blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 10/15/16

Island Time Weather

Saturday 10/15/16





GOD BLESS AMERICA
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
   8:00 Journey2Mars / Bone and Barrel
  10:00 Silence Falls / Top of the Bay Daphne
  12:00 The Blueberry Jam - Weeks Bay Plantation


Gulf Shores
    1:00 Lefty Collins / LuLu's 
    6:30 Delta Donnie & Jennifer Norris / ByWater Bistro
    7:00 John Lee Sanders / Fish River Grill #3
    7:00 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
    8:00 Class Act Duo / Papa Rocco's  
    8:00 The Defrosters / Flying Harpoon I


   

SHRIMPFEST 2016
EAST STAGE SATURDAY
10:00-11:15
Brandon White
11:30-12:45
Shelby Brown
1:00-2:15
Brandon Wheeler
2;30-3:45
Holli Mosley
4:15-5:30
Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah
6:00-7:30
Kristy Lee and Dirt Road Revival
8:00-10:00
Jamell Richardson

WEST STAGE SATURDAY
10:00-12:00
Singing for Scholarships
Emcee: Elaine Petty
12:00-1:30
Music On East Stage Only
1:30-2:45
Summerlyn & Ashlyn
3:00-4:30
Young Petty Thieves
4:45-6:15
Southern Union
6:30-8:00
The Steel Woods
8:30-10:00
Tracy Lawrence


Orange Beach & The Wharf
  12:00 Mac Walter / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 Charlie Wilson / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 Jim Andrews / Cayman Grille*
    7:00 Scott Koehn, Curtis Lance
             & Woody Pierce / Flippers*
    7:00 Lea Anne Creswell & Darrel Roberts / Franco's
    9:00 Edward Lee / Our Cigar Bar
    9:00 Jason Justice & the Hung Jury / Hot Spot
  10:00 Pygmies / Live Bait
      
Flora-Bama Land
    1:00 Big Muddy / Dome
    2:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel & Dave Caluger / Main
    5:00 Zachary Diedrich Duo / Yacht Club
    5:00 Brittany Grimes / Ole River Bar
    5:30 Big Earl (Jack Robertson) Show / Dome
    6:00 Johnny Barbato Trio / Main
  10:00 Andy Brasher Band / Dome
  10:15 Brian Hill Trio / Main
  10:30 The Springs / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point inside
   6:00 Elaine Petty & Cathy Pace
           / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar-3 Palms Bistro
   7:00  / Hub Stacey's
 10:00 Sam Glass & Friends Late Night Jam
            / The Point Restaurant

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
  11:00 Buzzcutt / Harley Davidson One Year Anniv.
    6:00 Samantha Laporta / Pensacola Fish House
    7:00 Mac Powell, Brandon Heath & Steven Curtis Chapman 
             / Marcus Pointe Baptist Church



    8:30 Black Cat Attack & The Anti-Queens 
            / Handlebar
    9:00 Jay Williams Band / Stage Northside
    9:00 A.D.D. / Chasers
    9:00 Tommy Mazzullo / Paddy O'Riley's Creighton*
    9:00 Nick and the Ovorols / Pensacola Fish House

North and East of Pensacola Beach
     3:00 Songs that Save / Imogene Theatre
     9:30 Rowdies Rock / Juanas Pagoda








CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS


Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice