blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Wednesday 2/21/18 & Thursday 2/22/18

Island Time Weather

Wednesday 2/21/18 & Thursday 2/22/18

WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.





Gulf Shores, Orange Beach, The Wharf
    3:00 Shelby Brown / The Intracoastal
    5:00 Adam Holt / LuLu's
    6:00 Delta Donnie / ByWater Bistro
    6:00 Frankie G. from Tennessee / Franco's*
    6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
    6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers*
    6:30 Scott Koehn / Flippers*

Flora-Bama
   11:00 Rebecca Barry Trio - Welcome Wednesday / Tent
     3:00 Neil Dover / Main*
     7:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Main*
     7:00 Mario Mena / Top Deck


Perdido Key / Innerarity Point
    6:00 The Beachbilly's / Perdido Sportsbar*
    6:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Hub Stacey's*
    6:00 Jam Night with Medicine Man Brennan Crim / Purple Parrot*
     
Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
   7:00 Rebirth Brass Band / Vinyl
Big Jam Space Driver opening
Image may contain: one or more people, people on stage, people playing musical instruments, night and indoor

   7:00 Rocky D's Blues Jam / Rocky D's BBQ & Blues*
   9:00 Jordan Richards / End o' the Alley @Seville Qtr.*
   9:00 open mic jam / Paddy O'Leary's


Farther East

     7:00 Emerald Gold / The Ocean Club - Destin
  
* represents a show that repeats weekly





THURSDAY - THURSDAY - THURSDAY - THURSDAY



North of Gulf Shores
     7:00 Ross Newell / Manci's Antique Club Daphne

Gulf Shores
   5:00 Howlin' Jack / LuLu's
   6:00 Legend Band / One Club
8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's*
  
Orange Beach & The Wharf
   3:00 Tony Ray Thompson & Bruce Smelley / Bubba's Seafood
   4:00 Barstool Surfers / The Intracoastal
   5:00 Scott Koehn / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
   6:00 Alabama LIghtening / Flippers*
   6:00 LeaAnne Creswell & Lisa Zanghi / Francos*
   6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers*
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
   9:00 James Hayden / Our Cigar Bar


     1:00 Gove Scrivenor / Main*
     4:30 Frankie & Steve Dueling Pianos / Dome
     5:00 Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury, Jose Santiago / Main*
     9:00 Brandon White / Top Deck
     9:15 Mario Mena Duo / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point 
    6:00 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo / Purple Parrot Tiki*
    6:30 Ole River String Band / The Original Point*

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
7:00 J.D. Wilkes of the Legendary Shack Shakers / Vinyl
7:00 Platinum Premier Band / Grand Lagoon Yacht Club
7:30 Robert Cray Band / Saenger Theatre
8:00 Raising Karma / Sandshaker

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....




Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice