blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 3/31 & Saturday 4/1

Island Time Weather

Friday 3/31 & Saturday 4/1



Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
   5:00 Lefty Collins / Moe's Foley
   6:00 Jimmy Lee Hannaford / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill Daphne
   6:00 Johnny No / Mac & Pete's Record Bar Daphne
   7:00 Emily Stuckey / Manci's Daphne
Image may contain: 1 person, playing a musical instrumentNo automatic alt text available.

   9:00 The Magic Johnsons / Good Time Charley's
 10:00 The Tommy Morse Band / Ravenite Pizzeria Fairhope


Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan  
   5:30 Alexa Burroughs / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 The Enablers / The Hangout
   6:30 John Hart Duo / Big Beach Brewing Company
   6:30 Hot Sand 2.0 / ByWater Bistro 
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Delta Donnie / Papa Rocco's


Orange Beach, The Wharf  
 12:00  / Perdido Beach Resort
   1:00 Mac Walter / Hilton Garden Inn
   4:00 Pale Moon Rising / Perdido Beach Resort
   5:00 Shaggy J & The Gulf Coast Vibrations
            / GT's on the Bay
   5:00 Elaine Petty / Sassy Bass Caribbean Grill
   5:00 Touch of Class (Motown favorites)
            / Franco's*
   5:30 Mac Walter / Luna's
   6:00 Beave & Cleave / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort*
   8:00 Frankie G (piano - sing along)
            / Our Cigar Bar*
   8:00  / Flying Harpoon 2
   9:00 Brandon Coleman & The Red Clay Strays
            / The Intracoastal     

Flora-Bama
     1:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Dome
     2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, Darrel Roberts
             & Larry Hadley / Main
     4:00 Dave McCormick / Ole River Bar
     5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
     6:00 Johnny Barbato Trio / Main
     6:00 Brian Hill / Yacht Club
     6:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Tent
     9:00 Alabama Lightning / Ole River Grill

   10:00 Brian Hill Band / Dome
   10:15 Mario Mena Duo Duo / Main
   10:30 Ben Bradford Band / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    6:00 Rhonda Hart, Jonathan Newton & Norman Jete 
            (Singer-Songwriter/Variety)
            / The Purple Parrot*    
    6:00 Bubba n' Them (Bluegrass Band)
           / The Original Point*
    7:00 Hwy 95A / Lillian Community Center
    7:00 Glen Parker / Hub Stacey's
    9:00 Whyte Caps / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola 
    4:00 Hippy Jim / Cubs Crawfish
    7:00 Q Dot Davis and Friends  / The Handlebar
    7:00 Stephanie Hall & Cadillac Attack / New Malibu
    8:00 Whiskey Myers w/ The Steel Woods / Vinyl
    8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's
    9:00 Philo / Sandshaker
    9:00 A.D.D. / Chasers
    9:00   / The Fish House
    9:00 Jason Abel Project & High Horse Band
             / The Stage Northside
    9:30 Cat Rhodes & The Truth / Seville Quarter
    9:30 Tyler Livingston & The Absolutes

             / Seville Quarter
    9:30 Local Broadcast / Seville Quarter


Pensacola Beach
   5:30 Davis Nix Duo / Flounder's Chowder House
   6:00 Cristi Dees Bad Juju / LandShark Landing
   6:00 Freeway 98 Band / Peg Leg Pete's
   6:00 Dizzy Juke Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
   6:00 Raising Karma / The Bridge Bar & Sunset Lounge
   9:00 PHILO / Sandshaker
   9:00 MoJiles / Bamboo Willies / Paddy O'Leary's
 10:00  / The Islander Lounge & Package


Saturday
Saturday   Saturday

Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
   8:00 Jamell Richardson / Manci's Daphne
   9:00 Jason Abel Project / The Office - Foley

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
  12:00 Jimmy Lee Hannaford / Tacky Jack's  
    5:00 Lefty Collins / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 John Lee Sanders / Fish River Grill 
    7:00 Petty & Pace / ByWater Bistro
    7:00 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
    7:00 Matt Slowik / Papa Rocco's Pizza

Orange Beach & The Wharf
   12:00 Adam Tyler Brown / Holiday Inn Express
   12:00 Marty McIntosh / Tacky Jacks
   12:00  / GT's on the Bay
   12:30 Pale Moon Rising / The Tides Hotel  
    2:00 Whyte Caps / Ride The Island Poker Run 
    4:00 Rhonda Hart / Shipps Harbour Grill
Image may contain: 1 person, smiling, nightNo automatic alt text available.
    
    5:00 Raising Karma / Cobalt the Restaurant
Image may contain: outdoorNo automatic alt text available.No automatic alt text available.


    5:00 Pale Moon Rising / Luna's
    6:00 Retrobution / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 Beave & Cleave / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar   
    6:00 Delta Donnie & Curtis Shoemate / Ginny Lane
    7:00 Flip Flop Mafia / Flippers*
    8:00 Frankie G / Our Cigar Bar*
    9:00 Doc Johnson Band / The Intracoastal
  10:00 The Chillbillies / The Keg

Flora-Bama
     1:00 Big Muddy / Dome
     1:00 David Dunn  / Yacht Club
     2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, Darrel Roberts, Mac Walter
            & Larry Hadley 
/ Main
     2:00 Newbury Syndicate / Tent**
     4:00 Adam Tyler Brown, Kevin Swanson & Jonathan Puzan
             / Ole River Bar
     5:00 Destiny Brown / Yacht Club
     5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
     6:00 Tyler Mac Band / Tent
     6:00 Al & Cathy / Main
     9:00 Jay Williams Duo / Ole River Bar
   10:00 Yellowhammer / Dome
   10:15 Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson / Main
   10:30 Ben Bradford Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
   6:00 Jason Justice & the Hung Jury / Purple Parrot
   6:30 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / The Point
   7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's
   8:00 Whyte Caps / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
  12:00 JJ's RevivalRed Fish Blue Fish 
    3:00 John Hart Project / Bamboo Willies
    5:30 Zachary Thomas / Flounders Chowder House
    6:00 Cadillac Attack w guest Stephanie Hall
            / Oar House
    7:00 Mark Sherrill with special guest
             Jackson Capps / New Malibu
    6:00 Paxton Norris Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
    6:00 Richard Madden  / Peg Leg Pete's 
    8:00 MoJiles / Bamboo Willie's
    8:00 Muscadine Bloodine 
             w Jordan Fletccher, Christina Christian
             / Vinyl
Image may contain: one or more people, outdoor and text


    8:00 The Malibus / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
    9:00 Gulf Reign & American Daughter
             / The Stage Northside

    9:00 A.D.D. / Chasers
   9:00  Southern Breeze / Paddy O'Leary's
   9:00 Nick & the Ovorols / The Fish House
   9:30 Cat Rhodes & The Truth / Seville Quarter
   9:30 Tyler Livingston & The Absolutes / Seville Quarter
   9:30 Local Broadcast / Seville Quarter
 10:00 Tribe Zioon  /The Break Beach Bar

Image may contain: 3 people, text

     
Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice


Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice