blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Thursday 3/30 & Friday 3/31

Island Time Weather

Thursday 3/30 & Friday 3/31



Instructions on how to have your shows included on the
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP are at the bottom of today's schedule

North of Gulf Shores
   6:00 David Jones / Jesse's (Magnolia Springs)*
   7:00 Brandon White & Dale Drinkard
             / Manci's Antique Club-Daphne
   8:00 Gypsypearl Live Video Shoot / Ravenite Pizzeria

Gulf Shores
   3:00 Barstool Surfers / Doc's Seafood*
   5:30 Open mic / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 cbdb / Music at Meyer Park
   6:00 / Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill
   6:00 Mac Walter / ByWater Bistro
   6:00 Tophat & Jackie / Fish River Grill #3
   6:00 Midnight Confessions / Nolans
   8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's
            
  
Orange Beach & The Wharf
 12:30 Damien Joe Lamb / The Tides Hotel    
   5:00 Whyte Caps / Cosmo's Canceled Due to Weather
   5:00 Brent Burns / Shipps Harbour Grill
   6:00 Scott Koehn / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar 
   6:00 LeaAnne Creswell & Lisa Zanghi / Francos
   6:00 Hippy Jim / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Alabama Lightning / Flippers*
   6:00  / Ginny Lane
   7:00 Delta Donnie / The Intracoastal
   8:00 Matt & Tim hosting open mic / Flying Harpoon 2


 Flora-Bama
     2:00 Dave McCormick / Main
     5:00 Tim Kinsey / Yacht Club
     5:30 Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson
             Dueling Pianos / Dome
     6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mel Knapp & James Daniel / Main
      9:30 Ben Bradford Band / Tent
    10:00 Shane Owens Bannd / Dome
    10:15 Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson / Main


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    6:00 Gary Story / Pondera Plantation Lillian
    6:00 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo
            Purple Parrot Tiki
    6:00 Ole River String Band / The Original Point
    6:00 Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu / Hub Stacey's

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
     6:00 NW Fla. Blues Society / Paradise Bar & Grill
     7:00 Stephanie Hall hosting 
             Acoustic Open Mic / New Malibu
     7:00 James Adkins / Hub Stacey's
     8:00 Paul Killough Band / The Sandshaker
     8:00 Raising Karma / Bamboo Willies
     9:00 Dakota / Flounders Chowder House


* represents that show repeats weekly




Friday
Friday Friday

Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
   5:00 Lefty Collins / Moe's Foley
   6:00 Jimmy Lee Hannaford / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill Daphne
   6:00 Johnny No / Mac & Pete's Record Bar Daphne
   7:00 Emily Stuckey / Manci's Daphne
Image may contain: 1 person, playing a musical instrumentNo automatic alt text available.


   9:00 The Magic Johnsons / Good Time Charley's


Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan  
   5:30 Alexa Burroughs / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 The Enablers / The Hangout
   6:30 John Hart Duo / Big Beach Brewing Company
   6:30 Hot Sand 2.0 / ByWater Bistro 
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*


Orange Beach, The Wharf  
 12:00  / Perdido Beach Resort
   1:00 Mac Walter / Hilton Garden Inn
   4:00 Pale Moon Rising / Perdido Beach Resort
   5:00 Shaggy J & The Gulf Coast Vibrations
            / GT's on the Bay
   5:00 Elaine Petty / Sassy Bass Caribbean Grill
   5:00 Touch of Class (Motown favorites)
            / Franco's*
   5:30 Mac Walter / Luna's
   6:00 Beave & Cleave / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort*
   8:00 Frankie G (piano - sing along)
            / Our Cigar Bar*
   8:00  / Flying Harpoon 2
   9:00 Brandon Coleman & The Red Clay Strays
            / The Intracoastal     

Flora-Bama
     1:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Dome
     2:00 Lea Anne Creswell & Darrel Roberts / Main
     4:00 Dave McCormick / Ole River Bar
     5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
     6:00 Johnny Barbato Trio / Main
     6:00 Brian Hill / Yacht Club
     6:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Tent
     9:00 Alabama Lightning / Ole River Grill

   10:00 Brian Hill Band / Dome
   10:15 Mario Mena Duo Duo / Main
   10:30 Ben Bradford Band / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    6:00 Rhonda Hart, Jonathan Newton & Norman Jete 
            (Singer-Songwriter/Variety)
            / The Purple Parrot*    
    6:00 Bubba n' Them (Bluegrass Band)
           / The Original Point*
    7:00 Hwy 95A / Lillian Community Center
    7:00 Glen Parker / Hub Stacey's
    9:00 Whyte Caps / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola 
    4:00 Hippy Jim / Cubs Crawfish
    7:00 Q Dot Davis and Friends  / The Handlebar
    7:00 Stephanie Hall & Cadillac Attack / New Malibu
    8:00 Whiskey Myers w/ The Steel Woods / Vinyl
    8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's
    9:00 Philo / Sandshaker
    9:00 Nick & the Ovorols  / The Fish House
    9:00 Jason Abel Project & High Horse
             / The Stage Northside
    9:30 Cat Rhodes & The Truth / Seville Quarter
    9:30 Tyler Livingston & The Absolutes

             / Seville Quarter
    9:30 Local Broadcast / Seville Quarter


Pensacola Beach
   6:00 Cristi Dees Bad Juju / LandShark Landing
   6:00 Dizzy Juke Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
   6:00 Raising Karma / The Bridge Bar & Sunset Lounge
   9:00 MoJiles / Bamboo Willies / Paddy O'Leary's
 10:00  / The Islander Lounge & Package




Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice