blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 7/3/15 livemusiclineup.com

Island Time Weather

Friday 7/3/15 livemusiclineup.com

Schedule changes throughout the day..


-In Pensacola TONIGHT-

Fairhope, Foley, Daphne & Sillverhill
  11:00 Honey Boy & Boots / Windmill Market
    5:30 Kerosene Soul / American Legion Beach Stage
    6:00 Fat Man Squeeze / Windmill Market
    6:00 Scott Morlock (Piano Bar) / Gambinos*
    6:30 The Budz / First Friday Art Walk 
    7:00 People's Friends / The Office
    8:00 Charlie Wilson & Andy Branton / Moe's Daphne          
    9:00 The New Project / DanO's*
    9:00 Paw Paw's Medicine Cabinet / Plow
    9:30 Zachary Diedrich & the Bama Bayou Boys 
            / The Porch in Silverhill
    
The Wharf & Homeport Marina
   6:00 Double Dee / Baumhowers
   6:00 Destiny Brown / Bimini Bobs
   5:00 Cornbred / Ginny Lane
   9:00 Edward Lee / Piano / Cigar Bar*
   9:00 The Core / Hot Spot Music & Grub

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
 12:00 Jimmy Lee Hannaford / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Soul Food Junkies / Tacky Jacks (GSA)
   6:00 Justin Sable Fobes / High Tide Oyster Bar
   7:00 Lisa Zanghi & Scott Koehn / Bills By The Beach 
   7:00 Mojiles / The Hangout
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions 
           / Nolan's*
   8:00 Logan Spicer / Papa Rocco's*
 11:00 Foxy Iguanas / The Hangout

Orange Beach
 12:00 The Budz / Perdido Beach Resort
   6:00 Jeff Glickman & the Panhandle All Stars / Cobalt
   6:00 Rich Boyden / Gilbey's
   6:00 Jimmy Lee Hannaford / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Josh Ward / Fiddlefish
   6:00 Willie Stradlin / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort*
   7:00 JJ Mack / San Roc Cay
   7:00 Hunderd Dollar Car / Happy Harbor
   7:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmos*
 10:00 Miss Used / LIVE BAIT

Flora-Bama
  1:00 J. Hawkins, James Daniel & Daniel & Frankie / Dome
  1:30 Jason Justice & the Hung Jury / Tent
  2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main
  3:00 Shawna P & Curtis Lance / Yacht Club
  5:30 Jack Robertson Show (BIG EARL) / Dome
  6:00 Brian Hill Band / Tent
  6:00 Jezebel's Chill'n / Main
  6:00 Hurricane Warning / Dome
  8:30 Rollin' in the Hay / Yacht Club
10:00 Smokin' Elvis' / Main
10:00 Davis Nix Band / Dome
10:30 Casey Jamerson / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    6:00 Lonesome Mel / 360 Bistro
    7:00 Knee Deep / Hub Stacey's 
    8:00 Sam Glass Band / Perdido Sports Bar
    9:00 Something HUGE / The Reef

Pensacola
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) & Kathy Lyon / The Piano Bar at
            Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   8:30 Shannon Bradbury / Chucks Blue Grass Bar*
   8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's*
   9:00  Black Water / Chans
 10:30  Raising Karma / The Tin Cow





Seville Quarter
   6:30 DJ Mr. Lao / Phinease Phogg's 
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   9:00 Cover the Earth / End o' the Alley
   9:00 Katagory5 / Lili Marlene's


Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
 12:00 Adam Holt / Peg Leg Pete's
   6:00 Whyte Caps / Crabs We Got 'Em
   6:00 Bryan Lee / Paradise Bar & Grill

   7:00 Adam Holt / Portifino Island Beach Resort
   9:00 Buzzcutt / The Sandshaker
   9:00 Haley & Alexis Band / Bamboo Willie's
 10:00 John Hart Project - The Islander
 10:00 Fly By Radio / Flounders



* repeats weekly



Upcoming Musical Highlights


July 4th





July 24th & 25th
Pensacola, FL


Boo Fest / Pensacola Bay Center /
Appearances by:  Larry The Cable Guy, Ira Dean, Daryle Singletary, 2Steel Girls, Lance Miller & Rob Hatch




September 14th - October 26th
Gulf Coast Songwriter Shootout