blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 4/16/16 LiveMusicLineUp.com

Island Time Weather

Saturday 4/16/16 LiveMusicLineUp.com

GOD BLESS AMERICA
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Daphne, The Causeway
   6:00 The Tree-Oh / Cafe Del Rio
 10:00 Rhythm Intervention / Top of the Bay

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
    1:00 Mac Walter / Silver Seahorse
    5:00 John Lee Sanders / Fish River Grill #3
    7:00 Hot Sand 2.0 / ByWater Bistro
    7:30 Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
    8:00 TBA Papa Rocco's  

Orange Beach & The Wharf
    6:00 Class Act Duo / Franco's
    7:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
    7:00 Scott Koehn, Curtis Lance
             & Woody Pierce / Flippers*
  10:00 Logan Spicer Band / Hot Spot @ The Wharf

Flora-Bama
    9:00 Rhythm Intervention / Tent    
  12:00 LeAnne Creswell, John, Joiner Darrel Roberts / Yacht Club
    1:00 Jezebel's Chill'n / Dome
    2:00 The Springs / Tent
    2:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel & special guest
            Ted Handley / Main
    3:00 Logan Spicer / Ole River Bar
    5:30 Jack Robertson Show (Big Earl) / Dome
    6:00 Beachbilly's / Yacht Club
    6:00 Shawna P / Main
    7:00 Mario Mena & Arnos Puckett / Ole River Bar
    7:30 Lucky Doggs / Tent
  10:00 Hung Jury / Dome
  10:15 Brian Hill Trio / Main
  10:30 Dave Jordan Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
 12:00 Larry T & Chris Clifton 
           / Crawdaddy's & Purple Parrot
   2:00 Hippy Jim / The Original Point
   5:00 Robert Wayne & The Boys 
           / Crawdaddy's & Purple Parrot
   6:15 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Pointe
   6:00 John Joiner & Frankie Golden / Perdido SportsBar
 10:00 Late Night Jam  / The Original Point
            Sam Glass hosting, tonights guests:
              Adam Tyler Brown, Shawna P, Jonathan Puzan,

               Lt. Luke Stephenson  & Mike Locklin / The Original Pointe                 
         
Pensacola
    5:00 Bear with Me / Blue Wahoos Stadium (Game)
    7:00 Raven Mad / Two Wheelers Bar & Lounge
    8:00 Dueling Piano Show / Seville Qtr.
    8:00 Raising Karma / Tippy's Tiki Tavern
    8:00 Nick Branch, Ted Handley, Buzz Kiefer &
           Justin Fobes / New Malibu Lounge
    8:00 BlackWater / The Stage Northside
    9:00 Little Delta Band / 49 Navy Tavern 

Pensacola Beach
    12:00 Moderate Chop / Peg Leg Pete's
      3:00 Curt & Dennis / The Sandshaker
      8:00 Josh Strickland & Nat Williams / Third Base Pub
      9:00 JAGL / Paddy O'Leary's

Atmore
   10:00 Last Call Rodeo / The Gray Goose






CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS


Go to facebook and type in 
24 hours notice on your showtimes is helpful.
We do accommodate last minute changes and additions when possible but cannot guarantee your show will be listed if it is not posted by 8:00am on the date of the show.
We look forward to including your show from Daphne to Destin.

Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice