blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 9/22/16 Thursday

Island Time Weather

9/22/16 Thursday


animated american flag american flag
GOD BLESS AMERICA

Instructions on how to have your shows included on the
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP are at the bottom of today's schedule

North of Gulf Shores
 11:30 Ryan Balthrop /  Mayday Park Daphne
   4:00 Danny & Denny / Bama Buds*
   6:00 David Jones / Jesse's (Magnolia Springs)
   6:00 Rebecca Barry Duo / Bluegill
   7:00 Ross Newell / Manci's Daphne
   8:00 Lefty Collins / Bone and Barrel Fairhope


Gulf Shores
   5:00 Adam Holt / LuLu's 
   5:00 Larry T Wilson & Jon Cook
           / Fish River Grill 3*

   7:00 Mac Walter / ByWater Bistro
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's                                        

Orange Beach & The Wharf
   6:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Dennis Gossman
            / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 John Lee Sanders 
           / Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers
   6:30 LeaAnne Creswell & Lisa Zanghi / Francos
   6:30 Scott Koehn & Woody Pierce / Flippers 
           (Classic Rock) 
   8:00 Matt Slowik hosting open mic / Flying Harpoon 2*
   8:00 Alabama Lightening / Hot Spot Music

Flora-Bama Land
    2:00 Tim Kinsey / Main
    5:00 Destiny Brown / Yacht Club
    5:30 Steve Wilkerson & Gabriel Steeves   
             Dueling Pianos / Dome
    6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner 
             & Mel Knapp / Main
  10:00 Jay Williams Band / Dome
  10:15 Justin Jeansonne Duo / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Elaine Petty & Cathy Pace 
            / 3 Palms Bistro & Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
    6:30 Ole River String Band / The Original Point Restaurant
    7:00 Raising Karma / Hub Stacey's 
  10:00 Sam Glass & Friends / The Original Point

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
           Music Under the Stars - benefitting
           From the Ground Up & Dixon School of the Arts
           From the Ground Up Community Garden
           501 North Hayne Street
              5:30 Bear With Me
              7:00 Edward David Anderson
              More info - click HERE <-----
   6:00 Cat Daddy / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
   7:00 Platinum Premier Band / New Malibu
   8:00 Michael Ray / Sandshaker
   8:00 JJ's Revival / The Back Porch
   9:00 Rob Hayes & Marc Kaul / The Stage Northside
   9:30 Whyte Caps / Seville Quarter




CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS


Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice