blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Thursday 4/6 & Friday 4/7

Island Time Weather

Thursday 4/6 & Friday 4/7



Instructions on how to have your shows included on the
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP are at the bottom of today's schedule

North of Gulf Shores
   6:00 David Jones / Jesse's (Magnolia Springs)*
   6:00 Jeremy Dolan w/ Hollis Sellew / Gumbo Shack - Fairhope
   7:00 Sean Carter / Manci's Antique Club-Daphne
   8:00 Whyte Caps / Bama Buds - Foley

Gulf Shores
   3:00 Barstool Surfers / Doc's Seafood*
   5:30 Adam Tyler Brown / Mud Bugs
   5:30 Open mic / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Zydeco Radio / Music at Meyer Park
   6:00 Tophat & Jackie / Fish River Grill #3
   6:00 Midnight Confessions / Nolans
   6:30 Elaine Petty / ByWater Bistro
   8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's
   9:30 Adam Tyler Brown & Kevin Swanson / 
          Mud Bugs
            
  
Orange Beach & The Wharf
 12:30 Damien Joe Lamb & Doug Habbena
             / The Tides Hotel    
   5:00 Brent Burns / Shipps Harbour Grill
   5:30 Strickly Isbell / Cosmo's 
   6:00 Scott Koehn / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar* 
   6:00 LeaAnne Creswell & Lisa Zanghi / Francos
   6:00 Hippy Jim Sloan / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Alabama Lightning / Flippers*
   7:00 Strickly Isbell / The Intracoastal
   8:00 Matt & Tim hosting open mic / Flying Harpoon 2


 Flora-Bama
     2:00 Dave McCormick / Main
     5:00 Logan Spicer / Yacht Club
     5:30 Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson
             Dueling Pianos / Dome
     6:00 Big Muddy / Tent
     6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mel Knapp & James Daniel / Main
    10:00 Lee Yankie & the Hellz Yeah / Dome
    10:15 Sal Melancon / Main
    10:30 Mario Mena Band / Tent


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    6:00 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo
            Purple Parrot Tiki
    6:00 Ole River String Band / The Original Point
    6:00 Knee Deep / Hub Stacey's
    6:00 Gary Story / Pondera Plantation - Lillian

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
     6:00 Jeff Glickman / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
     6:00 NW FL Blues Society / Paradise Bar & Grill
     7:00 Stephanie Hall hosting 
             Acoustic Open Mic / New Malibu
     7:00 Cat Daddy / Hub Stacey's
     8:00 Under Pressure / The Sandshaker


* represents that show repeats weekly


FRIDAY
FRIDAY    FRIDAY

Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
   6:00 Retrobution / Cafe Del Rio - Spanish Fort
   6:30 Mac Walter / Tamara's Downtown - Fairhope
   7:00 JJ's Revival / The Office - Foley
   7:00 Sean Carter / Manci's Daphne
   9:00 Silence Falls / Strick's Place
   9:00 Jason Abel Project / Good Time Charlies - Foley
   9:30 Retrobution / The Porch Silverhill


Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan  
   5:30 Alexa Burroughs / Tacky Jacks
   6:00  / The Hangout
   6:30 Afishnsea the Moon / Big Beach Brewing Company
   6:30 Southern Union / ByWater Bistro 
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Eden and Chris / Papa Rocco's


Orange Beach, The Wharf  
 12:00 Retrobution / Perdido Beach Resort
 12:30 Damien Joe Lamb / Hilton Garden Inn
   5:00 Lefty Collins / Cosmos
   5:00 Pale Moon Rising / Tacky Jacks
   5:00 Touch of Class (Motown favorites)
            / Franco's*
   5:30 Jimmy Maraventano / The Intracoastal
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
   6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort*
   8:00 Frankie G (piano - sing along)
            / Our Cigar Bar*
   8:00 The Johnny Ringo Band / Flying Harpoon 2
   9:00 Brandon Coleman & The Red Clay Strays
           / The Intracoastal     

Flora-Bama
     1:00 Jordan Babin / Dome
     2:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel +1 / Main
     4:00 David Dunn / Ole River Bar
     5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
     6:00 Johnny Barbato Trio / Main
     6:00 Tim Kinsey / Yacht Club
     6:00 Ja' Rhythm / Tent
     9:00 Sal Melancon / Ole River Grill

   10:00 Foxy Iguanas / Dome
   10:15 Brian Hill Trio / Main
   10:30 Federal Expression / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    6:00 Rhonda Hart, Jonathan Newton & Norman Jete 
            (Singer-Songwriter/Variety)
            / The Purple Parrot*    
    6:00 Bubba n' Them (Bluegrass Band)
           / The Original Point*
    6:00 Kelly Poole & The Swing Set / Lillian Community Center
    7:00 Glen Parker / Hub Stacey's
    9:00 Strickly Isbell / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola 
    5:00 2017 Reggae Fest / Seville Quarter
    7:00 Cristi Dees Bad JuJu / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
    8:00 Why? / Vinyl
    8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's
    9:00 Coastal Fire / Chasers
    9:00 Tyler Mac Band  / The Fish House
    9:00 Scott Ricket / Intermission Bar
    9:00 The Rowdies and The Scenic Heights Band
            / The Stage Northside
    9:30 The Modern Eldorados / Seville Quarter
    9:30 Banana Republic 
 / Seville Quarter
    9:30 Reggae Festival / Seville Quarter

Pensacola Beach
   6:00 Paul Killough / LandShark Landing
   6:00 Three Amigos / Peg Leg Pete's
   6:00 Post Pluto / Paradise Bar & Grill
   7:00 Platinum Premier Band / La Playita
   9:00 Buzzcutt / Sandshaker
   9:00 Dakota / Flounder's Chowder House
   9:00 Horshoe Kitty / Paddy O'Leary's
 10:00 Tribe Zion / Break Beach Bar


Image may contain: 3 people, text

     Image may contain: 2 people, people smiling, text



Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice