blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Sunday 6/7/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Island Time Weather

Sunday 6/7/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

Fairhope & Foley
  11:30 Melissa Joiner / Old 27 Grill
  12:30 Chris Bryant / Moe's Foley

Gulf Shores & Dauphin Island

     2:00 / High Tide
     2:00 Lonesome Mel / Butts on the Beach
     5:00 Barstool Surfers / Tacky Jack's 
     6:00 Jay Williams / Beach Club
     6:00 Coconut Radio hosting open mic / Sassy Bass
     8:00 Johnny Barbato / Papa Rocco's
     
The Wharf, Homeport Marina & Pirates Cove
   11:00 Seth Walker / Pirates Cove
   11:00 Marty McIntosh / Ginny Lane
     3:00 Elvis and the Promise Land / Pirates Cove
     5:00 Christina Chrstian / The Hot Spot
     6:00 Shiny Objects / LuLu's
     6:00 Destiny Brown / Bimini Bob's

Orange Beach
   11:00 Justin Fobes & Derrick Jones / Cobalt*
   12:30 David Jones / Cosmos*
     2:00  / Perdido Beach Resort Poolside
     4:00 Victor Saul upstairs / Flying Harpoon 2
     4:00 Paul Killough downstairs / Flying Harpoon 2
     6:00 5'Oclock Charlie / Happy Harbor
     5:30 Brittany Bell / Cosmos*
     6:00 Jonesey Gambino / Tacky Jacks
     6:00  / Gilbeys
     6:00 Ronnie Presley / Fiddlefish
     6:00 People's Friend / Cobalt*
     6:00  / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
     6:00 Scott Koehn / Flippers

Flora-Bama


Main
12:00 Bubba n Them
  3:00 Nikki Talley & Jason Storm
  6:00 Sugarcane Jane
  8:30 Perdido Brothers
10:30 Neil Dover, James Boring & J.R. Colley
12:00 Marty McIntosh

Dome
12:00 The Beachbilly's
  3:00 Big Muddy
  5:30 Kim Carson
  8:30 Zachary Diedrich & the Bama Boys
11:00 Hotel Oscar

Tent
  9:00 Worship on the Water
11:00 Worship on the Water
12:00 Lucky Doggs
  5:00 Wayne Toups
  7:00 Heritage

Yacht Club
12:00 Brian Hill
  5:00 Lee Yankie Reggae
  8:30 Rebecca Barry

Beach Stage
   4:30 Tony Bower

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point

    3:00 Smokin' Elvis' / The Reef*

Photo Credit Nancy McMeekin

    4:00 Mike Eagan / Surf City Cabana Club & Grille*
    4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's*

Photo Credit:  Beth Childs
   5:00  / 360 Bistro (formerly Bella Luna)

Pensacola

    6:00 Gino Rosaria / Seville Quarter
    9:00 Cornbred / Seville Quarter



Pensacola Beach

    2:00 Tribe Zion / The Dock
    2:00 Retro Actiive / Hemingways Bimini Beach Bar

    3:00 Rhythm Intervention / Bamboo Willies
    3:00 Otra / Paradise Bar & Grill
    4:00 Lektric Mullet / Sandshaker
    4:00  / Crabs
    5:00 Open Mic / Third Base Pub*
    5:00 Whyte Caps / Flounders 

* repeats next week



Schedule and content are updated
throughout the day.  
Please check back to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated prior to departure.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....