blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Sunday 6/14/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Island Time Weather

Sunday 6/14/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Please check schedule often due to frequent changes.

Fairhope & Foley
  11:30 Lisa Zanghi / Old 27 Grill
  12:00 Nick Peraino / Moe's Foley
    6:00 Grayson Capps / Manci's Antique Club

Gulf Shores & Dauphin Island

     2:00 The Budz / High Tide
     2:00 Lonesome Mel / Butts on the Beach
     5:00 Melissa Joiner & John Cochran / Fins Bar
     6:00 Soul Food Junkies / Tacky Jack's 
     6:00 / Beach Club
     6:00 Kristen Long hosting open mic / Sassy Bass
     7:00 Corey Rezner / Beach House Kitchen & Cocktails
     7:00 Kyle & Karl / The Hangout
     8:00 Johnny Barbato / Papa Rocco's
   11:00 Perry Wall / The Hangout
     
The Wharf & Homeport Marina
     5:00 Wade Reeves / The Hot Spot
     6:00 Cadillac Attack / LuLu's
     6:00 Destiny Brown / Bimini Bob's

Orange Beach
   11:00 Melissa Joiner & Mickey Springston / Tacky Jacks
   11:00 Justin Fobes & Derrick Jones / Cobalt*
   12:30  / Cosmos*
     2:00  / Perdido Beach Resort Poolside
     4:00  / Flying Harpoon 2
     4:00 Hippy Jim / Rotolo's
     6:00 Sam Glass & friends / Happy Harbor
     5:30 Brittany Bell / Cosmos*
     6:00  / Gilbey's
     6:00 Ronnie Presley / Fiddlefish
     6:00 People's Friend / Cobalt*
     6:00 John Fowler / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
     6:00 Scott Koehn / Flippers

Flora-Bama


                  
  12:30 The Beachbilly's / Tent
    2:00 Johnny Barbato / Main
    4:30 Steel Drums / Beach
    5:30 Jezebel's Chill'n / Dome
    6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
    6:00 Hotel Oscar (EP Release Tour) / Tent
  10:00 Wes Loper & Steve Wilkerson / Main
  10:00 Heritage Band / Dome

                     
  12:00 Destiny Brown / Yacht Club'
    5:00 Lee Yankie / Yacht Club
Perdido Key & Innerarity Point

    3:00 Smokin' Elvis' / The Reef*

Photo Credit Nancy McMeekin

    4:00 Mike Eagan / Surf City Cabana Club & Grille*
    4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's*

Photo Credit:  Beth Childs
   5:00  / 360 Bistro (formerly Bella Luna)

Pensacola
    2:00-11:00 Dusk's Ta-Ta Palooza / Chans

    6:00 Crowned Jewelz / Blues on the Bay Maritime Park


    9:00 Jordan Richards / Seville Quarter



Pensacola Beach

  12:00 Tim Spencer / Flounders
    2:00 Rhythm Intervention / Landshark Landing
            at Margaritaville Beach Hotel
    2:00 Tribe Zion / The Dock
    2:00 Retro-Active / Hemingways 
    3:00 John Hart Band / Bamboo Willies
    3:00 Johnny Sketch & The Dirty Notes / Paradise Bar & Grill
    4:00 Lektric Mullet / Sandshaker
    4:00 Scott Brooks / Crabs
    5:00 Open Mic / Third Base Pub*

* repeats next week


Schedule and content are updated
throughout the day.  
Please check back to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated prior to departure.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....