blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 2/16/18 & Saturday 2/17/18

Island Time Weather

Friday 2/16/18 & Saturday 2/17/18



WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Share the LIVE MUSIC



North of Gulf Shores
   6:00 Poarch Ninjas w/ Mac Walter / Moe's - Foley
   7:00 Jacob Steifel / Manci's Antique Club Daphne
   8:00 Journey2Mars / Cocktails and Dreams - Foley
   9:00 Clear Motive / Good Time Charley's - Foley

Gulf Shores 
   3:30 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
   5:00 JERI / LuLu's
   6:00 Elaine Petty & Delta Donnie Mathis / ByWater Bistro
   6:00 The Legend Band / One Club 
   7:00 Delta Donnie / Papa Rocco's
   8:00 The Average Joe's / The Cove Bar & Grill

Orange Beach & The Wharf
    5:00 Platinum Premier Band / Flipdaddy's
    6:00 Touch of Class (J.P. Procter & Kathy Lyons) / Franco's*
    6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
    6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
    6:00 Strickly Isbell / The Intracoastal
    9:00 James Hayden / Our Cigar Bar

Flora-Bama
     2:00 Lea Anne Creswell Duo / Main
     5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
     6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
     7:00 Tip Tops / Swanky Ball / Tent Stage
   10:00 Foxy Iguanas / Dome
   10:15 Brandon White Duo / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
    6:00 Rhonda Hart, Justin Sable Fobes & Friends / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar*
    6:00 Bubba n' Them / The Original Point*
    7:00 Southern Breeze / Lillian Community Center
    7:00 Gary Story Band / Lillian's Front  Porch
    8:00 Jay Williams Band / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
                                  PENSACOLA GALLERY NIGHT (PGN)
    6:00 Dikki Du and the Zydeco Krewe / Paradise Bar & Grill
    7:00 Three Bean Soup / Dog House Deli (PGN)
    7:00 Almost Kings / Vinyl
    7:00 Hippy Jim / LaPlayita
    8:00 Ronnie Milsap / Saenger Theatre
    8:00 Scenic Heights / Bamboo Willies 
    9:00 Richard Madden / Paddy O'Leary's
    9:00 Dew Pendleton / The Fish House
    9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker


Farther North or East than Pensacola Beach

    7:00 Ronnie Presley / Docie's Dock - FWB
    8:00 Confederate Railroad / Imogene Theatre - Milton    

* indicates show repeats weekly


SATURDAY - SATURDAY - SATURDAY - SATURDAY
Please make us aware of any schedule changes for Saturday
North of Gulf Shores
    7:00 Sergio & The Satin Dogs / Manci's Antiques - Daphne
    8:00 Kelly Poole and The Swinset / Cocktails & Dreams-Foley
9:00 Tony Ray Thompson and Palmetto Drive / The Office Lounge - Foley

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
    5:00 Brandon White / LuLu's
    6:00 The Legend Band / One Club 
6:30 The REX / Big Beach Brewing Co.
6:30 Hot Sand 2.0 / ByWater Bistro
9:30 Mac Joshua Kesling & Mac Walter / Mudbugs


Orange Beach & The Wharf
    2:00  / The Flying Harpoon 2
    3:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flip Daddy's
5:00 Smokey Otis & Bob Ravenscraft / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    6:00 Rick Whaley & Jon Cook / The Intracoastal
6:00 Mac Walter / Gilbey's
6:00 Touch of Class / Franco's*
    6:00 Woody Pierce, Adam Tyler Brown & Scotty Parker / Flippers*
    6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
    8:30 The James Hayden Band / Our Cigar Bar*
 
1:00 Tony Ray Thompson Duo / Flora-Bama Yacht Club
1:00 JoJo Pres / Dome
     2:00 J Hawkins Trio / Main
     5:30 Big Muddy the King Sized Boogiemen / Dome
     6:00 Al & Cathy / Main
7:00 Big Earlvis Final Farewell #3 / Tent
   10:00 River Dan Band / Dome
   10:15 Albert Simpson / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
   6:00 Bubba N' Them / The Original Point
   6:00 Christi D's Bad JUJU  / Purple Parrot
   7:00 Platinum Premier Band / Hub Stacey's
8:00 Roadside Glorious / Perdido Sportbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
  12:00 JJ's Revival / Red Fish Blue Fish
    6:00 Mike Norris, Dennis Gossman & Michael Sarra
 / Paradise Bar & Grill
    7:00 Cadillac Attack / The Lions Den
7:00 The Dave Matthews Tribute Band
Ben Loftin Opening / Vinyl Music Hall
    9:00 Dew Pendleton / The Fish House
9:00 Jay Williams Band / Bamboo Willies
9:00 Southern Breeze / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker


Farther East or North
2:00 Webb Dalton / LuLu's - Destin
   6:00 Ronnie Presley / Doc's Oyster Bar - Valparaiso
7:30 Three Bean Soup / Vine Wine Bar - Navarre
8:00 Palafoxx and Paracosm  /Imogene Theater - Milton

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....




Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice