blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 3/11/17

Island Time Weather

Saturday 3/11/17



Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
   7:30 Rondale & the Kit Katz / Manci's Daphne
   9:00 Dakota / Doc Holiday's - Foley
  10:00 Young Tax / The Ravenite Pizzeria


Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
  12:00 Jimmy Lee Hannaford / Tacky Jack's     
    1:00 Bob & 'Em / ByWater Bistro
    5:30 Lefty Collins / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 Delta Donnie & Jen  / ByWater Bistro
    6:00 John Lee Sanders / Fish River Grill 
    6:30 Rex / Big Beach Brewing Co.
    7:00 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
    7:00 Whyte Capps / Happy Harbor Oyster Bay
    8:30 Cadillac Attack / The Cove Bar & Grill

Orange Beach & The Wharf
   11:00 Mac Walter / Tacky Jacks
    1:00 Pale Moon Rising / The Tides Hotel
    1:30 Whyte Caps / Orange Beach Festival orf Arts 
            special guest Jon Cowart
    4:00 Rhonda Hart / Shipps Harbour Grill
    5:00 Raising Karma / Cobalt
    6:00 Touch of Class / Franco's
    6:00 Lonesome Mel / Ginny Lane Bar & Grill
    6:00 Soul Food Junkies / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 Dublin Down / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
Image may contain: 1 person, smiling, text
   
    7:00 Flip Flop Mafia / Flippers*
    8:00 Frankie G / Our Cigar Bar*
    9:00 Wade Reeves, Jason Justice & The Hung Jury
           / Hot Spot Music & Grub
    9:00 The Defrosters / Flying Harpoon 2
  10:00 Chillbillies / The Keg
      
   12:00 J Hawkins Trio / Dome
     1:00 Chris Bryant Duo / Yacht Club
     2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, Darrel Roberts & Mac Walter / Main
     3:00 Ryan Balthrop, Edward David Anderson 
             & Jon Cook / Tent
     4:00 Dave McCormick / Ole River Bar
     4:00 Jack Robertson Show / Main
     5:00 Foxy Iguanas / Tent
     5:00 Tony Ray Thompson / Yacht Club
     6:00 Jezebel's Chill'n / Main
     8:00 Taylor Hicks / Dome
     9:00 Adam Tyler Brown & Jonathan Puzan
             / Ole River Bar
     9:30 LANco / Tent
   10:00 Mustache the Band / Dome
   10:15 Brian Hill Trio / Main
   11:00 Cort Carpenter Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
 11:30 Sam Glass & Friends / Purple Parrot Resort / Walk of Art

Image may contain: outdoorImage may contain: one or more people and people on stageImage may contain: outdoor

   6:00 Under Pressure / Purple Parrot

   7:00 Grayson Capps / The Original Point
Image may contain: 2 people, text

   7:00 Platinum Premier Band / Hub Stacey's
   8:00 Johnny Barbato / Perdido Sportsbar


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
  12:00 JJ's Revival feat. Hippy Jim / Red Fish Blue Fish
    4:00 Buzz Keifer / Cubs Crawfish 
    6:00 Cristi Dees BAD JuJu / The Sandbar
    6:00 Platinum Premier / Peg Leg Pete's
    7:00 Pale Moon Rising  / The Olive Drop Martini Bar
   7:00 Show Me Dragon / Bamboo Willies
   7:00 TBA / New Malibu
   9:00 TBA / The Fish House Deck
   9:00 A.D.D. / Chasers
   9:00 Buzzcutt & Coastal Fire / The Stage Northside
   9:00 Tribe Zion / Paddy O'Leary's 










Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice