blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 10/9/15 LiveMusicLineUp.com

Island Time Weather

Friday 10/9/15 LiveMusicLineUp.com

Schedule changes throughout the day..

Fairhope, Foley & Daphne 
  11:30 Noah Thompson & Joe Morris 
            / ZEW Brown Bag Lunch / Windmill Market
    6:00 Scott Morlock (Piano Bar) / Gambinos*
    6:30 Roger Wood Duo / Old 27 Grill
    7:00 Buzz Carpenter / Manci's Antique Club
    9:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Pour Nelson's Pub
    9:00 Matt Neese and Josh Ewing / Strick's Place
    9:30 JAGL / Plow



The Wharf & Homeport Marina
   9:00 Edward Lee / Piano / Cigar Bar*


   9:00 ShawnaP & the Earthfunk Tribe / The Hot Spot

Gulf Shores, Fort Morgan & Dauphin Island
   4:00 Jarred Lipscomb / Village Hideaway
   5:00 Honeyboy & Boots / LuLu's



   6:00 Rick Whaley & Jon Cook / Fish River Grill #3

   
   6:00 Barstool Surfers / Bills By the Beach

   7:00 Jay Williams Band / The Hangout

   7:30 Sandra Kayw. Midnight Confessions 
           / Nolan's*
   8:00 Tommy Morse Band / Papa Rocco's*



2015 Shrimp Festival in Gulf Shores

EAST FRIDAY 10/9/2015
10:00-11:30      Dale Drinkard Jr.
12:00-1:30     Gregg Fells
2:00-3:30     Les Hall
4:00-6:00     Ty Bates
6:30-8:00     Cary Laine
8:30-10:00     The Velcro Pygmies

WEST FRIDAY 10/9/2015
10:00-11:15     Brent Burns
11:30-1:00     Patterson, Danley, & Reid
1:30-3:00     Seth Walker
3:30-5:30     Adam Holt

6:00-7:30     Mr. X
8:00-10:00     Dr. Zarr’s Amazing Funk Monster



Orange Beach
   5:30 Mike Eagan / Cosmos*
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 The Johnny Ringos / Flying Harpoon 2
   7:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort*
   9:00 Emily Joseph Band / Perdido Beach Resort       


+Flora-Bama 
  1:00 J. Hawkins & James Daniel / Dome

  2:00 Destiny Brown / Main
  5:00 Smokin' Elvis' / Yacht Club

  5:30 Jezebel's Chill'n / Dome
  6:00 Joey Hart and All That's Left  / Tent
  6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner &, Darrel Roberts 
           / Main 

Photo Credit:  Compton Smith

10:00 Hung Jury / Dome
10:15 Justin Jeansonne & Tony Ray Thompson / Main
10:30 Nick & the Ovorols / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*               


    7:00 Raising Karma / Hub Stacey's


    8:00 Retro City Perdido Key Sports Bar



    9:00 Something HUGE / ThReef

Pensacola 
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) & Kathy Lyon / The Piano Bar at
            Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   7:00 A Band of Saints, Flow Tribe / Vinyl
   8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's*
   9:00 Coastal Fire (farewell Chris McCann) / Chasers 
10:00 Post Pluto / The Break
          


Seville Quarter
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's*
   9:00 Ben Loftin Band / End o' the Alley
   9:00 Big Jim Brown & the Speed Kings / Lili Marlene's


Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
   6:00 Mo Masoud & J.D. Cowan / Peg Leg Pete's
   6:00 Michael Wheeler & Friends / Paradise Bar & Grill
   9:00 The New Project / Paddy O'Leary's Irish Pub
   9:00 Whyte Caps / Bamboo Willie's
   9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker

Destin
    5:00 Ronnie Presley / LuLu's
    9:00 Tribe Zion / Funky Blues Shack




* repeats weekly



CLICK BELOW for Upcoming SHOWS, FESTIVALS & EVENTS



VENUES - MUSICIANS & PROMOTERS
How to make sure your shows 
are listed on the 
LIVE MUSIC LINEUP
Go to facebook and type in 

SHARE YOUR SHOWTIMES in the search box
or, 
CLICK HERE
www.facebook.com/groups/shareyourshowtimes/
24 hours notice on your showtimes is helpful.
We do accommodate last minute changes and additions when possible but cannot guarantee your show will be listed if it is not posted by
8:00am on the date of the show.
We look forward to including your show from Daphne to Destin.




Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....




Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice