blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/26/16 Friday

Island Time Weather

8/26/16 Friday

animated american flag american flag
GOD BLESS AMERICA
Schedule changes throughout the day..

North of Gulf Shores
  5:00 Karl Langley Band / Windmill Market
  6:30 Lonseome Mel / Old 27 Grill
  7:00 The Courtyard Saints / Fairhope Brewing Co.
  8:00 Lee Yankie / Moe's BBQ Foley
  8:00 Delta Smoke / Main Street Cigar Lounge
  9:00 Retrobution / The Porch Silverhill

Gulf Shores 
   2:00 Mac Walter / Beach Club
   6:00 3 Bean Soup / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Tophat & Jackie / Fish River Grill #3
   6:30 Tropic Flyer / Pelican Place @ Craft Farms
   7:00 Cary Laine / ByWater Bistro
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Cadillac Attack / The Cove
   8:00 Class Act Duo / Papa Rocco's

Orange Beach, The Wharf
   1:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Hilton Garden Inn*
   4:00 Adam Tyler Brown / Perdido Beach Restort
   6:00 Larry T & Jon Cook / Moe's BBQ
   6:00 Al Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Pale Moon Rising  / Cobalt
   6:00 Jim Andrews / Cayman Grill
   7:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort*
   7:00 Lea Anne Creswell & Lisa Zanghi / Franco's*
   8:00 Hippy Jim / Snappers
   9:00 Edward Lee / Our Cigar Bar
 10:00 Tommy Morse Band / Hot Spot Music & Grub

Flora-Bama Land
   1:00 Lefty Collins / Yacht Club
   1:00 John Joiner & Darrell Roberts / Dome
   2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, Darrel Roberts, Tony Ray Thompson
           / Main
   4:00 Rebecca Barry Duo / Ole River Bar 
   5:30 Jack Robertson & the Sexual Biscuits / Dome
   6:00 Johnny Barbato Trio / Main
   6:00 David Dunn / Yacht Club
   6:00 Hung Jury / Tent
   8:00 Shawna P & Adam Tyler Brown
           / Ole River Bar
 10:00 Brian Hill Band / Dome
 10:15 Foxy Iguanas Trio / Main
 10:30 Ben Bradford Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point* (inside)
    7:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / 3 Palms Bistro
            @ Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
    7:00  / The Original Point (courtyard)
    9:00 Whyte Caps / Perdido Key Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
 12:00 Adam Holt / Peg Leg Pete's
   5:00 Tommy Mazzullo / O'Riley's Irish Pub Palafox*
   6:00 Platinum Premier Band / Peg Leg Pete's
   6:30 Bear With Me / Pensacola Bay Brewery
   7:00 Billy Brown Band / Landshark Landing
   7:00 Continuum  / The Bridge Bar and Sunset Lounge
   7:00 Freestyle / Eagles Club 3483*
   8:00 Dueling Piano Show / Seville Quarter*
   8:30 Cadillac Attack / Tippy's Tiki Tavern
   9:00 A.D.D. & The Jason Abel Project / Stage Northside
   9:00 Jay Williams Band / Sandshaker
   9:00 Buddy Sea & Shawn Jones / Paddy O'Leary's
   9:00 John Hart Project / Pensacola Fish House
   9:00 Class X & Coastal Fire / Chasers
   9:00 Stephanie Hall / 49 Navy Tavern
 10:00 Tribe Zion / The Break Beach Bar


Milton & East of Pensacola Beach
      7:00 The Okaloosa Sound / Hammerheads (Miramar Beach)

    

CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS


Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice