blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 3/16 & Saturday 3/17 --LIVE MUSIC

Island Time Weather

Friday 3/16 & Saturday 3/17 --LIVE MUSIC




WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.
North of Gulf Shores
2:00 The Bodi Trio / Page & Palette - Fairhope
3:00 Brittany Grimes / Fairhope Brewing Co.
6:00 Christina Christian / Moe's BBQ-Foley
7:00 Paw Paw's Medicine Cabinet / Fairhope Brewing Co.
7:00 Jesh Yancey / Main Street Cigar Lounge - Dphne
7:00 / The Office Lounge - Foley
7:00 Chris Powell / Manci's Antique Club-Daphne
7:30 / Groovy Goat - Fairhope
7:30 Johnny Hayes / El Camino Taco Shack -Fairhope
7:30 / Moe's BBQ - Daphne
8:00 LA South / Cocktails & Dreams - Foley
9:00 The Defrosters / Good Time Charley's
9:00 / The Plow - Fairhope

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
2:00 Lefty Collins / Beach Club - Ft. Morgan
3:30 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
5:00 Cadillac Attack/ LuLu's
5:30 Soul Food Junkies / Tacky Jacks
6:00 The Legend Band / One Club*
6:30 REX / Big Beach Brewing Co.
7:30 / Papa Rocco's
8:00 Jimmy and The Parrots / Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill

Orange Beach & The Wharf
5:00 Lonesome Mel / Anchor Bar & Grill
6:00 Kyle Brady / Tacky Jacks
6:00 / Franco's*
6:00 / Gilbey's
6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
6:00 / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
6:00 Jason Abel / Intracoastal
7:00 / Flying Harpoon 2
9:00 James Hayden / Our Cigar Bar*

Flora-Bama
1:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Dome
2:00 Dublin Down / Main
4:00 Dave McCormick / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
6:00 Bruce Smelley / Yacht Club
6:00 Brandon White Duo / Main
6:00 Big Muddy / Tent
8:00 Andy Wescott / Ole River Grill
10:00 Mustache the Band / Dome
10:15 The Magic Johnsons / Main
11:00 Davis Nix Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar*
6:00 Bubba n' Them / The Point Restaurant*
6:00 Gary Story & Michael / Lillian's Front Porch
7:00 Grayson Capps / The Point Restaurant
7:00 Simply D'Vyne & Ed Mo Project / Hub Stacey's
8:00 Dakota / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
GALLERY NIGHT
3:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / Smokin' in the Square
5:00 Bob Cushing / Flounder's Chowder House
6:00 Tommy Mazzullo / Brothers BBQ
6:00 The Scenic Heights / Paradise Bar & Grill
7:00 / LaPlayita
7:00 / Grand Lagoon Yacht Club
7:00 Kelly Poole & The Swing Set / Olive Drop Martini Bar
7:00 Three Bean Soup / Gallery Night
8:00 The Expanders / Vinyl
8:00 Infusion / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
8:30 Platinum Premier Band / Hub Stacey's
9:00 / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Fly By Radio / Flounder's Chowder House
9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker
9:00 Whiskey Kiss / Bamboo Willie's
9:00 Yeah Probably / Seville Quarter
9:00 Tyler Livingston & The Absolutes / Seville Quarter
9:00 Last Call Rodeo / Whiskey Runners Saloon'
9:00 Concave / Chasers Lounge
10:00 Tribe Zion / The Break Beach Bar


SATURDAY - SATURDAY - SATURDAY - SATURDAY





North of Gulf Shores
11:00 The Defrosters / Foley BBQ Blues Festival
3:00 The Leavin Brothers / El Camino Taco Shack
4:00 Lonesome Mel / Big Daddy's Grill-Fairhope
6:00 Lauren Murphy / BlueGill
7:00 / Manci's Antiques - Daphne
8:00 / Kelly Poole & The Swing Set / Cocktails & Dreams-Foley
9:00 Chillbillies / The Porch in Silverhill

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
5:00 Rick Carter / LuLu's
5:30 Strickly Isbell / Tacky Jack's
6:00 / Sunset Cork Room
6:00 The Legend Band / One Club*
6:30 Wyatt Edmonson / Big Beach Brewing Co.

Orange Beach & The Wharf 
1:00 Damien Joe Lamb & James Edgar Boring / Tides Hotel
2:00 The Defrosters / Flying Harpoon 2
3:00 Rebecca Barry / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
4:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flipdaddy's*
4:30 Platinum Premier Band / Perdido Queen Dinner Cruise
5:00 The Groovinators / Cobalt the Restaurant*
5:00 Pale Moon Rising / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
6:00 Rick Whaley & Jon Cook / The Intracoastal
6:00 / Moe's BBQ
6:00 Hippy Jim / Tacky Jacks
6:00 Woody Pierce, Adam Tyler Brown & Scotty Parker / Flippers*
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
8:30 The James Hayden Band / Our Cigar Bar*

Flora-Bama 
11:00 J Hawkins Trio / Dome
11:00 Lea Anne Creswell & Darrel Roberts / Main
1:00 Tony Ray Thompson Duo / Yacht Club
1:00 Hung Jury / Dome
2:00 Ole River String Band / Main
2:00 Lucky Doggs / Tent
4:00 Davis Nix / Ole River Grill
5:00 Nick Peraino / Yacht Club
5:00 Yeah Probably, Tent
5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
6:00 Andy Wescott / Main
8:00 Smokey Otis Duo / Ole River Grill
9:00 Adam Doleac / Tent
10:00 River Dan Band / Dome
10:15 Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson / Main
11:00 Casey Jamerson / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Bubba N' Them / The Point Restaurant - inside*
6:00 Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu / Purple Parrot
6:30 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / The Point Restaurant courtyard
7:00 Tommy Mazzullo / Playa Del Rio

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 JJ's Revival / Red Fish Blue Fish
2:00 / Paddy O'Leary's
3:00 Whiskey Kiss / Bamboo Willie's
5:00 Slight Return / Flounder's Chowder House
6:00 Cadillac Attack / Brothers BBQ
6:00 Raising Karma / The Sandbar
6:00 The Scenic Heights / Paradise Bar & Grill
7:00 Crosstown Band / Hub Stacey's
7:00 Raising Karma / Sabine Sandbar
9:00 / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker
9:00 Fly By Radio / Flounder's Chowder House
9:00 Jay Williams Band / Whiskey Runners Saloon

Farther East or North
7:30 Three Bean Soup / Vine Wine Bar - Navarre
9:00 Tribe Zion / KC's Sandbar - Ft. Walton Beach





Image may contain: text







Saturday April 7th, 10am-4pm
 
Select Sunday's May - August




Frank Brown International Songwriters' Festival
Image may contain: text


Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com
850-888-2485



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!


Looking for your perfect vacation location?