blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Monday 3/6 & Tuesday 3/7

Island Time Weather

Monday 3/6 & Tuesday 3/7


Schedule is updated throughout the day.

Gulf Shores & North of Gulf Shores
    5:00 Brent Burns / LuLu's
    7:00 Smokey Otis & Mark LaBorde / Papa Rocco's*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
     3:00 Mark LaBorde & Logan Spicer / Hot Spot
     6:00 Lefty Collins / Cosmos
     6:30 Alabama Lightning / Flippers


Flora-Bama
    12:00 Founders & Friends with founding musicians featuring Ken Lambert
              
                 / Main
              Image may contain: one or more people and text


     4:00 Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace / Main
           Image may contain: 1 person, playing a musical instrument and on stage

     5:30 Zachary Diedrich / Dome

     8:00 Petty & Pace  / Main  
Image may contain: one or more people, people on stage, people standing and indoor  
 Photo Credit: Carolyn Williams 

  10:00 River Dan Band / Dome



Perdido Key
     6:30  Worship on the Water REPLAY

Pensacola 
         7:00 David Allan Coe w/ Grayson Capps
                  Vinyl Musica Hall

         8:00 Norah Jones / Saenger Theatre
         
    Blues Society of Northwest Florida
             / Lili Marlene's @ Seville Quarter
          8:00 Forrest Higgins
          9:00ish Jeff Jensen Band hosting all things Blue


* represents that show is a repeating weekly show

Tomorrow's schedule listed below
TUESDAY SCHEDULE BELOW
****TUESDAY****
Schedule is updated throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
    5:00 Marty McIntosh / Page and Palette*
    6:00 Open Mic / The Office*
    7:00 Open Mic Kalyn Muller / Gumbo Shack*


Gulf Shores
   5:00  / ByWater Bistro
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*  
   8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark LaBorde / Papa Rocco's*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
   6:30 Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi / Flippers



Flora-Bama
  2:00 Tony T-Bone Montgomery & Friends / Main
Image may contain: 1 person, on stage, playing a musical instrument, sitting, guitar and indoor
Photo Credit: William Dooley

   5:30 Tim Kinsey / Dome
   6:00  The Perdido Brothers / Main
Image may contain: 3 people, people on stage and indoor
Photo Credit Tiffany Maddox               

    10:00 Hung Jury / Dome
    10:15 Davis Nix Duo / Main


Perdido Key
    6:00 Sam Glass / Purple Parrot
    


Pensacola  
  6:30 Gino Rasaria hosting Jazz Nite / Seville Quarter
  8:00 Amos Lee / Saenger Theatre
  8:00 Mike Quinn / End o' the Alley in Seville Quarter*
  8:30 open mic / Gene's*
* represents that show is a repeating weekly show


Image may contain: 2 people, text
PURCHASE TICKETS HERE
or at The Point Restaurant, 

Perdido Pack & Ship 
or Tina Morrison



Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice