blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 8/18/16 Thursday

Island Time Weather

8/18/16 Thursday

animated american flag american flag
GOD BLESS AMERICA

Instructions on how to have your shows included on the
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP are at the bottom of today's schedule

North of Gulf Shores
Windmill Market
BOXSTOCK 2016 - gathering donations for LA
12:00 Gabriel Willis & John Cochran
  2:00 Eric Erdman
  4:00 Lauren Murphy & Scott Boland
  5:00 Molly Thomas, Rick Hirsch, John Keuler, Karl Langley
  6:00 Rare Birds Super Jam
  7:00 Grayson Capps & Corky Hughes

   4:00 Danny Grady / Bama Buds*
   6:00 David Jones / Jesse's (Magnolia Springs)
   7:00 Kalyn Muller hosting open Mic / Gumbo Shack (Fairhope)
   7:00 The Cheshire Cats w. special guest Darrell Wallace
            / American Legion Post 199 - Fairhope

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
   5:00 Larry T Wilson & Jon Cook
           / Fish River Grill 3*

   6:00 Adam Holt / LuLu's
   7:00 Barstool Surfers / Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill
   7:00 Strickly Isbell / ByWater Bistro
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's                                        

Orange Beach & The Wharf
   6:00 Damien Joe Lamb & John Joiner
            / Tacky Jack's
   6:00 JJ Mack / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 John Lee Sanders 
           / Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers
   6:00 Bill Barrow / Ginny Lane
   6:30 LeaAnne Creswell & Lisa Zanghi / Francos
   6:30 Scott Koehn & Woody Pierce / Flippers 
           (Classic Rock) 
   8:00 Matt Slowik hosting open mic / Flying Harpoon 2*

Flora-Bama Land
    2:00 Dave McCormick / Main
    5:00 Lee Yankie / Yacht Club
    5:30 Steve Wilkerson & Frankie G Dueling 
            Pianos / Dome
    6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner 
             & Mel Knapp / Main
    6:00 Kyle Wilson, Davis Nix, Josh Newcom
            / Tent Stage
    6:00 Zachary Diedrich / Ole River Bar
  10:00 Jay Williams Band / Dome
  10:15 Justin Jeansonne Duo / Main
  10:30 Shawna P & the Earthfunk Tribe
           / Tent Stage

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Jon Cowart 
            / 3 Palms Bistro & Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
    6:30 Ole River String Band / The Original Point Restaurant
    7:00 Knee Deep / Hub Stacey's

Pensacola
   6:00 Jeff Glickman / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
   7:00 Cat Daddy / New Malibu
   8:00 open mic / Gene's*
   8:00 Dueling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's @Seville

East of Pensacola Beach
    5:00 Lefty Collins / LuLu's
    6:30 Platinum Premier Duo / La Famiglia Italian*


CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS


Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice