blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: 7/30/16 Saturday

Island Time Weather

7/30/16 Saturday

GOD BLESS AMERICA
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
   5:30 Chad Giddings / Gambino's Italian Grill Fairhope*
   6:00 Journey2Mars / BlueGill - Spanish Fort
   7:00 Jon Cook / Manci's Antique Club


     6:30 Stephen Lee Veal hosting the
          Third Annual Bay Area Songwriters 
            / Old 27 Grill Fairhope
     7:00 Stephen Lee Veal, Chris Graham
     8:00 Donnie Mills, Jim Wainwright
     9:00 Rob Hickman , Suzanne Schmitt

    7:30 Josh Morrow / The Gulf Bowl Foley
    9:00 Moderate Chop / The Office
  10:00 Rhythm Intervention / Top of the Bay Daphne
  10:00 HardDrive / Pour Nelsons Daphne


Gulf Shores & Dauphin Island
    6:00 Tommy Morse Band / Tacky Jacks
    7:00 Greg Stuart / Silver Seahorse
    7:00 Delta Donnie & Jennifer Norris 
            / ByWater Bistro
    7:00 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
    8:00 Class Act Duo / Papa Rocco's  

Josephine
    1:00 Hollis Sellew hosting open mic / Pirates Cove
    5:00 Big Muddy & the King Sized Boogiemen
            / Pirates Cove


Orange Beach & The Wharf
    4:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Doug Habbena
            / Driftwood Bar & Grille
    6:00 Jim Andrews / Cayman Grille*
    6:00 Mac Walter / Ginny Lane
    6:00 Retrobution / Tacky Jack's
    6:00 The Magic Johnsons / Moe's BBQ
    6:00 JJ Mack / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    7:00 Scott Koehn, Curtis Lance
             & Woody Pierce / Flippers*
    7:00 The Clark Brothers / Franco's
    9:00 Strickly Isbell / Hot Spot
    9:30 Edward Lee Piano Man / Our Cigar Bar
      
Flora-Bama
  11:00 Jay Williams Duo / Yacht Club
  12:00 Logan Spicer / Ole River Bar
    1:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel & Randy Davidson
            LIVE RECORDING-Video / Dome
    2:00 LeaAnne Creswell, Mac Walter & Darrel Roberts
           / Main
    2:00 Newbury Syndicate / Tent
    3:00 Lee Yankie / Yacht Club
    4:00 Brittany Grimes / Ole River Bar
    5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
    6:00 Ryan Balthrop Trio / Main
    6:00 Jason Justice & the Hung Jury / Tent
    6:00 Tim Kinsey / Yacht Club
    8:00 Curtis Shumate / Ole River Bar
  10:00 Whyte Caps / Dome
  10:15 Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson / Main
  10:30 Josh Buckley Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
   6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point inside
   7:00 Rhonda Hart & Elaine Petty 
           / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar-3 Palms Bistro     
   7:00 Jay Williams & Liko Crump 
             / Original Point Courtyard
   7:00 Platinum Premier Band / Hub Stacey's
   8:00  Johnny Barbato and the Lucky Doggs 
             / Perdido Sportsbar


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
    2:00 Whiskey Drawl / Castaways
    6:00 Cadillac Attack / Oar House
    7:00 Cat Daddy / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
    7:00 Paul Killough / LandShark Landing
    8:00 Panzacola / Casino Beach Bar & Grille
    8:00 Dueling Piano Show / Seville Qtr.
    8:00 Rick Whaley, Bo Roberts, Chris Newbury
              & Jose Santiago / New Malibu
    9:00 Bad Habits / Pensacola Fish House
    9:00 Post Pluto / The Breat Beach Bar
    9:00 Tommy Mazzullo / O'Riley's Irish Pub
    9:00 Open Jam w Dan Brent / 49 Navy Tavern
    9:00 Mario Mena Band / Seville Quarter
  10:00 Show Me Dragon / Seville Quarter
  10:00 Tribe Zion / Islander Beach Bar


Milton & East of Pensacola Beach





August 5th, Christina Christian, Imogene Theater in Milton




CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS


Please message us on facebook at
www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice
or call us at 850-483-0033.
for information on being included 
or featured on
www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
Thank you and make it a musical day!

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice