blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/29/16 Friday

Island Time Weather

8/29/16 Friday

animated american flag american flag
GOD BLESS AMERICA
Schedule changes throughout the day..

North of Gulf Shores
  6:00 Retrobution / Old 27 Grill
  7:00 Moderate Chop / The Office
  7:00 Rye Baby / Fairhope Brewing Co.
  7:30 Julie Anne / Manci's Antique Club Daphne
  8:00 Chris Bryant & Clay Connor / Moe's BBQ Foley
  8:00 Wavelength / Moe's BBQ Daphne
  9:00 Loxley / Top of the Bay

Gulf Shores 
   5:00 Grits N' Pieces / LuLu's
   6:00 Lonesome Mel / The Beach Club 
   6:00 Light Travelers / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Tophat & Jackie / Fish River Grill #3
   6:30 Shelby Brown / Pelican Place @ Craft Farms
   7:00 The Steel Woods / The Hangout
   7:00 Cary Laine / ByWater Bistro
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Cadillac Attack / The Cove
   8:00 Class Act Duo / Papa Rocco's

Orange Beach, The Wharf
   1:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Hilton Garden Inn*

   4:00 Adam Tyler Brown / Perdido Beach Restort
   4:30 Marty McIntosh / Blue Chair Bar
   6:00 Larry T & Jon Cook / Moe's BBQ
   6:00 Damien Lamb & Mac Walter / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Al Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00  / Cobalts
   6:00 Jim Andrews / Cayman Grill
   7:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort*
   7:00 Lea Anne Creswell & Lisa Zanghi / Franco's*
   8:00 Hippy Jim / Snappers
   9:00 Edward Lee / Our Cigar Bar
 10:00 Justin Fobes Band / Hot Spot Music & Grub
 10:00 Alabama Lightning / Island Time Daiquiri

Flora-Bama Land
   1:00 Tim Kinsey / Yacht Club
   2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, Darrel Roberts, Tony Ray Thompson
           / Dome
   2:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel & Dave Caluger / Main
   4:00 Brittany Grimes / Ole River Bar 
   5:30 Jack Robertson & the Sexual Biscuits / Dome
   6:00 Lee Yankie Trio / Main
   6:00 Justin Jeansonne / Yacht Club
   6:00 Johnny B & the Lucky Doggs / Tent
   8:00 Shawna P & Adam Tyler Brown
           / Ole River Bar
 10:00 Dave Jordan Band / Dome
 10:15 Mario Mena / Main
 10:30 Foxy Iguanas / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point* (inside)
    7:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / 3 Palms Bistro
            @ Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
    7:00 Platinum Premier Band / Hub Stacey's
    7:00 Jay Williams Band / The Original Point (courtyard)
    9:00 Strickly Isbell / Perdido Key Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
   PENSACOLA GALLERY NIGHT - lotsa live music in the streets
 12:00 Adam Holt / Peg Leg Pete's
   5:00 Tommy Mazzullo / O'Riley's Irish Pub Palafox*
   6:00 The Whyte Caps / Crabs We Got'Em
   6:00 Platinum Premier Band / Peg Leg Pete's
   6:00 Mr. Sipp / Paradise Bar & Grill
   6:30 Bear With Me / Pensacola Bay Brewery
   7:00 Tribe Zion / Landshark Landing
   7:00 Paul Killough and friends / The Bridge Bar and Sunset Lounge
   7:00 Freestyle / Eagles Club 3483*
   7:00 Ben Parsons / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
   8:00 Knee Deep / New Malibu
   8:00 Dueling Piano Show / Seville Quarter*
   9:00 Coastal Fire & Buzzcut / Stage Northside
   9:00 Strange Tang / The Handlebar
   9:00 Tyler Mac / Pensacola Fish House
   9:00 ADD - Another Day Down / Chasers
 10:00 Izzy / The Handlebar


Milton & East of Pensacola Beach
      6:30 Winging It / Imogene Theater Milton

    

CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS


Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice