blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 6/5/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Island Time Weather

Friday 6/5/15 LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com

Schedule changes throughout the day..

Fairhope Foley & Daphne
  11:00 Sam Bonfe / Windmill Market
    6:30 Brenda & Hollis / Old 27 Grill
    6:00 Martin Rodriguez / Windmill Market
    6:00 Lee Yankie Duo / Moe's Foley
    6:00 Scott Morlock (Piano Bar)
            Ray Coley (Courtyard)  / Gambino's    
 

    8:00 The New Project / DanO's

   9:00 Stolen Faces / Plow
    
The Wharf & Homeport Marina
   6:00 Kyle & Karl / LuLu's
   6:00 Lonesome Mel / Ginny Lane
   6:00 Roger Plemons / Baumhowers
   9:00 / Ginny Lane
 10:00 Turbo Crab / Hot Spot Music & Grub


Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
 12:00 Chase Brown / Tacy Jacks
   5:00 3 Bean Soup / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi / Bills By The Beach 
   6:00 / Happy Harbor Gulf Shores
   7:00 / Tacky Jacks Ft. Morgan
   7:00 Melissa Joiner & Kristen Long / High Tide Oyster Bar


   7:30 Sandra Kaye w. Midnight Confessions 
       / Nolan'
s
   8:00 Logan Spicer / Papa Rocco's
 11:00  / The Hangout

Orange Beach
 12:00  / Perdido Beach Resort
   4:00 Ryan Balthrop & Friends / Moe's BBQ

   6:00 Peoples Friend / Cobalt
   6:00 Ronnie Presley / Fiddlefish
   6:00  / Gilbey's
   6:00 The Budz / Tacky Jacks
   6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
   6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort
   7:00 Jason Abel Project / Happy Harbor
   7:00 Mike Eagan / Cosmos
 10:00 / Night Reef at Perdido Beach Resort

Flora-Bama
  12:00 Christina Christian / Tent
  12:00 Beachbilly's unplugged / Dome
  12:00 Ryan Conner / Main
  12:30 Al & Cathy / Main
  12:30 Brian Hill, Frankie Golden, Tony Ray Thompson / Main
    1:00 Brittany Grimes / Main
    2:00 Rhythm Intervention / Tent
    2:30 LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Main

    2:30 Mary Sarah & the Church / Dome  


    4:00 Jay Williams & Mickey Springston / Beach Stage
    5:30 Jack Robertson Show / Dome
    5:30 Shawna P & Earth Funk Tribe / Tent
    6:00 Alan Rhody / Main
    7:00 Smokin' Elvis' / Yacht Club
    8:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Main
    8:30 Karen Waldrup Band / Dome
    9:00 Tip Tops / Tent
  10:30 Zachary Diedrich / Main

  11:00 Whyte Caps / Dome


  11:30 Jared Ashley Band



Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
    6:00 Bubba n' Them Bluegrass Band / Original Point*
    6:00  / 360 Bistro
    7:00 Knee Deep / Hub Stacey's 
    8:00 Sam Glass & Friends / Perdido Sports Bar  
    9:00 Jay Williams Band / The Reef

Pensacola
   6:00 Raising Karma / Tippy's Tiki Tavern
   6:00 Al Martin (pianist) & Kathy Lyon / The Piano Bar at
            Quality Inn on Scenic Hwy.*
   8:00 Dumpstaphunk, Nick & The Ovorols, 
            New Earth Army / Vinyl Music Hall
   8:30 Shannon Bradbury / Chucks Blue Grass Bar*
   8:30 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's*
   9:00  / Chasers Bar & Lounge
   9:00 Blackwater & Pariah / Chans
   9:00  / The Grunge Bar


Seville Quarter
   6:30 DJ Mr. Lao / Phinease Phogg's 
   8:00 Duelling Piano Show / Rosie O'Grady's
   9:00 Cover the Earth / Lili Marlene's
   9:00 Bad Habits / Apple Annie's
   9:30 Lauren Kay Duo / End o' the Alley


Pensacola Beach & Gulf Breeze

   2:00 Alexa Burroughs / Bamboo Willie's
   6:00 Dennis Gossman & Ricky Lee Phelps / LandShark
   6:00 Bryan Lee / Paradise Bar & Grill



   7:00 Banana Republic / Bamboo Willie's
   8:00  / Third Base Pub
   9:00 Buzzcutt / The Sandshaker
 10:00  / The Break


Outreach
Mobile
    8:00 Johnny Barbato performing his life in song (funny stories of Camp Fed to football and life's struggles) with Luther Wamble accompanying at The Listening Room in Mobile.   $7.50 admission




Veneta, OR
not to terribly far from Northern, CA, and  Portland OR 
 - GO SEE BO and tell him we said hello!!


Schedule and content are updated throughout the day.  
Please check back to confirm the show you are going to see
has not been updated prior to departure.
  We do not claim to be 100% accurate - but we try to be
with a little help from our friends....