blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 4/8 & Sunday 4/9

Island Time Weather

Saturday 4/8 & Sunday 4/9


Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
   6:00 Southern Union / Moe's BBQ - Foley
   8:00 The Chillbillies / Bama Buds - Foley / Manci's - Daphne
    5:00 Big Muddy, The King Sized Boogie Men / Pirates Cove

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
  12:00 Jimmy Lee Hannaford / Tacky Jacks
    5:30 Destiny Brown / Tacky Jackis
    6:00 John Lee Sanders / Fish River Grill 
    6:30 Melissa Robertson / Big Beach Brewing Co.
    7:00 Elaine Petty / ByWater Bistro
    7:00 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
    7:00 Strickly Isbell / Papa Rocco's Pizza
    9:30 Adam Tyler Brown & Jonathan Puzan 
             / Mud Bugs

Orange Beach & The Wharf
   12:00 Lonesome Mel / Anchor Bar & Grill
   12:00 Mac Walter / Tacky Jacks
   12:00 Retrobution / Perdido Beach Resort
   12:30 Pale Moon Rising  / The Tides Hotel      
    4:00 Rhonda Hart / Shipps Harbour Grill
Image may contain: 2 people, people on stage and people playing musical instrumentsNo automatic alt text available.
    

    6:00 Jessie Howell/ Tacky Jacks
    6:00 Broken Down Car / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar   
    6:00  / Ginny Lane
    7:00 Flip Flop Mafia / Flippers*
    8:00 Frankie G / Our Cigar Bar*
    9:00 Jason Abel Project / The Intracoastal

Flora-Bama
     1:00 J Hawkins Trio / Dome
     1:00 Chris Bryant  / Yacht Club
     2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, Darrel Roberts, 
             John Joiner & Larry Hadley / Main
     2:00 Dakota / Tent
     4:00 Dave McCormick / Ole River Bar
     5:00 David Chastang / Yacht Club
     5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
     6:00 Cat Rhodes & the Truth / Tent
     6:00 Davis Nix / Main
     9:00 Brian Hill Duo / Ole River Bar
   10:00 Parish County Line / Dome
   10:15 Jordan Babin / Main
   10:30 Federal Expression / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
   6:00 Raising Karma / Purple Parrot
   6:30 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / The Point
   7:00 Greg Lyon Band / Hub Stacey's
   8:00  Al & Cathy / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
  12:00 JJ's Revival / Red Fish Blue Fish
    2:00 Cole Washburn / LaPlayita
    3:00 Panzacola / Bamboo Willie's
    4:00 Not Quite Fab / Hub Stacey's
    6:00 Cat Daddy / Oar House
    6:00 Moderate Chop / Paradise Bar & Grill
    6:00  Reggie Starrett / Peg Leg Pete's 
    6:00 Theresa Byrd Band / Landshark Landing
    7:00 Panzacola / Bamboo Willie's
    7:00 The Blenders / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
    7:30 Pensacola Civic Band / Saenger Theatre
    8:00 Chris Thomas King / Vinyl
    9:00 Class X / The Stage Northside
    9:00 Coastal Fire / Chasers
   9:00  Dennis Gossman, Mike Norris & Mike Sarra
            / Paddy O'Leary's
   9:00 Buzzcutt / Sandshaker
   9:00 Tyler Mac Band / The Fish House
   9:30 Reggae Fest / Seville Quarter
   9:30 The Modern Eldorados / Seville Quarter
   9:30 Banana Republic / Seville Quarter
 10:00  Tribe Zion  /The Break Beach Bar
 10:00  Whyte Caps / Flounder Chowder House





Schedule subject to change throughout the day.


North of Gulf Shores
  11:00 Huete Acoustic-Gravity Blinks / Pinzones
    7:00 Scott Boyer, NC Thurman & Rick Hirsch
             / Manci's Daphne

Gulf Shores, Fort Morgan
    2:00 Lisa Christian / Tacky Jacks*
    5:00 Delta Donnie Mathis / ByWater Bistro*
    6:00 Kristen Long / Sassy Bass Amazing Grill
    6:00 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
    6:30 Mac Walter / Big Beach Brewery

Orange Beach & The Wharf
   11:00 Platinum Premier Band / Ginny Lane*
   11:00 Justin Sable Fobes & Christina Christian
              / Cobalt the Restaurant*
   11:00 Gerry Gambino / Tacky Jacks
   12:00 Pale Moon Rising / GT's By The Bay
     1:00 Mac Walter / The Tides Hotel
     5:00 Jon Cowart / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
     5:30 Lefty Collins / Luna's
     5:30 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
No automatic alt text available.Image may contain: 1 person

     6:00 Strickly Isbell / GT's on the Bay
     6:00 John Lee Sanders / Voyagers* 

Flora-Bama   
    Worship on the Water service times 9:00 & 11:00
   12:00 Smokey Otis Trio / Yacht Club
     1:00 Songs of Rusty McCugh w Jason Justice
             / Main
     1:00 Cameron Dupuy and The Cajun Troubadours
             / Dome
     2:00 Destiny Brown / Ole River Bar
     2:00 Alabama Lightning / Tent
     5:00 Mel Knapp / Yacht Club
     5:30 Foxy Iguanas Band / Dome
     6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
Image may contain: 2 people, people sitting and indoor
Photo Credit: Lynn Petersen

   10:00 Jay Williams Band / Dome
   10:15 Davis Nix Duo / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
     12:00 Sam Glass & Friends / Walk of Art
               / Purple Parrot

No automatic alt text available.Image may contain: outdoorImage may contain: outdoorImage may contain: 2 people, table, outdoor and food



       4:00 John Joiner & Friends / Hub Stacey's   

       6:00 Gary Story / Purple Parrot

       6:00 Whyte Caps / The Original Point

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
     1:00 Tribe Zion / The Dock
     3:00 Johnny Sansone / Paradise Bar & Grill
     4:00 The Full Monte / Paddy O'Leary's Irish Pub
     4:00 Parker Houston Project / Sandshaker
     5:00 Stephanie Hall / The Oar House



Image may contain: 3 people, text


Image may contain: 2 people, people smiling, text
     
Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice