blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Sunday 9/6/15 www.LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Island Time Weather

Sunday 9/6/15 www.LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

Fairhope, Foley & Daphne
  11:30 The Sound Carpenters / Old 27 Grill
    4:00 Danny Grady / Bama Buds*
    5:00 Chasing Shade / Good TIme Charley's
    6:30 Ross Newell / Pinzones


    7:00 Flow Tribe  / Manci's Antique Club



Gulf Shores & Dauphin Island
     1:00 Gregory Brown / LuLu's
     5:00 Jimmy Lumpkin / LuLu's
     6:00 Luther Wamble, Mac Walter & Mike White 
             / Behind The Pines

     6:00 Les Linton / High Tide Oyster Bar
     6:00 Hot Sand 2.0 / Sassy Bass
     6:00 Rhythm Intervention / Pirates Pleasure
     7:00 Johnny Barbato / Papa Rocco's
     
The Wharf & Homeport Marina
   11:00 David Jones (jazz brunch) / Ginny Lane's*
     6:00 Destiny Brown / Bimini Bob's*
     8:00 Alabama / Ampitheater @ The Wharf
   10:00 Hung Jury / Hot Spot

Orange Beach
   10:00 Jim Andrews (Jazz Brunch)
             / Perdido Beach Resort*
   11:00 Justin Fobes & Derrick Jones / Cobalt*
   12:00 TBA / Tacky Jacks (brunch)
   12:00 Melissa Joiner / Fiddlefish
     5:00 Hippy Jim / Rotolo's*





     5:30 Scott Koehn / Flippers*

     6:00 John Lee Sanders 
            / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Lounge
     6:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt*                   
     6:00 Ronnie Presley / Fiddlefish
     7:00 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay
   11:00 Poarch Ninjas / The Keg





Flora-Bama Land
  12:00 Glen Templeton / Yacht Club
  12:30 The Beachbilly's / Tent*  
    2:00 Johnny Barbato, Art & Daryll Huffman / Main
    4:30 Steel Drums / Yacht Club
    5:00 Jezebel's Chill'n / Dome
    6:00 Foxy Iguanas / Tent
    6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
  10:00 Jericho Woods / Dome
  10:15 Al & Cathy / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point



 12:00 - till?? It's an ALL DAY JAM with
            John Folwer and Sam Glass ++++++

(PICKERS - come jam with us!!)

                        / The Point Courtyard



   3:00 Smokin' Elvis' / The Reef*




    4:00 Mike Eagan / Surf City Cabana Club & Grille*
    4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's
    8:00 Gary Story & Bad Habit / The Reef

Pensacola
  11:00  / Seville Quarter (brunch)
  11:00 Clarence Bell / Five Sisters Blues Cafe 
    3:00 Ray Coley / Hub Stacey's*
    7:00 JJ Grey & Mofro, Maggie Koerner opening / Vinyl

    8:00 GlowRage / University of West Florida  



Pensacola Beach
  12:00 Whyte Caps / Bamboo Willie's





    3:30 The Full Monte / Paddy O'Leary's               
    3:00 Nick Black Band / Paradise Inn
    4:00 Lektric Mullet / Sandshaker
    5:00 Horizon / Bamboo Willie's
    5:00 Open Mic / Third Base Pub*
    6:00 Doc Adams / Peg Leg Pete's 
    6:00 Something HUGE / Boardwalk Ampitheater 
    6:00 Paul Killough / Bridge Bar
    7:00 John Hart Project / The Break Beach Bar
    8:30 Roxy Roca / Casino Beach Bar
    9:00 Post Pluto / The Islander
  10:00 Philo / Bamboo Willie's

Destin
  12:00 Heritage / Crab Island
    5:00 Okaloosa Sound / Poppy's Hammerheads Bar & Grill



    9:00 Whiskey Kiss / AJ's 
  10:00 Mizzo / Nightown


* repeats next week



Upcoming Shows can be found in our Newsfeed





VENUES - MUSICIANS & PROMOTERS
How to make sure your shows 
are listed on the 
LIVE MUSIC LINEUP
Go to facebook and type in 

SHARE YOUR SHOWTIMES in the search box
or, click herewww.facebook.com/groups/shareyourshowtimes/

We do accommodate last minute changes and additions when possible but cannot guarantee your show will be listed if it is not posted by
8:00am on the date of the show.
We look forward to including your show from Daphne to Destin.



Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice