blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Sunday 8/9/15 www.LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Island Time Weather

Sunday 8/9/15 www.LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

Fairhope
    4:00 Danny Grady / Bama Buds*


Gulf Shores, AL
     1:00 Gregory Brown / LuLu's
     2:00 Lonesome Mel / Butts on the Beach*
     4:00 Joshua Kesling / Flying Harpoon
     7:00 Melissa Joiner / Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill


     
The Wharf & Homeport Marina
   11:00 David Jones / Ginny Lane's*
     6:00 Destiny Brown / Bimini Bob's*

Orange Beach
   10:00 Jim Andrews (Jazz Brunch)
             / Perdido Beach Resort*
   11:00 Justin Fobes & Derrick Jones / Cobalt*
   12:00 Johnny Mullen & Chris Bryant / Moe's BBQ
     2:00 Ronnie Presley / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar

     5:00 John Lee Sanders 
            / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Lounge
     5:00 Hippy Jim / Rotolo's*
     6:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt
                    
     6:00 Mikie T, Dave McDonald, Clay Connor, 
             Jay Williams & Thurston Howell / Happy Harbor
     6:00 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
     7:00 John Fowler / Cayman Grill*

Flora-Bama Land

  12:30 The Beachbilly's / Tent*
  12:00 Riley Green / Yacht Club
    2:00 Johnny Barbato +2 / Main
    5:30 Dallas Moore Band / Dome

    6:00 Cat Rhodes & the Truth / Tent
    6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
    8:00 David Chastang / Ole River Bar
  10:00 Riley Green / Main
  10:00 Jason Justice & the Hung Jury / Dome


Perdido Key & Innerarity Point

    3:00 Smokin' Elvis' / The Reef*

Photo Credit Nancy McMeekin

    4:00 Mike Eagan / Surf City Cabana Club & Grille*
    4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's*
  
Pensacola
  11:00 Clarence Bell / Five Sisters Blues Cafe 
    3:00 Ray Coley / Hub Stacey's*
    4:00 Hillary Grace singing the National Anthem
            at the Pensacola Blue Wahoo's Game

    6:00 The Handlebar: Jayfest
            King Conquer, The Last Ten Seconds of Life, 
            Adaliah, Barrier, Left Behind, Dealy Plaza, 
            Lost Fortune, Safe Harbor, Versus, 
            Defacing the Colossus, Cig & the Butts



Pensacola Beach
    2:00 Dennis Gossman & Ricky Lee Phelps / LandShark
    2:00 Tribe Zion / The Dock
    3:00 Rhythm Intervention / Bamboo Willies
    4:00 Whyte Caps / Crabs We Got'Em

    5:00 Open Mic / Third Base Pub*
    7:00 John Hart Project / The Islander
    8:00 Post Pluto & Captain Green / The Break

* repeats next week



Upcoming Shows can be found in our Newsfeed





VENUES - MUSICIANS & PROMOTERS
How to make sure your shows 
are listed on the 
LIVE MUSIC LINEUP
Go to facebook and type in 

SHARE YOUR SHOWTIMES in the search box
or, click herewww.facebook.com/groups/shareyourshowtimes/
Enter up to one weeks schedule
(more than that typically includes changes that will occur causing inaccuracy's in the LINE UP and we strive to be accurate).
24 hours notice on your showtimes is helpful.
We do accommodate last minute changes and additions when possible but cannot guarantee your show will be listed if it is not posted by
8:00am on the date of the show.
We look forward to including your show from Daphne to Destin.



Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back prior to your departure - 
to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!
Gulf Coast People's Choice