blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 6/4/16 LiveMusicLineUp.com

Island Time Weather

Saturday 6/4/16 LiveMusicLineUp.com

GOD BLESS AMERICA
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Daphne & Foley
   6:30 Mac Walter / Jazz House Concert in Foley
            / Donations
           contact Mac Walter for details

   9:00 Jason Abel Project / The Office Lounge
 10:00 Journey2Mars / Pour Nelson's

Gulf Shores
    5:00 John Lee Sanders / Fish River Grill #3
    7:00 Hot Water Sand 2.0 / ByWater Bistro
    7:00 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
    7:00 Voodoo Gumbo / Hangout
    8:00 Class Act Duo / Papa Rocco's  
    8:00 Greg Stuart / The Cove

Josephine
    3:00 The Perdido Brothers / Pirates Cove
    7:00 Foxy Iguanas / Pirates Cove

Orange Beach & The Wharf
  12:00 Hippy Jim / Tacky Jacks
    4:00 Marty McIntosh / Blue Chair Bar Bar 
    6:00 Larry T Wilson & Chris Clifton / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
    6:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Kevin O'Donnell / Tacky Jacks
    7:00 Scott Koehn, Curtis Lance
             & Woody Pierce / Flippers*
    9:00 Robert Wayne and the Boys / Hot Spot


Flora-Bama
  12:00 Davis Nix Duo / Yacht Club
  12:00 Men of Leisure / Ole River Bar
    1:00 J Hawkins Trio / Dome
    1:00 Secret Meals for Hungry Children / Tent

             Grayson Capps 1-3, Jason Justice 3-5
             Silent Auction with this guitar signed by

              Carrie Underwood,Gretchen Wilson, 
              Miranda Lambert, 
              Jeff Bates and the band Parmalee

    2:00 Mickey Newbury Gathering / Main
            John Joiner, Lea Anne Creswell
             Darrel Roberts, Rock Killough, Mac Walter
             & Carson Taylor Alexander
    4:00 Al & Cathy / Beach Stage
    5:30 Hung Jury / Tent
    5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
    6:00 Jezebel's Chill'n / Main
    6:00 Tim Kinsey / Yacht Club
  10:00 TBA  / Dome
  10:15 Lee Yankie Trio / Main
  10:30 Hundred Dollar Car / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
   5:00 Smokin' Elvis' / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar-3 Palms Bistro
   6:15 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point
   7:00 Platinum Premier Band / Hub Stacey's
   8:00 Adam Tyler Brown, Shawna P, Shelley Rae Brannon
           and Brian Morris / Perdido Sportsbar
 10:00 Sam Glass hosting Late Night Jam  
           / The Original Point                       
           
Pensacola
    6:00 Cadillac Attack / The Oar House
    8:00 Dueling Piano Show / Seville Qtr.
    8:00 Sandra Laird, Ricky Whitley, Sam Anderson
            Cass Hunter, Chris Newbury & Jonmark Stone
             / New Malibu Lounge   
    9:00 Cornbred / 49 Navy Tavern
    9:00 A.D.D. / Chasers

Pensacola Beach
      3:00 Curt Middlebrook & Dennis Gossman / Sandshaker
      9:00 Scenic Heights / Paddy O'Leary's
    10:00 Tribe Zion / The Break Beach Bar

Destin
    6:00 Albert Simpson / LuLu's




CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS


Go to facebook and type in 
24 hours notice on your showtimes is helpful.
We do accommodate last minute changes and additions when possible but cannot guarantee your show will be listed if it is not posted by 8:00am on the date of the show.
We look forward to including your show from Daphne to Destin.

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice