blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 6/6/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Island Time Weather

Saturday 6/6/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Schedule & content change throughout the day..


Fairhope, Foley, Daphne & Silverhill
  10:00 Ronnie Presley / Windmill Market
  12:00 Lee Yankie / Moe's BBQ Foley
    6:00 Ray Coley (courtyard), Scott Morlock, (piano room)
            / Gambino's Italian Grill
    7:00 Ronnie Presley / Gulf Bowl 
    8:00 The New Project / DanO's*
    9:00 George Eberlein Trio / The Porch in Silverhill
    9:00 Jason Abel Project / The Office 
    9:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Plow
   
The Wharf, Homeport Marina & Pirates Cove 
        
   5:00 Christina Christian / The Hot Spot
   6:00 Shiny Objects / LuLu's
   6:30 Tyler Champion / Old 27 Grill
   7:00 Illuminating Autism Fundraiser / Pirates Cove
           11:00 The Buddz
             3:00 Rhythm Intervention
             7:00 Grayson Capps         

   8:00 Steve Miller Band w. special guest 38  Special / The Wharf Amphitheater

 10:00 Turbocrab / The Hot Spot Music & Grub


Gulf Shores


 12:00 Jimmy Lee Hannaford / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Damien Lamb & James Edgar Boring / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Cornbred / Cactus Cantina
   6:00  / Sunset Cork Room
   6:00  / High Tide
   7:00 Barstool Surfers / Bills by the Beach
   7:00  / The Hangout
   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions / Nolans
   8:00 Johnny Barbato / Papa Rocco's
   

Orange Beach, AL

  12:00 Charlie Wilson Duo / Tacky Jacks
  12:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt*
   2:00  / Perdido Beach Resort
   5:00 Lonesome Mel / Butts on the Beach 
   5:00  / Cobalt
   6:00 Kenny George Band / Moe's BBQ
   6:00 Peoples Friend / Cosmos*
   6:00 Marty McIntosh / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Corey Reznor / Gilbey's
   6:00  / Fiddlefish Seafood
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort          
   7:00 Al & Cathy / Happy Harbor  
   7:30 Scott Koehn, surprise guest & Jose Santiago / Flippers 
   9:00  / The Flying Harpoon #2
  
Flora-Bama

Main Room
   12:00 Gove Scrivenor & Stephen Lee Veal
     2:30 Scott Koehn, Lisa Zanghi & Doug Habbena
     6:00 Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts
     8:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel
   10:30 Grayson Capps & Corky Hughes 
   12:30 Al & Cathy

Dome Stage
   12:00 Smokin' Elvis'
     2:30 Robert Wayne Band
     5:30 Jack Robertson
     8:30 Karen Waldrup
   11:00 UltraViolet

Tent Stage
    12:00 Jason Justice & the Hung Jury
      2:30 Kim Carson Band
      5:30 The Springs
      9:00 Restless Heart
    11:30 Federal Expression

Yacht Club
   12:00 Rebecca Barry
     4:30 Logan Spicer Trio
     9:00 Rhythm Intervention

Beach Stage
     4:00 Brian Hill Duo 

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 T-Bone Montgomery & Dave Caluger / Surf City Cabana Club
    6:00 Something HUGE / The Reef
    6:00 Mike Eagan / PK Oyster Bar
    6:15 Bubba & Them Bluegrass Band / The Original Point*

    7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's 
    8:00 Whyte Capps / Perdido Sportsbar 
  10:00 Something HUGE / The Reef


Pensacola
12:00 Melissa Joiner / Crabs 
  6:00 Dennis Gossman / Nick's Boathouse
  6:30 Raising Karma / Tippy's Tiki Tavern

  9:00 Jay Williams Band / Chans
10:30 David Chastang / The Tin Cow


Seville Quarter
   6:30 DJ Mr. Lao / Phinease Phogg's 
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   9:00 Cover the Earth / Lili Marlene's
   9:00 Bad Habits / Apple Annie's
   9:30 Nick & the Ovorols / End o' the Alley


Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze
      Gulf-Breeze-sign


  3:00 Hannah Wallace / Sandshaker
  3:00 Olivers Twist / Bamboo Willies
  6:00 John Hart Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
  9:00 Freeway 98 Band / Paddy O'Leary's
  9:00 Banana Republic / Bamboo Willies
  9:00 Buzzcutt / The Sandshaker
10:00 Tribe Zion / The Islander 


* = Repeats next week


Schedule and content are updated 
throughout the day.  
Please check back to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated prior to departure.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....