blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Thursday & Friday 3/22 & 3/23

Island Time Weather

Thursday & Friday 3/22 & 3/23


Instructions on how to have your shows included on the
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP are at the bottom of today's schedule

North of Gulf Shores
   6:00 David Jones / Jesse's (Magnolia Springs)*
   7:00 Phil and Foster  / Manci's Antique Club-Daphne
   8:00 Ryan Balthrop / Bone and Barrel -Fairhope

Gulf Shores
   3:00 Barstool Surfers / Doc's Seafood*
   6:00 Hot Sand 2.0 / Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill
   6:00 Elaine Petty / ByWater Bistro
   6:00 Tophat & Jackie / Fish River Grill #3
   6:00 Midnight Confessions / Nolans
   8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's
            
  
Orange Beach & The Wharf
 12:30 Damien Lamb & Chris Clifton / The Tides Hotel    
   2:00 Ryan Balthrop / The Wharf Boat Show
   5:00 Albert Simpson / Cosmo's
   5:00 Brent Burns / Shipps Harbour Grill

   6:00 Scott Koehn / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar 
   6:00 LeaAnne Creswell & Lisa Zanghi / Francos
   6:00 Matt Slowik / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Alabama Lightning / Flippers
   6:00 Lonesome Mel / Ginny Lane
   7:00 Delta Donnie / The Intracoastal
   8:00  open mic / Flying Harpoon 2


     2:00 Dave McCormick / Main

     4:30 Dueling Pianos w Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson / Dome
     5:00 Rusty Tabor / Yacht Club
     6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mel Knapp & James Daniel / Main
      6:00 Tyler Mac Band / Tent
    10:00 Hung Jury / Dome
    10:15 Kyle Wilson Trio / Main
    10:30 Lee Yankie & the Hellz Yeah / Tent


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    6:00 Dave McCormick / Pondera Plantation Lillian
    6:00 Gary Story & Michael Purple Parrot Tiki
    6:00 Ole River String Band / The Original Point
    6:00 Raising Karma / Hub Stacey's

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
     6:00 Christi Dee's Bad JuJu / Paradise Bar & Grill
     7:00 Stephanie Hall hosting 
             Acoustic Open Mic / New Malibu
     7:00 Cat Rhodes & The Truth / Hub Stacey's
     8:00  / Bamboo Willies
     9:00  / Flounders Chowder House
     9:30 Whyte Caps / Seville Quarter


* represents that show repeats weekly


FRIDAY
FRIDAY     FRIDAY
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
   9:00 Silence Falls / Strick's Place 

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
 12:00 / BYWater Bistro
   2:00 Kim Carson / Beach Club
   5:00 Albert Simpson / LuLu's
   5:30 Alexa Burroughs / Tacky Jacks

  7:00  / ByWater Bistro 
  7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
  8:00  / Tacky Jacks Ft. Morgan


Orange Beach, The Wharf  
 12:00  / Perdido Beach Resort
 12:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Hiton Garden Inn
   4:00  / Perdido Beach Resort
   5:00 Touch of Class (Motown favorites)
            / Franco's*
   6:00 Pale Moon Rising / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort*
   6:00 Mat & Tim / Tacky Jacks
   8:00 Frankie G (piano - sing along)
            / Our Cigar Bar*
   8:00 Judson Lenard hosting open mic / Flying Harpoon 2
   9:00 Magic Johnsons / The Intracoastal

Flora-Bama
     1:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Dome
     2:00 Lea Anne Creswell & Darrel Roberts / Main
     4:00 Logan Spicer / Ole River Bar
     5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
     6:00 Johnny Barbato Trio / Main
     6:00 Mel Knapp
             / Yacht Club
     6:00 Josh Newcom Band / Tent
     9:00 Rusty Tabor / Ole River Grill

   10:00 Ja Rhythm / Dome
   10:15 Brian Hill Trio / Main
   10:30 Anthony Orio Band / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    6:00 Rhonda Hart & Friends
            (Singer-Songwriter/Variety)
            / The Purple Parrot*    
    6:00 Bubba n' Them (Bluegrass Band)
           / The Original Point*
    7:00 Elaine Petty
           / Lillian Community Center
    7:00 Crosstown Band
           / Hub Stacey's
    8:00 "It's a Montgomery Thing" CD Release Party with Kyle Wilson Band
           / Perdido Sportsbar

No automatic alt text available.Image may contain: text
Image result for friday



Pensacola 
    4:00 / 49 Navy Tavern
    6:00 Jeff Glickman Band / First City Arts Center

    7:00 Mark Sherrill Trio (Singer-         
            Songwriter/Country-Variety)
             / New Malibu *March
    8:00  / The Fish House Deck Bar
    8:00  / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
    8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's

    9:00 Buzzcutt / The Stage
    9:30 Whyte Caps / Seville Quarter
    9:30 The Modern Eldorados / Seville Quarter

    9:30  / Seville Quarter



Pensacola Beach
   2:00  / Flounder's Chowder House
   6:00  / The Break Beach Bar
   6:00  / Paradise Bar & Grill
   7:00  / Beef O'Brady's Gulf Breeze
   9:00 Raising Karma / Paddy O'Leary's
 10:00 Tribe Zion / The Islander Lounge & Package

Milton
     6:30 James Dupre / Imogene Theatre
     8:00 Hippy Jim Sloan / Ollie's


Saturday
Image may contain: text



Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice