blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Thursday 10/13/16

Island Time Weather

Thursday 10/13/16


animated american flag american flag
GOD BLESS AMERICA

Instructions on how to have your shows included on the
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP are at the bottom of today's schedule

North of Gulf Shores
 11:30 Excelsor Band  /  Mayday Park Daphne
   4:00 Danny & Denny / Bama Buds*
   6:00 David Jones / Jesse's (Magnolia Springs)*
   7:00 Ross Newell / Manci's
   7:00 Amelia Presley / Fairhope Brewing Co.
   8:00 Strange Her / Tongue & Groove
   8:00 Retrobution / Bone and Barrel Fairhope


Gulf Shores
   7:00 Mac Walter / ByWater Bistro
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's                   
         
   
SHRIMPFEST 2016


EAST STAGE THURSDAY
10:00-11:15
Ole’ River String Band
11:30-1:30
Smokin’ Elvis
2:00-3:30
Top Hat & Jackie
4:00-6:00
Strickly Isbell w/Mason Henderson
6:30-8:00
Ryan Balthrop and Friends
8:30-10:00
Dr. Zarr’s Amazing Funk Monster

WEST STAGE THURSDAY
10:00-11:30
Lisa Christian
11:45-1:15
Vic Saul
1:30-2:45
The Groovinators
3:00-4:15
Sugarcane Jane
4:30-5:45
Eric Erdman
6:00-7:30
David Jones
8:00-10:00
The Tip Tops            

Orange Beach & The Wharf
   5:00 Charlie Wilson / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Pale Moon Rising
           / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 John Lee Sanders 
           / Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers
   6:30 LeaAnne Creswell & Lisa Zanghi / Francos
   6:30 Scott Koehn & Woody Pierce / Flippers 
           (Classic Rock) 
   8:00 Matt Slowik hosting open mic / Flying Harpoon 2*

Flora-Bama Land
    2:00 Chris Posey / Main
    5:00 Jay Williams / Yacht Club
    5:00 Johnny Barbato /  Ole River Grill
    5:30 Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson   
             Dueling Pianos / Dome
    6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner 
             & Mel Knapp / Main
  10:00 Harper & the Midwest Kind / Dome
  10:15 Andy Brasher Duo / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Smokin' Elvis'
            / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar-3 Palms Bistro
    6:30 Ole River String Band / The Original Point Restaurant
    7:00 Raising Karma / Hub Stacey's 
  10:00 Sam Glass & Friends / The Original Point

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
   6:00 The Dizzy Juke Band / Landshark Landing
   6:00 Jeff Glickman & Joe Fingas / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
   7:00 Platinum Premier Band / Cristi Dee / New Malibu
   8:00 JJ's Revival / The Back Porch

East of Pensacola Beach
    5:00 Lefty Collins / LuLu's Destin
    7:30 Emerald Gold / Ocean Club Destin






CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS



Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice