blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Island Time Weather

LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

GOD BLESS AMERICA
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Fairhope, Daphne & Foley
 12:00 Jim St James / Windmill Market
   6:00 Lefty Collins / Moe's Foley
 

   7:00 Retrobution / Tropics on the Causeway

   7:00 Phil & Foster / Bone and Barrel 



   9:00 Jason Abel Project / The Office Lounge

Gulf Shores & Dauphin Island
    5:00 John Lee Sanders / Fish River Grill #3
    6:00 Voodoo Gumbo / The Hangout
    6:00 Adam Holt / LuLu's
    7:00 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
    7:00 Hot Sandy Ninjas / ByWater Bistro


    8:00 Class Act Duo / Papa Rocco's  

Josephine
    1:00 Hollis Sellew and Mitch Johnston 
            hosting open mic / Pirates Cove
    6:00 Whyte Caps / Pirates Cove


Orange Beach & The Wharf
  12:00 Mac Walter / Tacky Jacks
    4:00 Larry T Wilson & Jon Cook / Driftwood Bar & Grille
    6:00 Jim Andrews / Cayman Grille*
    6:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Dennis Gossman / Tacky Jacks
    6:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    7:00 Scott Koehn, Curtis Lance
             & Woody Pierce / Flippers*
    7:00 The Clark Brothers / Franco's
    9:00 Zachary Diedrich Band / Hot Spot
  10:00 Benji Banks / Live Bait TOO
  
Flora-Bama
  11:00 Brian Hill / Yacht Club
  12:00 Chris Bryant and Johnny Mullen / Ole River Bar
  12:00 Holly Rock Band / Tent
    1:00 Hung Jury / Dome
    2:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel & Dave Caluger / Main


    3:00 Zachary Diedrich / Yacht Club
    4:00 Brittany Grimes / Ole River Bar
    4:00 Jezebel's Chill'n / Tent

    5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome

    6:00 Davis Nix & River Dan / Main
    6:00 David Dunn / Yacht Club
    8:00 Jeff Dayton / Ole River Bar
    8:00 Walker McGuire / Tent
  10:00 Foxy Iguanas  / Dome
  10:15 Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson / Main
  10:30 Mario Mena / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
   6:00 Smokin' Elvis' / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar-3 Palms Bistro


     
   7:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point
   7:00 The Mullet Brothers / Original Point Courtyard
   7:00 Platinum Premier Band / Hub Stacey's
   8:00 Adam Tyler Band w. Shelley Rae Brannon & Bryan Morris
         / Perdido Sports Bar



 10:00 Sam Glass hosting Late Night Jam
           with 
Jonathan Puzan, Kevin Swanson, 
           Kevin O'Donnell and Jimmy Leon
            / The Original Point                                 
           
Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
    6:00 Cadillac Attack / The Oar House
    6:30 Paul Killough Band / Sunset Grill and Bridge Bar
    7:00 Local Showcase / Vinyl
            Post Pluto, Colonel Gentleman, etc.
    8:00 Dueling Piano Show / Seville Qtr.
    8:00 The Beachbilly's w. special guest Gove Scrivenor
             /New Malibu
    9:00 Dinosaur Daze / 49 Navy Tavern
  10:00 Tribe Zion / Break Beach Bar



Milton, Navarre Ft. Walton & Destin
     9:00 The Okaloosa Sound / Coasters 
      

Outreach
(tell your friends in the area about the show)


Christina Christian at Hwy. 80 Songwriters Festival in Demopolis, AL  7:00



The Hypsy Sisters Melissa Joiner & Kristen Long 
in Provincetown, MA today

CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS


Go to facebook and type in 
24 hours notice on your showtimes is helpful.
We do accommodate last minute changes and additions when possible but cannot guarantee your show will be listed if it is not posted by 8:00am on the date of the show.
We look forward to including your show from Daphne to Destin.

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice