blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 2/15/18 Thursday & 2/16/18 Friday

Island Time Weather

2/15/18 Thursday & 2/16/18 Friday



WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Share the LIVE MUSIC

North of Gulf Shores
   6:00 The Poarch Ninjas w special guest Mac Walter / Moes - Foley
   7:00 Ross Newell / Manci's Antique Club Daphne

Gulf Shores
   5:00 Phil & Foster / LuLu's
   6:00 Sugarcane Jane / ByWater Bistro
   8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's*
  
Orange Beach & The Wharf
   3:00 Tony Ray Thompson & Bruce Smelley / Bubba's Seafood
   4:00 Barstool Surfers / The Intracoastal
   5:00 Scott Koehn / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
   5:00 Platinum Premier Band / Ginny Lane
   6:00 Alabama LIghtening / Flippers*
   6:00 LeaAnne Creswell & Lisa Zanghi / Francos*
   6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers*
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
   9:00 James Hayden / Our Cigar Bar


     1:00 Gove Scrivenor / Main*
     4:30 Frankie & Steve Dueling Pianos / Dome
     5:00 Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury, Jose Santiago / Main*
     9:00 Kevin Swanson / Top Deck
     9:15 Bruce Smelley / Main


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point 
    6:00 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo / Purple Parrot Tiki*
    6:30 Ole River String Band with special guest Rhonda Hart
            / The Original Point*
    6:00 Paxton Norris / Hub Stacey's

Farther East
     7:00 Emerald Gold / The Ocean Club - Destin

* represents a show repeats weekly



FRIDAY FRIDAY FRIDAY FRIDAY FRIDAY FRIDAY FRIDAY
North of Gulf Shores
   7:00 Jacob Steifel / Manci's Antique Club Daphne

Gulf Shores & North of Gulf Shores
   3:30 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
   5:00 JERI / LuLu's
   6:00 Petty & Pace / ByWater Bistro
   6:30  / Big Beach Brewing Co.
   7:00 Delta Donnie / Papa Rocco's
   7:00  / Tacky Jack's
   7: / The Office - Foley
9:00 Clear Motive / Good Time Charley's - Foley


Orange Beach & The Wharf
    5:00 Platinum Premier Band / Flipdaddy's
6:00 Touch of Class (J.P. Procter & Kathy Lyons) / Franco's*
    6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
    6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
    6:00  / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    6:00  / Ginny Lane @ The Wharf
    6:00 Strickly Isbell / The Intracoastal
   9:00 James Hayden / Our Cigar Bar

Flora-Bama
     2:00 Lea Anne Creswell Duo / Main
     5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
     6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
7:00 Tip Tops / Swanky Ball / Tent Stage
   10:00 Foxy Iguanas / Dome
   10:15 Brandon White Duo / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
    6:00 Rhonda Hart, Justin Sable Fobes & Bob Ravenscraft
              / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar*
    6:00 Bubba n' Them / The Original Point*
    7:00 Southern Breeze / Lillian Community Center
                           7:00 Gary Story Band / Lillian's Front  Porch
    8:00 Jay Williams Band / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
    PENSACOLA GALLERY NIGHT (PGN)
6:00 Dikki Du and the Zydeco Krewe / Paradise Bar & Grill
    7:00 Three Bean Soup / Dog House Deli (PGN)
7:00 Almost Kings / Vinyl
    8:00 Scenic Heights / Bamboo Willies
9:00  / Paddy O'Leary's
    9:00 Dew Pendleton / The Fish House


Farther North or East than Pensacola Beach
8:00 Confederate Railroad / Imogene Theatre

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....




Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice