blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/6/16 Saturday

Island Time Weather

8/6/16 Saturday

GOD BLESS AMERICA
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
   5:30 Chad Giddings / Gambino's Italian Grill Fairhope*
   6:00 Tim Kinsey / Moe's BBQ Foley
   7:00 Crowned Jewelz / Manci's Antique Club
   7:30 Josh Morrow / Old 27 Grill Fairhope
   9:00 The Jason Abel Project / The Office


Gulf Shores & Dauphin Island
    6:00 Soul Food Junkies / Tacky Jacks
    7:00 Greg Stuart / Silver Seahorse
    7:00 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
    8:00 Class Act Duo / Papa Rocco's  

Josephine
    1:00 Hollis Sellew hosting open mic / Pirates Cove
    6:00 Lyden Up / Pirates Cove


Orange Beach & The Wharf
  12:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Tacky Jack's
    6:00 Jim Andrews / Cayman Grille*
    6:00 Lonesome Mel / Ginny Lane
    6:00 Adam Holt Duo / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    7:00 Scott Koehn, Curtis Lance
             & Woody Pierce / Flippers*
    7:00 The Clark Brothers / Franco's
    8:00 Moderate Chop / Flying Harpoon 2
    9:00 Jay Williams Band / Hot Spot
    9:30 Edward Lee Piano Man / Our Cigar Bar
      
Flora-Bama Land
  11:00 Tim Kinsey / Yacht Club
  12:00 Men of Leisure / Ole River Bar
    1:00 Hotel Oscar / Dome
    2:00 LeaAnne Creswell, Mac Walter & Darrel Roberts
           / Main
    2:00 Foxy Iguanas / Tent
    3:00 Mario Mena Duo / Yacht Club
    4:00 Logan Spicer / Ole River Bar
    5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
    6:00 Al & Cathy / Main
    6:00 Stolen Faces / Tent
    6:00 Lefty Collins / Yacht Club
    8:00 Davis Nix Duo / Ole River Bar
  10:00 Dallas Moore Band / Dome
  10:15 Johnny Barbato Trio / Main
  10:30 Federal Exression / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point inside
   6:00  Smokin' Elvis' 
           / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar-3 Palms Bistro     
   7:00  Rebecca Barry, Justin Sable Fobes,
             Kevin O'Donnell & Sam Glass
             / Original Point Courtyard
   8:00   Whyte Caps / Perdido Sportsbar


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
    2:00 Hippy Jim & Jerrod Campbell / Castaways
    3:00 Tyler Mac / Sandshaker
    4:00 The Groove Orient / Casino Beach Bar
    6:00 Mike Norris and the Nashville Poodles 

             / Paradise Bar & Grill
    6:00 Cadillac Attack / Oar House
    7:00 Tribe Zion / Landshark Landing
    7:00 Raising Karma / The Sandbar
    8:00 Dueling Piano Show / Seville Qtr.
    8:00 Bo Roberts, Sonny Throckmorton &
            Rock Killough / New Malibu
    9:00 Bring on the Benjamins / Pensacola Fish House
    9:00 Ronny Miller and Southern Breeze / Paddy O'Leary's
    9:00 Tommy Mazzullo / Paddy O'Riley's
    9:00 Open Jam w Dan Brent / 49 Navy Tavern
    9:00 Southern Fried / The Stage Northside
  10:00 Tyler Mac / The Break Beach Bar


Milton & East of Pensacola Beach
    6:30 Lang Holloman / The Imogene Theatre Milton
    9:00 Schatzi & the String Boffin / World of Beer Destin
    9:00 Post Pluto / KC's Sandbar FWB




Submit HERE before August 8th
Submit HERE before August 8th
*********************************



CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS


Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice