
6:00 Cat Daddy Blues Band / The Oar House
6:00  / Peg Leg Pete's
6:00  / The Sandbar
6:00 The Prestage Brothers / Paradise Bar & Grill
7:00  / Castaways
7:00  / Sabine Sandbar
8:00 Grayson Capps Album Release "Scarlett Roses" Show / Vinyl
No automatic alt text available.Image may contain: flower
8:00 MoJiles / Bamboo Willies
8:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / The Shack
9:00 Chris Bandi/Waterloo Revival / Flounder's Chowder House
9:00 Shazam / The Sandshaker
9:00 Coastal Fire / Chasers
9:00 Blues N Trouble / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Matt Rogers / Whiskey Runners Saloon
10:00 Tyler Mac / The Break Beach Bar

East of Pensacola Beach
7:30 Platinum Premier Band / The Vine Wine Bar



Sunday - Sunday - Sunday - Sunday - Sunday



WHO is Playing WHEN and WHERE
Showtimes change throughout the day

Gulf Shores & North
2:00 Lisa Christian / Tacky Jacks
5:00 Jimmy Lumpkin / LuLu's

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Hilton Garden Inn
11:00 Christina Christian & Justin Sable Fobes / Cobalt*
11:00 Gerry Gambino / Tacky Jacks
11:00 Platinum Premier Band / Ginny Lane*
12:00 Tony Ray Thompson / Turquoise Place poolside
1:00 Rusty Tabor / The Intracoastal
4:00 Pale Moon Rising / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
4:00 Smokin' Budz / Flying Harpoon
5:00 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
5:00 Lefty Collins / GT's on the Bay
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Voyagers*

Flora-Bama 
Worship on the Water service times 9:00 & 11:00
   12:00 Smokey Otis Trio / Yacht Club
     1:00 Dallas Moore / Dome
     1:30 Songs of Rusty McHugh w/Jason Justice / Main
     2:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel & Dave Caluger / Tent Stage
     2:00 Mason Henderson / Ole River Grill
     5:00 Bruce Smelley / Yacht Club
     5:30 JoJo Pres / Dome
     6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
   10:00 Braxton Calhoun / Dome
   10:15 Dallas Moore / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's
    5:00 Gary Story & RickStar / Purple Parrot

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 JJ's Revival / RedFish BlueFish
3:00 Victor Wainwright & The Train / Paradise Bar & Grill
4:00 The Full Monte / Sandshaker
5:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / The Oar House
6:00 Three Bean Soup / Peg Leg Pete's

* indicates show repeats weekly







Image may contain: 1 person, text








Image may contain: Jo Billups and Karen Harvill, people smiling


Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com

850-888-2485

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!