blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 3/18/17

Island Time Weather

Saturday 3/18/17

Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
 11:00 Marlow Boys / Fairhope Arts & Crafts - Mars Hill East
   3:00 Mitch Johnson (Americana)
           / Fairhope Brewing Company

   7:30 The Modern Eldorados / Manci's Daphne
   9:00 Delta Swing Syndicate / Plow - Fairhope


Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
  12:00 Jimmy Lee Hannaford
           (Singer songwriter / Variety
            / Tacky Jack's     
    5:30 Destiny Brown / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 Petty & Pace  / ByWater Bistro
    6:00 John Lee Sanders / Fish River Grill 
    6:30 DieDra Ruff / Big Beach Brewing Co.
    7:00 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
    8:00 The Magic Johnsons / Papa Roccos Pizza
  10:00 Adam Tyler Brown & Jonathan Puzan
            / Mud Bugs Pub

Orange Beach & The Wharf
   12:30 Melissa Joiner / Tacky Jacks
   12:30 Pale Moon Rising / The Tides Hotel  
    4:00 Rhonda Hart / Shipps Harbour Grill
    5:00 Pale Moon Rising / Luna's
    6:00 Touch of Class / Franco's
    6:00 Beave and Cleave / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 Jimmy Lee Hannaford (Singer Songwriter/Variety)
            / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar   
    7:00 Flip Flop Mafia / Flippers*
    7:00 Luke Bryan / The Wharf Amphitheater
    8:00 Frankie G / Our Cigar Bar*
    9:00 Poarch Ninjas / Flying Harpoon 2
  10:00 Chillbillies / The Keg
  10:00 Jay Williams Band / The Intracoastal
      
     1:00 Wes Loper Duo / Dome
     1:00 Brent Loper / Yacht Club
     2:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel & Dave Caluger
              / Main
     2:00 Rebecca Barry & Bust / Tent
     4:00 Brittany Grimes / Ole River Bar
     5:00 Adam Tyler Brown & Kevin Swanson
             / Yacht Club
     5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
     6:00 Big Muddy / Tent
     6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
     9:00 David Chastang / Ole River Bar
   10:00 Davix Nix Band / Dome
   10:00 Adam Doleac Band / Tent
   10:15 Tony Ray Thompson Trio / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
   6:00 Raising Karma / Purple Parrot
   6:00 Al & Cathy / Perdido Key Sports Bar
   7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
  12:00 JJ's Revival feat. Hippy Jim / Red Fish Blue Fish
    1:30 Mike Norris & Dennis Gossman / Paradise Inn
    7:00 TBA / The Olive Drop Martini Bar
   7:00 Tribe Zion / Castaways
   7:00 The Scenic Heights / Bamboo Willies
   9:00 Tyler Mac Band / The Fish House Deck
   9:00 Southern Drawl Band / The Sandshaker
 10:00 Whiskey Kiss / Bamboo Willies
Image may contain: 4 people, text



Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice