blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 3/10 & Sunday 3/11 LIVE MUSIC

Island Time Weather

Saturday 3/10 & Sunday 3/11 LIVE MUSIC


North of Gulf Shores
    4:00 Mac Walter / Big Daddy's Grill-Fairhope
    5:30 Three Bean Soup / Tacky Jack's
    7:00 Delta Smoke / Manci's Antiques - Daphne
    8:00 Kelly Poole and The Swingset / Cocktails & Dreams-Foley
    8:00 Disciples of the Crow / Bone and Barrel
    8:30 The WooTones / Traders on the Causeway
    9:00 The Jason Abel Project / Doc Holliday's - Foley
    9:00 JoJo Pres + Jonathan Puzan & Kevin Swanson 
            / The Office - Foley
    9:00 Journey 2 Mars / Lucky Horseshoe - Fairhope


Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
    5:00 Ronnie Presley / LuLu's
    5:30 Three Bean Soup / Tacky Jack's
    6:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Sunset Cork Room
    6:00 The Legend Band / One Club 
    6:30 The Spearman Brewers / Big Beach Brewing Co.


Orange Beach & The Wharf
    2:00 The Defrosters / Flying Harpoon 2
    4:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flipdaddy's*
    5:00 The Groovinators / Cobalt the Restaurant*
    5:00 JJ Mack / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    6:00 Ryan Conner / The Intracoastal
    6:00  / Moe's BBQ
    6:00 Lauren Kay & Frankie G / Franco's*
    6:00 Woody Pierce, Adam Tyler Brown & Scotty Parker / Flippers*
    6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
    8:30 The James Hayden Band / Our Cigar Bar*

No automatic alt text available.




Flora-Bama 
     1:00 Al & Cathy / Dome
     1:00 Spencer Maige / Yacht Club
     2:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel & Dave Caluger / Main
     2:00 JoJo Pres / Tent
     4:00 Kevin Swanson & Jonathan Puzan / Ole River Grill
     5:00 Dave McCormick / Yacht Club
     5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
     6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
     6:00 Mackenna & Brock / Tent
     8:00 Greg Lyons / Ole River Grill
   10:00 Foxy Iguanas / Dome
   10:15 Brandon White Duo / Main
   10:30 Red Clay Strays / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
   6:00 Bubba N' Them / The Point Restaurant - inside*
   6:00 Cadillac Attack / Purple Parrot
   7:00 Moderate Chop / Hub Stacey's
   9:00 Whyte Caps / Perdido Sportsbar


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
    2:00 The Claddagh / Paddy O'Leary's
    5:00  / Red Fish Blue Fish
    5:00 Christina Christian / Lucy's in the Square
    6:00 Tommy Mazzullo / Brothers BBQ
    6:00 Platinum Premier Band / Peg Leg Pete's
    6:00  / The Sandbar
    6:00 Paxton Norris Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
    6:00 Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu / Sabine Sandbar
    7:00  / The Olive Drop
    7:30 Tao Drum Heart / Saenger Theatre
    8:00 JJ's Revival / D&R Lounge
    8:00 John Hart Project + Owen Finley / Fish House
    8:00 Oliver's Twist / Bamboo Willies
    8:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / The Shack
    9:00 The Claddagh / Paddy O'Leary's
    9:00 Shazam / The Sandshaker
    9:00 Tyler Mac / The Break Beach Bar
    9:00 The Scenic Heights / Flounders
    9:00 Rick Monroe Band / Whiskey Runners
    9:00 ADD / Chasers
    9:00 New Earth Army / Seville Quarter
    9:30 Modern Eldorados / Seville Quarter
    9:30 High Horse / Whiskey Runners Saloon

Farther East or North
   5:00 BUST / LuLu's Destin
   9:00 Rowdies Rock / Juana Pagodas - Navarre




SUNDAY - SUNDAY - SUNDAY - SUNDAY



WHO is Playing WHEN and WHERE
Showtimes change throughout the day

North of Gulf Shores
  11:00 Mac Walter / Tamara's Downtown - Fairhope
  11:30  / Old 27 Grill - Fairhope

Gulf Shores
    5:00 Albert Simpson / LuLu's
    7:30  / Papa Rocco's

Orange Beach & The Wharf

   11:00 Christina Christian & Justin Sable Fobes / Cobalt*
   11:00 Platinum Premier Band / Ginny Lane*
     2:00 David Jones / Red or White Wine Bar
     2:00 Tony Ray Thompson / The Intracoastal
     4:00  / Flying Harpoon 2
     4:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Mac Walter / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
     4:00 / Flip Daddy's
     5:00 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
     6:00 John Lee Sanders / Voyagers*
No automatic alt text available.




Flora-Bama   
    Worship on the Water service times 9:00 & 11:00
   11:00 Lee Yankie / Ole River Grill
   12:00 Smokey Otis Trio / Yacht Club
     1:00 Chad Parker Duo / Dome
     1:30 Jason Justice & Friends -Songs of Rusty McHugh / Main
     2:00 Al & Cathy / Tent
     3:00 Mason Henderson / Ole River Grill
     5:00 Dave McCormick / Yacht Club
     5:30 Nick & the Overals / Dome
     6:00 Big Muddy & The King Sized Boggiemen / Tent
     6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
   10:00 Mackenna & Brock / Dome
   10:15 Spencer Maige / Main
   10:30 Daisy Dukes Band / Tent
   
Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian 
     3:00 Tony T-Bone Montgomery & Mark Sherrill 
/ Lillian Community Center
4:00 John Joiner & Friends / Hub Stacey's
     5:00 Gary Story, Rickstar & Wild Bill / Purple Parrot
     6:30  / The Point Restaurant

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
   12:00 Melissa Joiner / Peg Leg Pete's
     3:00 Nick Black Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
     4:00 The Full Monte / Paddy O'Leary's Irish Pub
     6:00 Nick Andrews / Peg Leg Pete's

North or East of Pensacola Beach
   10:00 Sugarcane Jane / Hibiscus Backyard  / Grayton Beach
* indicates show repeats weekly

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....


March 16th





Saturday April 7th, 10am-4pm
 
Select Sunday's May - August




Frank Brown International Songwriters' Festival
Image may contain: text


Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com
850-888-2485



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!


Looking for your perfect vacation location?