blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Thursday 6/9/16 LiveMusicLineUp.com

Island Time Weather

Thursday 6/9/16 LiveMusicLineUp.com

animated american flag american flag
GOD BLESS AMERICA

Instructions on how to have your shows included on the
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP are at the bottom of today's schedule

Fairhope, Foley, Spanish Fort
   4:00 Danny Grady / Bama Buds*
   8:00 Still Standing- Elton John Tribute Band
            / The Bone and Barrel

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
   5:00 Delta Donnie / Fish River Grill 3*
   6:00 Lisa Christian / Sunset Cork Room*
   6:30 Mac Walter & Elaine Petty / ByWater Bistro
   7:00 Coconut Radio / Sassy Bass
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's
                                                
The Wharf   
    8:00 Curtis Lance / Hot Spot Music and Grub
    8:00 Jay Williams / Our Cigar Bar

Orange Beach
   6:00 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo / 
           / Benedetto's Italian Ristorante*
   6:00 Neil Dover Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 Class Act Duo / Franco's
   6:00 John Lee Sanders 
           / Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers
   6:30 Scott Koehn & Woody Pierce / Flippers 
           (Classic Rock) 
   8:00 Mat Slowik hosting open mic / Flying Harpoon II

Flora-Bama
    2:00 Curtis Shumate / Main
    5:00 Tony Ray Thompson / Yacht Club
    5:30 Steve Wilkerson & Frankie G Dueling 
            Pianos / Dome
    6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner 
             & Mel Knapp / Main
    6:00 Brittany Grimes / Ole River Bar
  10:00 Wes Loper / Dome
  10:15 Four Unplugged Acoustic / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
  6:00 Jonathan Puzan 
          / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar & 3 Palms Bistro
  7:00 Ole River String Band w. special guest 
          Justin Sable Fobes / The Original Point*
      
 Pensacola 
   6:00 Jeff Glickman / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
   7:00 Cat Daddy Blues / New Malibu
   8:00 Whiskey Drawl / Back Porch Bar & Grill
   8:00 open mic / Gene's*
   8:00 Dueling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's @Seville
   9:00 Sergio Rangel / 49 Navy Tavern
   9:30 Whyte Caps / Seville Quarter

Pensacola Beach
    7:00 Paul Killough / Sandshaker

Destin
    6:30 Platinum Premier Duo / La Famiglia*
   
*repeats weekly
D BLESS AMERICA

Schedule changes throughout the day..

Fairhope, Daphne, Foley, Spanish Fort

    7:00 Whiskey Drawl / The Office
    9:00 Jason Abel Project / Doc Holliday's


Gulf Shores 
 12:30 Jon Cowart / Tacky Jacks*
   6:00 Tophat & Jackie / Fish River Grill #3
   6:30 Lonesome Mel / Old 27 Grill
   7:00 Florabama 50 years documentary screening
            / Historic Fort Morgan
   7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
   8:00 Class Act Duo / Papa Rocco's
   8:00 Greg Stuart & Conga Tom 
           / Silver Seahorse Oyster Bar

Josephine
    7:00 yte Caps / Pirates Cove

Orange Beach, The Wharf
   1:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Hilton Garden Inn
   2:00 Kim Carson / Beach Club Resort 
   4:00 Sharon Kay Moore & Justin Fobes / Driftwood Bar & Grill
   5:00 Steve Wilkerson / Cosmos
   6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00  / Ginny Lane Bar & Grill
   8:00  / Montego's Caribbean Cafe
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 John Lee Sanders 
           / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar
   9:00 Edward Lee / Our Cigar Bar
   9:00 Logan Spicer Band / The Hot Spot 

Flora-Bama
  11:00 Lee Yankie / Yacht Club
   1:00 Zachary Diedrich Duo / Dome
   2:00 LeaAnne Creswell Duo / Main
   3:00 Justin Jeansonne Duo / Yacht Club
   4:00 Delta Donnie Mathis / Ole River Bar
   5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
   6:00 Big Muddy & The King Size Boogiemen / Tent
   6:00 Suzie Ragsdale Duo / Main
   7:00 Ryan Balthrop Duo / Yacht Club8:00 Davis Nix / Ole River Bar
   8:00 David Dunn / Ole River Bar
 10:00 Kyle Wilson Band / Dome
10:15 Mario Mena Duo / Main
10:30 Four Unplugged / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Mark Sherrill & James Daniel / 33 Palms Bistro
            / Purple Parrot Tiki & 3 Palms Bistro
    6:30 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    8:00 Whyte Caps / Perdido Sports Bar           
  10:00 Sam Glass Hosting Music with
            Rebecca Barry, Kevin O'Donnell & Jim Sloan / The Point

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
   6:30 Raising Karma / The Bridge Bar and Sunsest Lounge
   7:00 Freestyle / Eagles Club 3483*
   8:00 Dueling Piano Show / Seville Quarter*
   8:30 Cadillac Attack / Tippy's Tiki Tavern
   9:00 Coastal Fire / Chasers
   9:00  / Paddy O'Leary's
   9:00 / Bamboo Willie's


Navarre, FWB, Santa Rosa Beach, Destin
     6:00 Joshua Ward & Todd Fulmer / Lagerheads 

    




CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS

Go to facebook and type in 
24 hours notice on your showtimes is helpful.
We do accommodate last minute changes and additions when possible but cannot guarantee your show will be listed if it is not posted by 8:00am on the date of the show.
We look forward to including your show from Daphne to Destin.

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice