blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: LiveMusicLineUp.com For the week of 1/25/16 - 1/31/16

Island Time Weather

LiveMusicLineUp.com For the week of 1/25/16 - 1/31/16


Schedule is continually updated.

This LINE UP is for the week of
Monday 1/25/16 through Sunday 1/31/16



Daphne
Manci's Antique Club
     Friday 
        7:30 / Gregg Fells
     Sunday 
        6:30 / Laci Wright

Moe's
     Friday
        8:00 / Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah 

Pour Nelson's
     Saturday
       10:00 / JAGL Band  

Foley
Bama Buds
      Thursday 
         4:00 / Danny Grady*
      Sunday 
         4:00 / Danny Grady*

Doc Holliday's
    Friday
         9:00 / TBA

Good Time Charley's
      Monday
         6:00 / Greg Stuart hosting open mic*
     Wednesday

         7:00 / Grains of Sand Band
     Sunday 
         4:00 / Charley Ogletree & Greg Stuart*

Moe's BBQ
      Tuesday
         6:00 / Mel Knapp hosting open mic/jam
      Friday
         6:00 / Justin Fobes
      Saturday 
         6:00 / Destiny Brown

The Office
     Friday
         7:00 / People's Friends
     Saturday
         9:00 / TBA

Fairhope
Bone & Barrel
    Wednesday
        7:00 / TBA?
    Friday
        8:00 / TBA

Fairhope Brewing Company
    Friday
         3:30 / Christina Christian

Gambino's
    Wednesday, Thursday & Friday
        6:00 - Piano Bar / Scott Morlock

McSharry's Irish Pub
    Wednesday
        7:30 / TBA 

Old 27 Grill
    Sunday
      11:30 / TBA

Plow
    Wednesday
        8:30 / Open mic with the Mullers
    Friday
        9:00 / Zachary Diedrich Band
    Saturday
        9:00 / Multi N Funk Band

Ravenite Pizzeria
    Friday
      10:00 / Brad Lawley & Neil Dover

Strick's Place
    Friday 9:00 / TBA

Silverhill
The Frog Pond
    Sunday
       2:00 / Sugarcane Jane, Colin Linden, Phil Madeiro, Grayson Capps, Corky Hughes


Gulf Shores
Behind the Pines (Ft. Morgan)
    Sunday
        5:00 / Elaine Petty & Mac Walter

The Cove
    Wednesday
        9:00 / Open Mic

Doc's
    Thursday
        3:00 / Barstool Surfers

Fish River Grill #3
     Wednesday
         6:00 / Tophat & Jackie
     Thursday
         6:00 / Tophat & Jackie
     Saturday
         6:00 / John Lee Sanders

Nolan's
    Tuesday through Sunday
        7:30 - 12:30 / Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions
    
PaPa Rocco's
    Monday
       3:30 / Danny Grady
       7:00 / Smokey Otis & Mark LaBorde *
    Tuesday 
       8:00 / Smokey Otis & Mark LaBorde *
    Wednesday 
       3:30 / Danny Grady
       8:00 / Smokey Otis & Mark LaBorde *
    Thursday 
       8:00 / Smokey Otis & Mark LaBorde *
    Friday
       3:30 / Danny Grady
       TBA / Strickly Isbell
    Saturday
       TBA / Eden Brown Duo
    Sunday 
       TBA / Logan Spicer

Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill
    Sunday
       5:00 / Barstool Surfters

Sunset Cork Room
    Tuesday
       6:00 / Lisa Christian*


Orange Beach

Bubba's Seafood     Monday
         3:00 / Barstool Surfers
     Tuesday


Cobalt     Sunday
       11:00 / Justin Fobes & Derrick Jones


Flipper's

     Tuesday
         6:00 / Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi
     Thursday
         6:00 / Scott Koehn & Woody Pierce
     Friday
         6:00 / Terry Causey
     Saturday
         7:00 / Scott Koehn & Woody Pierce


Franco's     Thursday
         TBA / Class Act Duo
      Saturday
         TBA / Class Act Duo


Gilbey's     Friday
         6:00 / TBA


Perdido Beach Resort     Wednesday
         Voyagers 6:00
/
John Lee Sanders
    Thursday 
       Voyagers 6:00 / John Lee Sanders
    Friday 
       Lobby 6:00 / John Lee Sanders
    Sunday 
       Voyagers 6:00 / John Lee Sanders


Wharf

Ginny Lane
    Sunday
       11:30 / David Jones Jazz Brunch
   Monday
         6:00 / Peoples Friend hosting open mic

Hot Spot
    Monday
        4:00 / Logan Spicer
    Tuesday
        5:00 / Brent Burns
    Wednesday
        5:00 / Barstool Surfers
    Thursday
        6:00 / Adam Holt & Chicago Bob
    Friday
        9:00 / Tommy Morse Band
    Saturday
        9:00 / Knee Deep Band

Island Time Daiquiris 
     Friday
        9:00 / Moderate Chop
     Saturday
        9:00 / Logan Spicer

Our Cigar Bar
    Thursday
        8:00 / Jay Williams Solo

Flora-Bama   
     Monday
        4:00 / Cathy Pace hosting Open Mic / Main  
        8:00 / Rhonda Hart & Elaine Petty / Main

     Tuesday
        4:00 / Perdido Brothers / Main
        8:30 Rebecca Barry & Dereck Jones / Main

     Wednesday
      11:00 Tophat & Jackie / Welcome Wednesday-Tent
        3:00 Neil Dover / Main
        7:00 Smokin' Elvis' / Main

     Thursday
        2:00 Gove Scrivenor / Main
        4:30 Dueling Pianos; Frankie G & Steve Wilkerson
        5:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner & Mel Knapp / Main
        9:15 Lee Yankie Duo / Main

     Friday
        2:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main
        4:00 TBA / Yacht Club
        5:30 Jack Robertson / Dome
        6:00 Johnny Barbato / Main
      10:00 Hung Jury / Dome
      10:15 Dallas Moore Band / Dome

     Saturday
        1:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel & Dave Caluger / Main
        2:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main
        4:00 TBA / Yacht Club
        5:30 Jezebel's Chill'n / Dome
        6:00 Hurricane Warning / Main
      10:00 Foxy Iguanas / Dome
      10:15 Dallas Moore & Friends / Main

     Sunday
        2:00 Songs of Wayne Mills / Main
Jill Kinsey, Moondawg Hall, Brigitte London, Daryl Wayne Dasher, CJ Cumberland, Shannon Lawson, Davis Nix, Craig Gerdes, Jim Burns, Jarrod Barrier, Hal Bruni, Jarod Foster, Pure Grain, Leith Loftin, Kyle Wilson, Mudbone, Bert David Newton, Tony Brock, Jason Justice, Donna Slater, Jon Cook, Laney Strickland, Casper McWade, T-Bone Montgomery, Dallas Moore & Chucky
        6:30 Last Honky Tonk Music Series / Main

        2:30 The Core (Bobby B., Jeffret Zuck & Chicago Bob / Dome


Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
Hub Stacey's
     Wednesday
        6:00 / John Joiner +1   
     Thursday
        7:00 / Platinum Premier Band
     Friday
        7:00 / Crosstown Band
     Saturday
        7:00 / Platinum Premier Band
     Sunday 
        4:00 / John Joiner & Nick Branch

The Original Point / Innerarity Point
    Wednesday
       6:00 / Sharon Moore, Chris Clifton & Larry T Wilson    
    Friday
       6:00 - 9:30 / Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band
       9:30 - close / Sam Glass hosting local musicians
    Saturday
       6:00 - 9:30 / Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band
       9:30 - close / Sam Glass hosting local musicians
    Sunday
       5:00 until? / Sam Glass hosting Sunday Fam Jam

Perdido Key Sports Bar
     Monday
       TBA / Worship on the Water Replay          
     Wednesday
       6:00 / The Beachbilly's
     Thursday
       6:00 / Whyte Caps
     Friday
       8:00 / TBA

Sunset Grill
     Sunday
       11:00am / Gary Story

Pensacola  
Chasers
    Friday
       9:00 / TBA

Five Sisters Blues Cafe
    Thursday
       5:00 / Greg Lyon
    Friday
       5:00 / Curt Bol
    Saturday
       5:00 / Mob Chop

Handlebar
    Tuesday
       8:30 / Traitors
    Thursday
       9:30 / The Punknecks
    Friday
       8:30 / Abhorrent Deformity
    Saturday
       8:30 / Post Pluto

Hub Stacey's
    Wednesday
       7:30 / Jordan Richards
    Thursday 
       7:00 / Glen Parker & Bobby Vandeusen
    Friday
       8:30 / The Blenders

New Malibu Lounge 
   Wednesday
       6:00 / Joe Occhipinti's Continental Swing Orchestra
   Thursday
       6:00 / Shawna P Jam
   Friday
       8:00 / Bo Roberts, Chris Newbury & Mark Sherrill
   Saturday
       8:00 / Bo Roberts, Chris Newbury & Mark Sherrill
   Sunday
       3:00 / Rhonda Hart hosting Joe's Jam

Pensacola Bay Center
    Thursday
        7:30 / Barry Manilow, Dave Koz

Pensacola Fish House
    Friday
        9:00 / Whyte Caps, guest Jon Cowart

Piano Bar @ Quality Inn
    Thursday - Saturday
        6:00 / Al Martin (pianist)

Seville Quarter
   Monday 
       8:00 Blues Society of Northwest Florida
        Mike Norris and the Nashville Poodles
        Dennis Gossman, Tim Goudy, Joel Wilkenson
   Tuesday
        8:00 / Mike Quinn*
        8:00 / Jazz Jam
    Wednesday 
       7:30 / Dueling Pianos
       8:00 / Mike Quinn
    Thursday
       8:00 Dueling Piano's
    Friday 
       8:00 / The Gills
       9:30 / Modern Eldorados
    Saturday
       9:30 / Modern Eldorados


The Stage Northside
    Friday
       9:00 / Gypsy Riot
    Saturday
       9:00 / Gypsy Riot

Sluggo's
    Wednesday
       8:00 / The Independents

Tin Cow
     Friday
       10:30 Raising Karma

Tippy's Tiki Tavern
    Friday
       8:30 / TBA

    Saturday

       8:30 / Raising Karma

The Vault
    Tuesday
       9:00 / Nick and the Ovorols

Vinyl
    Tuesday
       7:00 Ana Popovic, Tyler Mac Band
    Thursday
       7:00 Dumpstaphunk, Post Pluto
    Friday 
       7:00 Local Musicians pay tribute to Lemmy & Bowie


Pensacola Beach
Bamboo Willies

The Dock
    Saturday
      10:00 / TBA

Paddy O'Leary's
    Wednesday
        8:30 / Glen Vignolo hosting Open Mic
    Friday
        TBA / 
    Saturday
        TBA / Nashville Poodles

Paradise Bar & Grill
    Saturday
        6:00 / Emerald Coast Blenders
    Sunday
        3:00 / True Blue Band

Sandshaker
    Wednesday
        8:00 / Curt Middlebrooks & Dennis Gossman
    Thursday
        8:00 / The Gills, Scenic Heights Band
    Friday
        9:00 / Jay Williams Band
    Saturday
        9:00 / Jay Williams Band
    Sunday
        4:00 / Dunnottar

Milton
Blue Moon
    Thursday
       7:00 / Joey Hart & Danny Ruben hosting open mic

Imogene Theatre
    Thursday
       7:00 / Gregory Lyon, Dalton Wright
    Friday
       7:00 Brooks Hubbert, A Drunker Shade of Green
    Saturday
       7:00 Ben Loftin, The S.A.T.'s

Atmore
Windcreek Casino
    Friday
       9:00 / The Springs

Destin
Grafitti & The Funky Blues Shack - Baytowne
     Saturday
         9:00 / Tribe Zion

LuLu's
    Wednesday
       5:00 / Ronnie Presley

Redd's Fueling Station
    Wednesday
       7:30 / Singer Songwriters Open Mic

World of Beer
    Friday
       9:00 / Tribe Zion

* = Show repeats next week

CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS



VENUES - MUSICIANS & PROMOTERS
How to make sure your shows 
are listed on the 
LIVE MUSIC LINEUP
Go to facebook and type in 

SHARE YOUR SHOWTIMES in the search box 
or, click here www.facebook.com/groups/shareyourshowtimes/
24 hours notice on your showtimes is helpful.
We do accommodate last minute changes and additions when possible but cannot guarantee your show will be listed if it is not posted by
8:00am on the date of the show.
We look forward to including your show from 

Spanish Fort, AL to Destin, FL.


Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice