blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 10/14/16

Island Time Weather

Friday 10/14/16



animated american flag american flag
GOD BLESS AMERICA
Schedule changes throughout the day..

North of Gulf Shores
11:30 Excelsor Band / Windmill Market Fairhope
  7:00 Journey2Mars / Tropics on the Causeway
  7:00 Justin Hathcock / Gumbo Shack Fairhope
  7:00 Midlife Crisis / Manci's



Gulf Shores 
   7:00 Cary Laine / ByWater Bistro
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*


   

SHRIMPFEST 2016
EAST STAGE FRIDAY
10:00-11:15
This Side of 49
11:30-12:45
Tim Kinsey
1:00-2;15
David Chastang
2:45-4:00
Perry Wall
4:30-6:00
Jason Justice and the Hung Jury
6:30-8:00
Your Girlfriend
8:30-10:00
The Velcro Pygmies

WEST STAGE FRIDAY
10:00-11:30
Light Travelers
11:45-1:00
The Hypsy Sisters
1:30-3:00
Justin Patterson & Laura Lynn Danley
3:30-5:30
Cary Hudson
6:00-7:30
Jonesy’s Crowned Jewelz Band
8:00-10:00
Dr. Zarr’s Amazing Funk Monster


Orange Beach, The Wharf
   6:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Pale Moon Rising
           / Cobalt
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Tracy Tucker Duo / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:30 Lea Anne Creswell & Lisa Zanghi / Franco's*
   7:00 Defrosters / Flying Harpoon 2
   7:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort*
   9:00 Tommy Morse Band / Hot Spot Music & Grub

Flora-Bama Land
   1:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel & Dave Caluger
           / Dome
   2:00 Lea Anne Creswell & Darrel Roberts / Main
   5:00 Mario Mena Duo / Yacht Club 
   5:00 Tony Ray Thompson / Ole River Bar
   5:30 Jack Robertson & the Sexual Biscuits / Dome
   6:00 Beachbilly's / Main
   6:00 Shawna P & Adam Tyler Brown / Tent
 10:00 Andy Brasher Band / Dome
 10:15 Wes Loper Duo / Main
 10:30 Rhythm Intervention / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point* (inside)
    7:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts 
           / 3 Palms Bistro
            @ Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
   8:00 Whyte Caps / Perdido Sportsbar
 10:30  Sam Glass & Friends / The Original Point

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
   5:00 Tommy Mazzullo / O'Riley's Irish Pub Palafox*
   6:00 JJ's Revival / Red Fish Blue Fish
   6:30 Raising Karma / Bridge Bar & Sunset Lounge
   8:00 Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu / New Malibu
   9:00 Less than Zero & Coastal Fire / Stage Northside
   9:00 A.D.D. / Chasers
   9:00 Michele Fiona & Don Holmes / Paddy O'Leary's



Milton & East of Pensacola Beach
     6:00 Gretch Lyles and The Modern Eldorados
             / The Village of Baytowne Wharf - Miramar Beach
     7:30 Emerald Gold / Ocean Club Destin
     9:00 Tribe Zion / Funky Blues Shack Baytowne
     9:30 Rowdies Rock / Juanas Pagoda Navarre


CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS


Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice