blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Monday 3/27 and Tuesday 3/28

Island Time Weather

Monday 3/27 and Tuesday 3/28




Schedule is updated throughout the day.

Gulf Shores & North of Gulf Shores
    5:00 Brent Burns / LuLu's
    6:00 John Lee Sanders /
            Fish River Grill by The Bay - Fairhope

    6:30 Lisa Zanghi / Nolan's*
    7:00 Smokey Otis & Mark LaBorde / Papa Rocco's*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
     5:00  / Cosmos
     6:30 Alabama Lightning / Flippers
No automatic alt text available.Image may contain: one or more people, people on stage, people playing musical instruments and guitar

Flora-Bama
      2:00 Founders & Friends with 
               Gove Scrivenor (Americana) and
               Mac Walter -  founding musicians                                 / Main 
     5:30 Tim Kinsey / Dome         
     6:00 Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace / Main
           Image may contain: 1 person, playing a musical instrument and on stage
    
   10:00 Whyte Caps / Dome
   10:15 Petty & Pace  / Main  
Image may contain: one or more people, people on stage, people standing and indoor  
 Photo Credit: Carolyn Williams 



Perdido Key
     6:30   is this weeks musical guest at
              / Worship on the Water REPLAY

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach   

     6:00 Tyler Mac / Paradise Bar & Grill
     7:00 Stephanie Hall hosting open mic / The Keg
   
    Blues Society of Northwest Florida
             / Lili Marlene's @ Seville Quarter
          7:00 Forrest Higgins
          8:00ish Ghost Town Blues Band
                       hosting all things Blue


Image may contain: 3 people, people on stage and indoor

Ghost Town Blues Band / Photo Credit: Ruth Spicer

* represents that show is a repeating weekly show
Tomorrow's schedule listed below
TUESDAY SCHEDULE BELOW
****TUESDAY****
Schedule is updated throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
    5:00 Marty McIntosh / Page and Palette*
    6:00 Open Mic / The Office*
    7:00 Open Mic Kalyn Muller / Gumbo Shack*


Gulf Shores
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*  
   8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark LaBorde / Papa Rocco's*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
   6:00 Brent Burns / The Intracoastal
   6:30 Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi / Flippers
   7:00 Troy Martin / The Intracoastal



Flora-Bama
   2:00 T-Bone Montgomery / Main
   5:30 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Dome
   6:00 The Perdido Brothers / Main
   9:30 Zachary Diedrich Duo / Tent
 10:00 JoJo Prez / Dome
 10:15 Mario Mena Duo / Main

Perdido Key
    6:00 Sam Glass & Justin Sable Fobes / Purple Parrot

    6:00  / The Point Restaurant

    
Pensacola  
  6:30 Gino Rasaria hosting Jazz Nite / Seville Quarter
  8:00 Mike Quinn / End o' the Alley in Seville Quarter*
  8:30 open mic / Gene's*
* represents that show is a repeating weekly show





Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice