blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Tuesday 3/28 & Wednesday 3/29

Island Time Weather

Tuesday 3/28 & Wednesday 3/29




Schedule is updated throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
    5:00 Marty McIntosh / Page and Palette*
    5:30 John Lee Sanders / Fish River Grill Fairhope
    6:00 Open Mic / The Office*
    7:00 Open Mic Kalyn Muller / Gumbo Shack*


Gulf Shores
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*  
   8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark LaBorde / Papa Rocco's*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
   6:00 Brent Burns / The Intracoastal
   6:30 Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi / Flippers
   7:00 Troy Martin / The Intracoastal



Flora-Bama
   2:00 T-Bone Montgomery / Main
   5:30 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Dome
   6:00 The Perdido Brothers / Main
   9:30 Zachary Diedrich Duo / Tent
 10:00 JoJo Prez / Dome
 10:15 Mario Mena Duo / Main

Perdido Key
    6:00 Sam Glass & Justin Sable Fobes / Purple Parrot

    6:00 TBA / The Point Restaurant

    
Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
  6:00 Sally & George / Paradise Bar & Grill  
  6:30 Gino Rosaria hosting Jazz Nite / Seville Quarter
  8:00 Mike Quinn / End o' the Alley in Seville Quarter*
  8:30 open mic / Gene's*

Milton
   7:00 JJ's Revival / Ollie's Neighborhod Grill

* represents that show is a repeating weekly show



Schedule is updated throughout the day.

Gulf Shores, Fort Morgan & North
   5:30 Open Mic / Tacky Jacks
   6:00  / The Hangout
   6:00  / ByWater Bistro
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*     
   9:00  open mic / The Cove* 

Orange Beach & The Wharf
   12:30  / Hilton Garden Inn
     5:00 Brent Burns / Shipps Harbour Grill
     5:30  / Luna's Eat & Drink
     6:00 John Lee Sanders 
            / Voyagers Perdido Beach Resort
    6:00 James Proctor / Franco's*
    6:00 John Lee Sanders / Voyagers
            at Perdido Beach Resort*
    6:30 Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi*
            (Motown/Blues) Flippers
No automatic alt text available.
    
  
Flora-Bama
   2:00 Neil Dover / Main
   5:30 Johnny B / Dome 
   6:00 Rhonda Hart, Jonathan Newton & Norman Jete / Main    
   9:30 Lee Yankie Trio / Tent
 10:00 Jay Williams Band / Dome
 10:15 Shane Owens Trio / Main


Perdido Key & Inneraity Point
   6:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Hub Stacey's 
   6:00 Jonathan Puzan & Kevin Swanson
            / The Original Point
   6:00 Sam Glass & Justin Fobes
             / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
   6:00 The Beachbilly's / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach  
  6:00 Richard Madden/ Peg Leg Pete's
  6:00 Sally & George / Paradise Bar & Grill
  6:00 Cone of Uncertainty / Hub Stacey's
  6:30 Open Mic / Paddy O'Leary's Irish Pub
  7:00 Picking Pride / Bamboo Willies
  7:00 Katchafire, InnAvision and Tribe Zion / Vinyl
  8:00 Mike Quinn / End o' the Alley in Seville Quarter*
  8:30 open mic / Gene's*
  9:00 Tyler Mac Band / The Sandshaker
  9:00 Nick & the Ovorols / Fish House Deck


* represents that show repeats weekly






Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice