blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 1/22/16 LiveMusicLineUp.com

Island Time Weather

Friday 1/22/16 LiveMusicLineUp.com

Schedule changes throughout the day..


Fairhope, Foley, Daphne & The Causeway
   6:00 Christina Christian / Gumbo Shack
   6:00 Soulshine / Moe's Daphne
   7:00 Rondale and the Kit Katz / Manci's Antique Club 
   7:00 Wrecks / The Office
   8:00 Phil & Foster / Bone & Barrel 
   8:00 Cameron Crouch / Scuttlebutts 
   8:30 Sixty-One 49 / Mac & Pete's Record Bar



   9:00 Rhythm Intervention / Doc Holliday's
   9:00 Whyte Caps / Strick's Place
         

 10:00 PawPaw's Medicine Cabinet / Ravenite Pizzeria


Gulf Shores, Fort Morgan & Dauphin Island
   3:30 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
   6:00 Tophat & Jackie / Fish River Grill #3

   
   7:30 Sandra Kayw. Midnight Confessions 
           / Nolan's*
   8:00 Tommy Morse Band / Papa Rocco's*


The Wharf
    9:00 Oliver's Twist / The Hot Spot

Orange Beach
   6:00 Mac Walter / Gilbey's
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort
             Lobby Bar
  


Flora-Bama
  2:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel / Main
  4:00 Mario Mena / Yacht Club
  5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
  6:00 John Joiner, Darrel Roberts 
           & Rock Killough / Main
10:00 Davis Nix Band / Dome
10:15 Shawna P & Chris Simmons / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*             
    7:00 James Adkins / Hub Stacey's
    8:00 Brian Hill Band / Perdido Sportsbar
    9:30 Sam Glass hosting Lauren Kay & Johnny Mullen
             / The Original Point



Pensacola 
    7:00 Platinum Premier Band / Five Sisters Blues Cafe


   7:00 Jesco White & Friends / Vinyl
   8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's*
   9:00 Nick & the Ovorols / Pensacola Fish House
   9:00 PHILO / The Stage Northside
   9:00 Joey Hart and All That's Left / Chasers


    9:00 Brooks Hubbert III / New Malibu Lounge
         

    9:30 Inside Voices / The Handlebar

Seville Quarter
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's*
   9:00 The Red Field
           Banana Republic
           Jordan Richards

Milton
    7:00 Chainsaw Kelly
            Dinosaur Daze / Imogene Theater

Pensacola Beach
   6:00 Michael Wheeler / Paradise Bar & Grill
   9:00 Something HUGE / Paddy O'Leary's
   9:00 Bad Habits / Sandshaker

Destin/Santa Rosa Beach
    7:30 The Wide Open / Redds Fueling Station


* repeats weekly

****************************************************
SATURDAY      *     SATURDAY     *     SATURDAY


Schedule changes throughout the day..

Fairhope, Foley, Daphne & Spanish Fort
      6:00 Christina Christian & Abraham Partridge / Moe's Foley
               

      6:00 Danny Spiro & The Wingmen / Cafe Del Rio
      6:00 Scott Morlock (Piano Bar) / Gambinos*
      7:00 Chris Powell & Timmy Dennis / Manci's Antique Club
      9:00 Whyte Caps / The Office Lounge


      9:30 Silence Falls / Plow
                  


Elberta
    7:00 The New Project -Age of Aquarius Birthday Bash / VFW-US 98
                



Gulf Shores
    6:00 John Lee Sanders / Fish River Grill #3
    7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolan's*
    8:00  / Papa Rocco's
   
Orange Beach & The Wharf
    7:00 Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi / Flippers
    9:00 Logan Spicer Band / Hot Spot @ The Wharf
  
Flora-Bama
 12:00 Jezebel's Chill'n / Dome *Pirates Partyin'*
   2:00 J. Hawkins, James Daniel & Dave Caluger / Main
   5:30 Jack Robertson Show -BIG EARL / Dome
   6:00 John Joiner, Rock Killough & Darrel Roberts / Main
 10:00 Davis Nix Band / Dome
 10:15 Lee Yankie Trio / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Robert Strick & Courtney Isbell / Perdido Sportsbar
    6:00 Bubba N' Them / The Original Point
    7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's
    9:30 Sam Glass, Lt. Luke Stephenson & Johnny Mullen
            (Active duty Military Night) /  The Original Point

Pensacola
    3:00 Clifford Collier, Mike White, Randy England, Man Larry 
            and Don Nabors / Amvets-Dogtrack Rd Mardi Gras Party
    6:00 Al Martin (pianist) & Kathy Lyon / The Piano Bar at
           Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
    7:00 Panhandle Allstars / Five Sisters Cafe
    8:00 Johnny Barbato Band  / New Malibu
 


    8:00 Mike Diamond Band / American Legion Ashland Ave.
    8:30 Raising Karma / Tippy's Tiki Tavern
    9:00 Joey Hart and All That's Left / Chasers
    9:00 Something HUGE / The Stage Northside

Seville Quarter
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's*
   9:00 The Red Field
           Banana Republic
           Jordan Richards

Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
   10:00am Tribe Zion / The Dock

     9:00 The Civilized Natives / Paddy O'Leary's
 


Milton & Cantonement
     7:00  / Imogene Theatre
\



CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS




How to make sure your shows 
are listed on the 
LIVE MUSIC LINEUP
Go to facebook and type in 
24 hours notice on your showtimes is helpful.
We do accommodate last minute changes and additions when possible but cannot guarantee your show will be listed if it is not posted by 8:00am on the date of the show.
We look forward to including your show from Daphne to Destin.


Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice