blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 9/30/16

Island Time Weather

Friday 9/30/16



animated american flag american flag
GOD BLESS AMERICA
Schedule changes throughout the day..

North of Gulf Shores
11:30 Kristen Long / Windmill Market Fairhope
  6:00 Harrison McInnis / Moe's Foley
  7:00 Chris Powell / Manci's
  8:00 Tree Oh / Moe's Daphne


Gulf Shores 
   5:00 Lefty Collins / LuLu's
   7:00 Cary Laine / ByWater Bistro
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Class Act Duo / Papa Rocco's
   8:30 Cadillac Attack / The Cove Bar & Grill
 10:00 Shawna P, Adam Tyler Brown Earthfunk Trio
             / Mudbugs

Orange Beach, The Wharf
   6:00 Broken Down Car / Moe's BBQ
   6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00  / Ginny Lane
   6:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Pale Moon Rising
           / Cobalt
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:30 Lea Anne Creswell & Lisa Zanghi / Franco's*
   7:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort*
   8:00 The Defrosters / Flying Harpoon 2
   9:00 Jason Abel Project / Island Time Daiquiris
   9:00 / Hot Spot Music & Grub

Flora-Bama Land
   1:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Dome
   2:00 Lea Anne Creswell & Darrel Roberts / Main
   5:00 Davis Nix & Kyle Wilson / Yacht Club 
   5:30 Jack Robertson & the Sexual Biscuits / Dome
   6:00 Lee Yankie Trio / Main
   6:00 Jason Justice & the Hung Jury / Tent
   9:00 Sean Gasaway / Ole River Bar
 10:00 Rowdy Johnson Band / Dome
 10:15 Brian Hill Trio / Main
 10:30 Foxy Iguanas / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point* (inside)
    7:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts with special guests
           Melissa Joiner & Christian Mayes
           / 3 Palms Bistro
            @ Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
   9:00 Strickly Isbell / Perdido Key Sportsbar
 10:30 Daniel Moseley, Paul Simpson and Sam Glass & Friends / The Original Point

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
   2:00 JJ's Revival / Red Fish Blue Fish
   5:00 Tommy Mazzullo / O'Riley's Irish Pub Palafox*
   5:00 Rhythm Intervention / Flounders Chowder House
   6:00 Platinum Premier Band / Peg Leg Pete's
   7:00 Tree Oh / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
   8:00 Hotel Oscar / New Malibu
   9:00 Jay Williams Band / The Sandshaker
   9:00 Mario Mena Band / The Stage Northside
   9:00 Class X / Chasers
   9:00 Lucas Crutchfield / Pensacola Fish House
   9:30 Whyte Caps / Seville Quarter
 10:00 Tribe Zion / The Break Beach Bar


    September 29th - October 2nd
Pensacola Songwriters Festival
Direct connect to their up to minute schedule by 
CLICKING HERE
www.pensacolabeachsongwritersfestival.com



Milton & East of Pensacola Beach

     5:00 Dennis Gossman & Mike Norris / Juana's Navarre
     6:30 Emerald Gold / Destin Seafood Festival
     





Saturday, October 1st

CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS


Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice