blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 2/17/18

Island Time Weather

Saturday 2/17/18



WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Share the LIVE MUSIC





North of Gulf Shores
    6:00 Phil & Foster / Boudreaux's
    7:00 Sergio & The Satin Dogs / Manci's Antiques - Daphne
    8:00 Kelly Poole and The Swinset / Cocktails & Dreams-Foley
    9:00 Tony Ray Thompson and Palmetto Drive / The Office Lounge - Foley

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
    5:00 Brandon White / LuLu's
    6:00 The Legend Band / One Club 
    6:00 Legend / One Club*
    6:30 The REX / Big Beach Brewing Co.
    6:30 Hot Sand 2.0 / ByWater Bistro
    9:30 Mac Joshua Kesling & Mac Walter / Mudbugs


Orange Beach & The Wharf
    2:00  / The Flying Harpoon 2
    3:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flip Daddy's
    5:00 Smokey Otis & Bob Ravenscraft / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    6:00 Rick Whaley & Jon Cook / The Intracoastal
    6:00 Mac Walter / Gilbey's
    6:00 Touch of Class / Franco's*
    6:00 Woody Pierce, Adam Tyler Brown & Scotty Parker / Flippers*
    6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
    8:30 The James Hayden Band / Our Cigar Bar*
 
     1:00 JoJo Pres / Dome
     2:00 J Hawkins and the Bizquicks / Main
     5:30 Big Muddy the King Sized Boogiemen / Dome
     6:00 Al & Cathy / Main
     7:00 Big Earlvis Final Farewell #3 / Tent
   10:00 River Dan Band / Dome
   10:15 Albert Simpson & John Kulinich / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
   6:00 Bubba N' Them / The Original Point
   6:00 Christi D's Bad JUJU  / Purple Parrot
   7:00 Platinum Premier Band / Hub Stacey's
   8:00 Roadside Glorious / Perdido Sportbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
  12:00 JJ's Revival / Red Fish Blue Fish
    6:00 Mike Norris, Dennis Gossman & Michael Sarra
            / Paradise Bar & Grill
    7:00 Raising Karma / The Olive Drop
    7:00 Cadillac Attack / The Lions Den
    7:00 The Dave Matthews Tribute Band
            Ben Loftin Opening / Vinyl Music Hall


    8:00 Jay Williams Band / Bamboo Willies
    9:00 Dew Pendleton / The Fish House
    9:00 Southern Breeze / Paddy O'Leary's
    9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker

Farther East or North
   5:00 Webb Dalton / LuLu's - Destin
   6:00 Ronnie Presley / Doc's Oyster Bar - Valparaiso
   7:30 Three Bean Soup / Vine Wine Bar - Navarre
   8:00 Palafoxx and Paracosm  /Imogene Theater - Milton



- SUNDAY - UNDER CONSTRUCTION - SUNDAY -
CHECK BACK LATER TODAY


Gulf Shores, Fort Morgan & North (to the Causeway)
    3:00 Johnny Mullen & Clay Connor / Big Beach Brewing Co.


Orange Beach & The Wharf
   11:00 Justin Sable Fobes &  / Cobalt
   11:00 Platinum Premier Band / Ginny Lane*
     2:00 David Jones / Red or White Wine Bar
     2:00  / Flying Harpoon 2
     6:00 John Lee Sanders / Voyagers*
     6:00 Touch of Class / Franco's* 

Flora-Bama   
    Worship on the Water service times 9:00 & 11:00
   12:00 Jason Justice & Friends -Songs of Rusty McHugh / Main
     4:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
     7:00 Albert Simpson & John Kulinich / Top Deck
     8:30 Bruce Smelley  / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian 
        5:00 Gary Story, Rickstar & ichael / Purple Parrot
       


Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....




Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice